PokémonTotodile PSA 9
Totodile · HeartGold SoulSilver · #86/123 · Normal

Totodile HeartGold SoulSilver #86/123 PSA 9 price

HeartGold SoulSilver · #86/123 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$99.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Jul 7, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$84.99 · low
Raw NM$2.43137 sellersPSA 9$99.991 sales

Price history

Totodile price history. Jul 7, 2026 to Jul 7, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$96$98$100$102$104Jul 7

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.43
Lightly Played$1.12
Moderately Played$0.67
Heavily Played$0.42
Damaged$0.56

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$99.99$84.991Jul 7, 26

Sold listings

3 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jul 7, 26PSA 92010 Pokemon Heartgold & Soulsilver 86 Totodile PSA MINT 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$99.99
Jun 26, 26CGC 72010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Totodile #86 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
Apr 25, 26CGC 8.5Totodile 86/123 CGC 8.5 HeartGold & SoulSilver Pokémon TCG 2010 Single Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$7.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.30
30-day average
€0.42
7-day average
€0.33
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.43
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.8%
PSA 9 price
$99.99
Set
HeartGold SoulSilver
Card number
86/123
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Gx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
158
TCGplayer ID
90000

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.43—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.430.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.39+1.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.41+0.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.83+32.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.49+63.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [W] Gnaw 10
  • [1W] Wave Splash 20