PokémonSylveon V PSA 10
Sylveon V · SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH202 · Holofoil

Sylveon V SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards #SWSH202 PSA 10 price

SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards · #SWSH202 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$180.50
Recorded sales
16
Last sale
Oct 1, 2026
Provider estimate
$177.50 · medium
Raw NM$4.18209 sellers
Ungraded sales$12.966 sales
PSA 10$180.5016 salesPSA 9$17.5018 sales
PSA 8$4.993 sales
CGC 10$25.002 / week
CGC 9.5$15.603 sales
SGC 10$18.751 sales

Price history

Sylveon V price history. Feb 19, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300Feb 19Apr 16Jun 11Aug 6Oct 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$4.18
Lightly Played$4.36
Moderately Played$3.52
Heavily Played$2.50
Damaged$1.91
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 6)$12.96

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$180.50$177.5016Oct 1, 26
PSA 9$17.50$18.2418Aug 6, 26
PSA 8$4.99$4.993Jun 15, 26

Sold listings

88 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$39.60
Oct 7, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$17.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Oct 1, 26PSA 10Pokémon SWSH Promo Sylveon V SWSH202 PSA 10 V Promo · eBayAuction$199.99
Sep 27, 26Ungraded2022 Pokemon Sylveon V SWSH202 Heroes Tins Black Star Promo Holo Gem Mint 10 · eBayAuction$14.95
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon 2022 Sylveon V SWSH202 Rapid Strike Black Star Promo V Heroes PSA 10 · eBayAuction$153.50
Sep 24, 26CGC 102022 Black Star Promos #SWSH202 Sylveon V CGC 10 · eBayAuction$15.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo V Heroes Tins Sylveon V #SWSH202 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$160.00
Sep 21, 26ACE 9Pokemon Sylveon V Heroes Tins SWSH202 Black Star Promo Graded ACE 9 Mint · eBayAuction$39.71
Sep 20, 26UngradedSylveon V SWSH202 Holo Promo Sword & Shield Promo Pokemon NM/M · eBayAuction$20.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 10Sylveon V SWSH202 PSA 10 Gem Mint Pokemon 2022 Black Star Promo Holo V Heroes · eBayAuction$194.99
Sep 14, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Sep 14, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$14.40
Sep 12, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Sylveon V SWSH202 Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo · eBayAuction$75.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 10Pokemon Sword Shield Black Star Promo Sylveon V SWSH202 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$199.49
Sep 11, 26PSA 10Sylveon V 2022 Swsh Black Star Promo BSP #202 V Heroes Tins #SWSH202 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$150.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 10⭐ Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 10 Gem Mint ⭐ · eBayAuction$175.00
Sep 6, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Sylveon V SWSH202 Black Star Promo Holo 2022 Pokemon TCG English · eBayAuction$20.00
Aug 22, 26UngradedSylveon V SWSH202 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo ASG 10 · eBayAuction$4.75
Aug 22, 26PSA 10Sylveon V 2022 Swsh Black Star Promo BSP #202 V Heroes Tins #SWSH202 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$186.00
Aug 20, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$30.00
Aug 8, 26UngradedPokemon vmax gold secret graded art swsh202 sylveon v ar sr vstar gx ex Card b11 · eBayAuction$31.80
Aug 7, 26PSA 10Pokémon TCG Sylveon V - V Heroes Tin Promo SWSH202 BSP PSA 10 · eBayAuction$94.44
Aug 6, 26PSA 9POKEMON 2022 Promo V Heroes Tins SYLVEON V SWSH #202 PSA 9 Mint RARE 3 · eBayAuction$21.99
Aug 6, 26PSA 92022 Sylveon V SWSH202 Black Star Promo V Heroes Tin Pokemon PSA 9 · eBayAuction$14.50
Aug 2, 26PSA 9Pokemon SWSH Black Star Promos Sylveon 2022 #SWSH211 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$41.87
Jul 30, 26CGC 7.52022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Jul 30, 26CGC 102022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$34.00
Jul 30, 26CGC 9Sylveon V Pokemon Card - Black Star Promo - SWSH202 - CGC 9 · eBayAuction$15.00
Jul 29, 26CGC 9.5SYLVEON V 2022 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMOS #SWSH202 CGC 9.5 Q6129 · eBayAuction$8.50
Jul 23, 26CGC 10Pokémon Sylveon V SWSH202 Black Star Promo CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$34.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company CGC 9 Sylveon V SWSH Promo EN Holo 2022 SWSH202 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$12.50
Jul 18, 26PSA 9Sylveon V SWSH202 MINT PSA 9. Pokemon SW&SH Black Star Promos · eBayAuction$4.99
Jul 18, 26CGC 10Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Jul 16, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG PSA 10 Sylveon V SWSH202 2022 SWSH Promo Holo Pokemon 6+ · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Jul 3, 26CGC 10Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$29.99
Jun 29, 26TAG 9TAG 9 Sylveon V SWSH202 Sword & Shield Promo Black Star Promo Holo ENG 2022 · eBayAuction$9.50
Jun 28, 26CGC 92022 Pokemon Sword & Shield Black Star Promo Holo Sylveon V #SWSH202 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$11.00
Jun 25, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH Promo Holo, English Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$17.00
Jun 23, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH Sword & Shield Promo Holo Eng PSA 9 200HP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$18.00
Jun 15, 26PSA 8Sylveon V SWSH202 NM-MINT PSA 8. Pokemon SW&SH Black Star Promos · eBayAuction$4.99
Jun 15, 26PSA 9Sylveon V SWSH202 MINT PSA 9. Pokemon SW&SH Black Star Promos · eBayAuction$7.01
Jun 12, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Sylveon V #SWSH202 Black Star Promo Sword & Shield 2022 - CGC 9.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$26.00
Jun 5, 26CGC 10Pokémon TCG Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH Promo Holo English 2022 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$16.00
Jun 1, 26PSA 9Sylveon V SWSH202 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$22.00
May 31, 26PSA 9POKEMON 2022 Promo V Heroes Tins SYLVEON V SWSH #202 PSA 9 Mint RARE 2 · eBayAuction$21.99
May 31, 26CGC 102022 Pokémon Sylveon V SWSH202 Promo Holo Sword & Shield CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayAuction$29.67
May 27, 26PSA 10Pokémon SWSH Promo Sylveon V SWSH202 PSA 10 V Heroes Tins Promo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$215.28
May 25, 26CGC 10Sylveon V Holo Black Star Promo SWSH202 Pokemon Sword Shield CGC 10 Pristine BL · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$79.00
May 17, 26PSA 9Sylveon V SWSH202 MINT PSA 9. Pokemon SW&SH Black Star Promos · eBayAuction$10.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.63
30-day average
€3.80
7-day average
€3.45
Lowest listing
€1.10

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$4.18
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-14.3%
PSA 10 price
$180.50
PSA 9 price
$17.50
Set
SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards
Card number
SWSH202
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
200
Weakness
Mx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
700
TCGplayer ID
268711

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$4.18—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$4.33-3.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$4.24-1.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$4.88-14.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$4.88-14.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$3.29+27.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$2.57+62.6%

Attacks

  • [2] Magical Shot 60