PokémonTauros GX PSA 10
Tauros GX · SM Base Set · #100/149 · Holofoil

Tauros GX SM Base Set #100/149 PSA 10 price

SM Base Set · #100/149 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$145.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 6, 2026
Provider estimate
$145.00 · low
Raw NM$2.48232 sellers
Ungraded sales$16.992 sales
PSA 10$145.002 salesPSA 9$29.004 sales
PSA 7$21.001 / week
CGC 10$22.001 sales

Price history

Tauros GX price history. Aug 23, 2026 to Sep 6, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$135$140$145$150$155Aug 23Aug 26Aug 30Sep 2Sep 6

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.48
Lightly Played$2.84
Moderately Played$1.65
Heavily Played$1.51
Damaged$1.14
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$16.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$145.00$145.002Sep 6, 26
PSA 9$29.00$24.654Aug 19, 26
PSA 7$21.00$21.001Sep 12, 26
PSA 6$12.50$12.501Sep 6, 26

Sold listings

14 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 12, 26PSA 72017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #100 TAUROS GX PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$21.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 102017 Pokemon Sun & Moon Tauros GX 100/149 PSA 10 Gem MT #ML · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.99
Sep 6, 26PSA 62017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #100 TAUROS GX PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$12.50
Aug 23, 26PSA 10PSA 10 2017 Pokemon Sun And Moon Tauros GX. 100/149 · eBayHolofoilAuction$140.00
Aug 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon Tauros GX 100/149 SM Base Set Holo Ultra Rare EN 2017 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$29.00
Jul 30, 26PSA 92017 POKEMON SUN & MOON #100 TAUROS GX PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$35.78
Jun 24, 26TAG 8.5TAG 8.5 Tauros GX 100/149 SM Base Set Ultra Rare Holo ENG 2017 · eBayHolofoilAuction$9.00
Jun 17, 26UngradedTauros GX 100/149 SM Base Set Holo · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$14.00
Jun 9, 26CGC 92017 Pokemon #100/149 Tauros GX Sun & Moon Series CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$10.00
Apr 20, 26UngradedTauros GX 100/149 SM HOLO - GMA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$19.99
Apr 18, 26TAG 8.5Tauros GX 100/149 Pokemon 2017 SM Base Set Holo - TAG 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$8.50
Mar 16, 26CGC 10Pokémon Tauros GX 100/149 SM Base Set Ultra Rare Holo CGC 10 2017 · eBayHolofoilAuction$22.00
Oct 28, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 28, 20252017 Tauros GX 100/149 SM Base Set Holo PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$16.50
Oct 2, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 2, 2025Tauros GX 100/149 - SM Base Set Holo (PSA 9)Opens in a new window or tab · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now$14.99

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€2.40
30-day average
€2.75
7-day average
€2.46
Lowest listing
€0.47

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.48
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-18.2%
PSA 10 price
$145.00
PSA 9 price
$29.00
Set
SM Base Set
Card number
100/149
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Colorless
Stage
Basic
HP
180
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
128
Illustrator
5ban Graphics
TCGplayer ID
126972

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.48—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.53-2.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$3.09-19.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$3.03-18.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.27-24.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.67-7.1%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$2.06+20.4%

Attacks

  • [2] Rage 20+

    This attack does 10 more damage for each damage counter on this Pokemon.

  • [2] Horn Attack 60
  • [2] Mad Bull GX 30x

    This attack does 30 damage times the number of damage counters on this Pokemon. (You can't use more than 1 GX attack in a game.)