PokémonTreecko - 016 (Target Promo) PSA 9
Treecko - 016 (Target Promo) · Nintendo Promos · #016 · Normal

Treecko - 016 (Target Promo) Nintendo Promos #016 PSA 9 price

Nintendo Promos · #016 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$130.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Sep 19, 2026
Provider estimate
$651.25 · low
Raw NM$37.084 sellers
Ungraded sales$35.742 sales
PSA 10$1,099.005 salesPSA 9$130.005 sales
CGC 10$117.6011 sales
CGC 9.5$19.203 sales

Price history

Treecko - 016 (Target Promo) price history. May 11, 2026 to Aug 28, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$100$125$150$175$200$225May 11Jun 7Jul 4Jul 31Aug 28

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$37.08
Lightly Played$15.65
Moderately Played$7.80
Heavily Played$4.33
Damaged$9.06
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$35.74

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,099.00$1,217.075Aug 26, 26
PSA 9$130.00$651.255Sep 19, 26
PSA 5$13.50Provider estimate$13.501Mar 21, 26

Sold listings

30 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Treecko Black Star Promo 016 EX Deck Tin CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$255.00
Sep 29, 26UngradedPokémon Treecko 016-2003 Promo Pokémon Card - GetGraded Excellent 7 · eBayAuction$26.47
Aug 30, 26CGC 10Pokemon Treecko Black Star Promos 016 Target Snack Bar Promotion CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$207.50
Aug 28, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET #016 TREECKO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$202.50
Aug 26, 26PSA 102004 Pokémon Black Star Promo 016 Treecko Target Promo PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$1,499.99
Aug 12, 26PSA 102004 Pokemon Black Star Promo Target Treecko #016 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$850.00
Jul 31, 26UngradedTQG 9.5 MINT+ 2004 Pokemon ENG Treecko #016 PROMO · eBayAuction$45.00
Jul 28, 26PSA 102003 Pokémon Black Star Promo 016 Treecko Black Star Promo PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,099.00
Jul 24, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Treecko 016 Black Star Promos Target Snack Bar Promotion Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$150.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 62003 Pokemon Black Star Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$14.40
May 25, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$24.00
May 17, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET #016 TREECKO PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$130.00
May 16, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Treecko 016 TARGET Snack Bar Black Star PROMO Pokemon Card 254 · eBayAuction$115.00
May 16, 26CGC 10Pokemon 2003 Treecko 016 Black Star Promo Target Snack Bar GEM MINT CGC 10 · eBayAuction$100.00
May 11, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET #016 TREECKO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$125.00
May 10, 26PSA 102004 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMO TARGET #016 TREECKO PSA 10 · eBayAuction$735.00
May 4, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Black Star Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Apr 6, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Black Star Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Apr 5, 26cgc9_62003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$26.00
Mar 14, 26PSA 10PSA 10 GEM MINT Pokemon Treecko #016 Black Star Promo 2003 · eBayAuction$1,750.00
Mar 14, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon: Treecko 016 TARGET Snack Bar Black Star Promo 2003 - CGC 9.5 - A77 · eBayAuction$31.99
Dec 28, 25CGC 10Pokemon Treecko Black Star Promo #016 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$207.50
Dec 8, 25CGC 102003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$117.60
Dec 8, 25CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Dec 1, 25CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Dec 1, 25CGC 92003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Dec 1, 25CGC 102003 Pokemon Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$110.40
Sep 3, 25CGC 102003 Pokemon Black Star Promo Target Snack Bar Treecko #16 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$35.00
Aug 17, 25CGC 10CGC 10 - 2003 TARGET Snack Bar Black Star PROMO Treecko # 016 Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$67.98

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$37.08
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+34.9%
PSA 10 price
$1,099.00
PSA 9 price
$130.00
Set
Nintendo Promos
Card number
016
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
R
Resistance
W
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
252
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
153316

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$37.08—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$37.080.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$32.50+14.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$27.49+34.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$10.42+255.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.40+401.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1] Pound 10
  • [G] Sporadic Sponging 10

    Flip a coin. If heads, remove 1 damage counter from Treecko.