PokémonSnorlax PSA 10
Snorlax · SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH032 · Holofoil

Snorlax SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH032 PSA 10 price

SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH032 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$1,700.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Mar 1, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,700.00 · low
Raw NM$32.6313 sellers
Ungraded sales$114.996 sales
PSA 10$1,700.002 salesPSA 9$249.003 sales
PSA 8$26.005 sales
PSA 7$20.501 sales

Price history

Snorlax price history. Nov 22, 2025 to Mar 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$500$1,000$1,500$2,000$2,500$3,000Nov 22Dec 16Jan 10Feb 4Mar 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$32.63
Lightly Played$25.82
Moderately Played$20.98
Heavily Played$9.75
Damaged$13.00
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 6)$114.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,700.00$1,700.002Mar 1, 26
PSA 9$249.00$324.503Jul 30, 26
PSA 8$26.00$26.475Jun 24, 26
PSA 7$20.50$20.501Mar 20, 26

Sold listings

24 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 6, 26UngradedSnorlax SWSH032 Holo EGS 8 Sword Shield Black Star Promo Pokemon TCG Graded · eBayAuction$23.50
Aug 31, 26CGC 8.52020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Pin Collection Snorlax #SWSH032 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$30.00
Aug 7, 26ACE 6Snorlax SWSH032 Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo - Graded Ace 6 EX-MT · eBayAuction$17.72
Aug 3, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Pin Collection Snorlax #SWSH032 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$32.40
Jul 30, 26PSA 92020 Sword & Shield Promo Cards Snorlax SWSH032 Holo Rare English PSA 9 · eBayAuction$399.99
Jul 30, 26ACE 6Snorlax SWSH032 Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo - Graded Ace 6 EX-MT · eBayAuction$11.79
Jun 26, 26CGC 82020 Sword & Shield Promo Cards Snorlax SWSH032 Holo Rare English CGC 8 · eBayAuction$18.00
Jun 24, 26PSA 8Snorlax - SWSH032 - SWSH Black Star Promos NM Pokemon TCG - PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$31.70
Jun 8, 26PSA 9🔥🔥Snorlax SWSH032 HOLO RARE Pokemon Black Star Promo NM 2020 Card PSA 9 · eBayAuction$249.00
May 30, 26UngradedPSA Signed Michael Haigney Pokemon TCG Snorlax SWSH032 Black Star Promo Holo · eBayAuction$129.99
May 27, 26UngradedCGC Authentic Auto 10 Signed Ted Lewis Snorlax SWSH032 Black Star Promo Holo · eBayAuction$119.99
May 17, 26PSA 8Snorlax SWSH032 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 8 · eBayAuction$28.00
Apr 23, 26UngradedCGC Signed Ted Lewis Snorlax SWSH032 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$119.99
Apr 19, 26PSA 82020 Pokemon Sword & Shield BSP Snorlax Holo PSA 8 SWSH032 Black Star Promo #032 · eBayAuction$26.00
Apr 6, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Pin Collection Snorlax #SWSH032 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$25.20
Mar 25, 26CGC 8.5Snorlax SWSH032 CGC 8.5 2020 Pin Collection Black Star Promos Pokemon · eBayAuction$25.99
Mar 20, 26PSA 72020 Pokemon Snorlax Sword & Shield Promo SWSH032 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$20.50
Mar 17, 26UngradedSnorlax SWSH032 - Black Star Promo - Holo Pokemon Card - GMA 7 GRADED · eBayAuction$25.00
Mar 16, 26PSA 9Snorlax SWSH032 HOLO Black Star PSA 9 Promo 2020 Card SWIRL Pin RARE LOW POP · eBayAuction$170.00
Mar 10, 26UngradedCGC Authentic Signed Ted Lewis Pokemon TCG Snorlax SWSH032 Black Star Promo Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$109.99
Mar 1, 26PSA 10Pokemon Sword And Shield Promo Snorlax SWSH032 Gem Mint PSA 10 (Pop 18) · eBayAuction$2,500.00
Nov 22, 25PSA 10Pokemon Sword And Shield Promo Snorlax SWSH032 Gem Mint PSA 10 (Pop 18) · eBayAuction$900.00
Nov 13, 25PSA 8Sold Nov 13, 2025PSA 8 TCG Pokemon English Snorlax SWSH032 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards HoloOpens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$10.00
Nov 7, 25PSA 8Sold Nov 7, 2025Snorlax SWSH032 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo English PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$6.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€24.36
30-day average
€18.12
7-day average
€21.86
Lowest listing
€8.99

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$32.63
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-0.4%
PSA 10 price
$1,700.00
PSA 9 price
$249.00
Set
SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards
Card number
SWSH032
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
150
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
4
Pokédex number
143
Illustrator
Tika Matsuno
TCGplayer ID
210578

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$32.63—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$32.73-0.3%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$32.78-0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$32.76-0.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$31.89+2.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$25.57+27.6%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$16.48+98.0%

Attacks

  • [3] Rolling Tackle 80
  • [4] Heavy Impact 130