PokémonSuper Rod PSA 9
Super Rod · Neo Genesis · #103/111 · 1st Edition

Super Rod Neo Genesis #103/111 PSA 9 price

Neo Genesis · #103/111 · 1st Edition · English · Common

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$24.99
Recorded sales
9
Last sale
Aug 23, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$25.24 · medium
Raw NM$2.20633 sellersPSA 9$24.999 sales
PSA 8$20.003 sales
CGC 10$22.6010 sales
CGC 9.5$9.652 sales

Price history

Super Rod price history. Apr 27, 2026 to Aug 23, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60$80Apr 27May 26Jun 25Jul 24Aug 23

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.20
Lightly Played$0.95
Moderately Played$0.60
Heavily Played$0.42
Damaged$0.59

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$174.001Apr 21, 25
PSA 9$24.99$25.249Aug 23, 26
PSA 8$20.00$20.243Jul 21, 26

Sold listings

30 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26cgc9_62000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$25.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$16.80
Aug 26, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$30.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST ED #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$29.99
Aug 16, 26CGC 102000 Neo Genesis - 1st Ed. Super Rod 103/111 CGC PRISTINE 10 Pokemon · eBay1st EditionAuction$125.00
Jul 21, 26PSA 82000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST EDITION #103 SUPER ROD PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$20.50
Jul 21, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST EDITION #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$20.50
Jul 20, 26CGC 10Super Rod 103/111 Neo Genesis First Edition PSA/CGC 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$89.99
Jul 19, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod 103/111 PSA 9 Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$55.99
Jul 13, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$19.20
Jul 13, 26CGC 9.52000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Jul 8, 26CGC 102000 Neo Genesis - 1st Ed. Pokemon Super Rod CGC 10 103/111 · eBay1st EditionAuction$79.10
Jul 8, 26CGC 9.5SUPER ROD 2000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST EDITION #103/111 TRAINER CGC 9.5 Q6438 · eBay1st EditionAuction$8.50
Jul 2, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST EDITION #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$24.99
Jul 1, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST EDITION #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jul 1, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Pokémon Super Rod Trainer 103/111 Neo Genesis 1st Edition Regular English · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Jun 27, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST ED #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$25.00
May 31, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00
May 28, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$20.00
May 19, 26TAG 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST ED #103 SUPER ROD TAG 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$25.00
May 17, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2000 Super Rod 103/111 1st Edition Neo Genesis PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$19.50
May 15, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON NEO GENESIS 1ST ED #103 SUPER ROD PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$24.99
May 4, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$19.20
Apr 27, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$14.40
Apr 27, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 10 PRISTINE · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$30.00
Mar 16, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 PSA 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Jan 19, 26CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$8.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$6.00
Apr 21, 25PSA 102000 Pokemon Neo Genesis 1st Edition Super Rod #103 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$69.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.81
30-day average
€0.69
7-day average
€0.50
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.20
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+11.1%
PSA 9 price
$24.99
Set
Neo Genesis
Card number
103/111
Printing
1st Edition
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Trainer
Pokémon type
Trainer
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
TCGplayer ID
89633

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.20—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.200.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.16+1.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.98+11.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.81+21.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.09+101.8%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.94+134.0%