PokémonTyranitar (12) PSA 9
Tyranitar (12) · Neo Discovery · #12/75 · 1st Edition Holofoil

Tyranitar (12) Neo Discovery #12/75 PSA 9 price

Neo Discovery · #12/75 · 1st Edition Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 9 market price$2,925.00
Recorded sales
45
Last sale
Oct 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$2,949.99 · medium
Raw NM$450.0032 sellers
Ungraded sales$657.506 sales
PSA 10$14,700.0029 salesPSA 9$2,925.0045 sales
PSA 8$987.0036 sales
PSA 7$535.8211 sales
CGC 10$3,610.0011 sales
CGC 9.5$1,006.004 sales

Price history

Tyranitar (12) price history. Oct 30, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Oct 30Jan 25Apr 22Jul 18Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$450.00
Lightly Played$400.00
Moderately Played$153.80
Heavily Played$197.74
Damaged$74.99
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 6)$657.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$14,700.00$9,000.0029Oct 5, 26
PSA 9$2,925.00$2,949.9945Oct 14, 26
PSA 8.5$1,044.97$933.222Oct 3, 26
PSA 8$987.00$938.9336Oct 13, 26
PSA 7.5—Provider estimate$119.630—
PSA 7$535.82$199.3011Sep 22, 26
PSA 6$418.56$124.506Oct 12, 26
PSA 5$142.50$127.503Sep 27, 26
PSA 4$200.00$150.001Oct 9, 26
PSA 3.5$274.69$274.691Jun 13, 26
PSA 3—Provider estimate$105.470—
PSA 2—Provider estimate$65.000—
PSA 1$305.00$136.253Aug 25, 26

Sold listings

186 sales · 1st Edition Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 14, 26CGC 8.52001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY - 1ST ED. HOLO #12/75 TYRANITAR CGC 8.5 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$899.99
Oct 14, 26PSA 9Tyranitar Holo 12/75 PSA 9 1st Edition Neo Discovery Pokemon Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$3,313.74
Oct 13, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Tyranitar Holo 1st Edition 12/75 PSA 8 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,062.64
Oct 12, 26PSA 62001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 PSA 6 EXMT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$630.00
Oct 12, 26CGC 10Tyranitar Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo 12/75 (2001) CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$4,500.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon Tyranitar Holo Neo Discovery 12/75 1st Edition PSA 9 Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$2,900.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 91st Edition PSA 9 Pokemon Tyranitar Holo Neo Discovery 12/75 Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$2,999.99
Oct 9, 26PSA 4Pokemon Tyranitar Holo Neo Discovery 12/75 1st Edition PSA 4 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$45,600.00
Oct 5, 26Ungraded2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Tyranitar-Holo 4 PSA #12 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$198.00
Oct 5, 26BGS 9Pokemon Tyranitar Holo Neo Discovery 1st Edition 12 Bgs 9 Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,400.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Tyranitar Holo 1st Edition 12/75 PSA 9 Mint SWIRL · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$2,950.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Holo Tyranitar 1st Edition #12 PSA 8 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,099.95
Oct 4, 26PSA 8Tyranitar 12/75 1st Edition Holo PSA 8 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Vintage · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,149.99
Oct 4, 26BGS 9Pokemon Tyranitar Holo Neo Discovery 1st Edition 12 Bgs 9 Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,400.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 82001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 12 Tyranitar-holo 1st Edition PSA 8 NM-MT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,001.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 8.5Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Tyranitar 12/75 PSA 8.5 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,489.95
Oct 2, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar 12/75 PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$3,250.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 8Tyranitar Holo 12/75 PSA 8 1st Edition Neo Discovery Pokemon - Mark On Slab · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$900.37
Sep 29, 26PSA 92001 Tyranitar 12/75 Neo Discovery Holo Rare 1st edition psa 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,800.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$33,000.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$4,560.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9.5Tyranitar Pokemon 2001 12/75 Neo Discovery 1ST EDITION CGC 9.5 MINT+ NEW CERT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,202.00
Sep 28, 26BGS 9Pokemon Card Tyranitar 12/75 Neo Discovery 1ST Edition Holo BGS 9 MINT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$1,326.49
Sep 27, 26PSA 52001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 5 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$150.00
Sep 26, 26UngradedPSA Grade 8- 1st Edition Tyranitar #12 Neo Discovery Holo · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,000.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 82001 Tyranitar Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo #12/75 PSA 8 Rare Mint · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$979.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 8PSA 8 TYRANITAR 12/75 | Neo Discovery 1st Edition WOTC Holo Pokemon Card · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$907.42
Sep 24, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12/75 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$1,400.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$995.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 9Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar 12/75 PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$3,000.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 72001 Pokemon Neo Discovery #12 Tyranitar Holo 1st Edition PSA 7 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$579.99
Sep 19, 26ACE 2ACE 2 🔥1st Edition Tyranitar 12/75 Rare Holo Pokemon Card Neo Discovery · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$196.17
Sep 19, 26BGS 6Tyranitar 12/75 First EDITION Neo Discovery Holo BECKETT 6 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$375.00
Sep 18, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$17,999.00
Sep 18, 26PSA 6PSA 6 EX-MT Tyranitar 12/75 1st Edition Neo Discovery Holo Rare Pokemon Card · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$405.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 9PSA 9 1st Edition Tyranitar Holo 12/75 Neo Discovery Pokemon Card 2001 TCG WOTC · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$2,089.09
Sep 11, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,800.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 72001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO 1ST EDITION PSA 7 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$652.38
Sep 8, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Tyranitar 12/75 Neo Discovery Holo 1st Edition English CGC 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$3,500.00
Sep 8, 26ACE 7ACE 7 1st Edition Tyranitar Holo 12/75 Neo Discovery Pokémon Card PSA BGS CGC · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$507.79
Sep 6, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$15,999.00
Sep 5, 26CGC 9.5POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION HOLO 12/75 TYRANITAR CGC 9.5 MINT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,299.99
Sep 3, 26BGS 8.5Tyranitar 12/75 1st Edition Holo Neo Discovery Pokemon Tcg BGS 8.5 Nm-Mt+ · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$799.00
Aug 31, 26BGS 92001 Pokemon Neo Discovery 1st Edition Holo Tyranitar #12 BGS 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,080.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 7Pokemon Cards: Neo Discovery 1st Edition Rare Holo: Tyranitar 12/75 PSA 7 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$518.51
Aug 25, 26PSA 12001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 1 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$305.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 8PSA 8 2001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Tyranitar Holo 1st Edition 12/75 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$930.00
Aug 22, 26PSA 9Tyranitar Holo 12/75 PSA 9 1st Edition Neo Discovery Pokemon · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1,841.93
Aug 20, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY 1ST EDITION #12 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$899.88

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$450.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$14,700.00
PSA 9 price
$2,925.00
Set
Neo Discovery
Card number
12/75
Printing
1st Edition Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Stage 2
HP
100
Resistance
P-30
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
248
Illustrator
Hironobu Yoshida
TCGplayer ID
90113

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$450.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$450.000.0%
7 days earlierAug 26, 2026$450.000.0%
30 days earlierAug 26, 2026$450.000.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$425.00+5.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$400.59+12.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$400.98+12.2%

Attacks

  • [3] Slam 30x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 30 times the number of heads.

  • [2DD] Trample 50

    For each Benched Pokémon in play (yours and your opponent's), flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 30 damage to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)