PokémonTyranitar (Prime) PSA 9
Tyranitar (Prime) · Unleashed · #88/95 · Holofoil

Tyranitar (Prime) Unleashed #88/95 PSA 9 price

Unleashed · #88/95 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$3,049.50
Recorded sales
35
Last sale
Sep 30, 2026
Provider estimate
$4,803.75 · high
Raw NM$278.3716 sellers
Ungraded sales$855.0013 sales
PSA 10$252,000.001 salesPSA 9$3,049.5035 sales
PSA 8$1,575.002 / week
PSA 7$592.501 / week
CGC 10$19,999.991 / week
CGC 9.5$799.001 sales

Price history

Tyranitar (Prime) price history. Nov 25, 2025 to Sep 30, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$2,000$4,000$6,000$8,000Nov 25Feb 10Apr 28Jul 14Sep 30

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$278.37
Lightly Played$176.47
Moderately Played$103.64
Heavily Played$86.59
Damaged$50.00
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$855.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$252,000.00$252,000.001Sep 25, 26
PSA 9$3,049.50$4,803.7535Sep 30, 26
PSA 8$1,575.00$1,825.0059Oct 11, 26
PSA 7$592.50$541.8847Oct 13, 26
PSA 6$330.00$390.0017Oct 4, 26
PSA 5$172.50$175.7611Sep 23, 26
PSA 4$145.00$208.754Oct 13, 26
PSA 3$200.00$200.001Oct 7, 26
PSA 2$106.25$106.252Sep 30, 26
PSA 1.5$108.00$108.001Sep 7, 26
PSA 1$279.99$275.006Aug 24, 26

Sold listings

244 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 42010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Unleashed Tyranitar #88/95 PSA 4 · eBayAuction$247.50
Oct 13, 26PSA 7Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Unleashed Holo Psa 7 Pokemon · eBayAuction$890.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 8Pokemon Tyranitar Prime Holo Heartgold & Soulsilver Unleashed 88/123 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$2,000.00
Oct 11, 26CGC 102010 UNLEASHED HOLO #88/95 TYRANITAR CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$19,999.99
Oct 10, 26UngradedLCC 10 LOW POP Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Unleashed Holo Rare Pokemon Card WOTC · eBayAuction$3,500.00
Oct 9, 26CGC 8.5TYRANITAR 88/95 POKEMON UNLEASHED CGC 8.5 (PRIME) · eBayAuction$999.99
Oct 9, 26TAG 8.52010 Pokemon Unleashed Tyranitar Prime Holo 88/95 TAG 8.5 NM-MT+ NOT PSA · eBayAuction$3,899.00
Oct 9, 26CGC 7.5Tyranitar Prime Pokemon Unleashed UL #88/95 CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$499.99
Oct 8, 26CGC 7.52010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Unleashed Holo Tyranitar #88 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$429.00
Oct 8, 26CGC 8.52010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Unleashed Holo Tyranitar #88 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$749.00
Oct 8, 26SGC 8Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Unleashed Holo Sgc 8 · eBayAuction$125.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$2,222.22
Oct 7, 26PSA 3PSA 3 VG | Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Holo - Pokemon Unleashed · eBayAuction$200.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 8Tyranitar Prime 88/123 Holo Heartgold & Soulsilver Unleashed HGSS PSA 8 Pokemon · eBayAuction$2,199.99
Oct 6, 26CGC 92010 POKEMON UNLEASHED HOLO #88/95 TYRANITAR CGC 9 · eBayAuction$1,750.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 7Pokémon Tyranitar Prime 2010 Unleashed Holo Card 88/95 PSA 7 NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$625.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Tyranitar Prime Holo Soulsilver Unleashed 88/95 English Pokémon · eBayAuction$640.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Tyranitar Unleashed #88 Holo 2010 Pokemon Heart Gold Soul Silver · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$650.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 72010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$700.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 62010 POKEMON HG & SS TYRANITAR - HOLO #88 PSA 6 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$725.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 72010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$610.00
Oct 2, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Tyranitar Prime 88/95 Unleashed Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$1,475.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Tyranitar Prime Holo Unleashed Card 88/95 - LOW GEM RATE · eBayAuction$1,650.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Tyranitar Prime Holo Unleashed Card 88/95 - LOW GEM RATE · eBayAuction$1,650.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 62010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 6 · eBayAuction$400.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 72010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$525.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$5,950.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HG&SS UNLEASHED TYRANITAR PRIME #88 ULTRA RARE PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$1,189.99
Sep 30, 26PSA 7Tyranitar Prime PSA 7 - 88/95 Unleashed Holo · eBayAuction$575.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 2Pokemon Tcg Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Unleashed Holo PSA 2 · eBayAuction$132.50
Sep 30, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HG&SS UNLEASHED TYRANITAR PRIME #88 ULTRA PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$1,500.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 7POKEMON TYRANITAR 2010 HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$500.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HG&SS UNLEASHED TYRANITAR PRIME #88 ULTRA PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$1,500.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 72010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 7 · eBayAuction$550.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$6,500.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 92010 Pokemon Heartgold And Soulsilver Unleashed Tyranitar #88 CGC 9 Holo Mint · eBayAuction$1,300.00
Sep 27, 26TAG 8.5Tyranitar (Prime) 88/95 Unleashed Holo tag 8.5 psa · eBayAuction$1,999.99
Sep 26, 26TAG 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO TAG 9 NM · eBayAuction$2,195.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HG&SS UNLEASHED TYRANITAR PRIME #88 ULTRA PSA 8 NM-MT #112882188 · eBayAuction$1,299.95
Sep 26, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayAuction$4,550.00
Sep 26, 26CGC 8.52010 Pokemon CGC 8.5 Tyranitar Prime 88/95 HGSS Unleashed Ultra Rare Holo PSA · eBayAuction$695.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 102010 Pokemon HeartGold & SoulSilver Unleashed Holo Tyranitar #88 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$252,000.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$1,000.00
Sep 25, 26UngradedTyranitar Prime Rare Holo Heartgold & Soulsilver Unleashed 88/123 Bgs NM-MT 8 · eBayAuction$554.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 9Tyranitar Prime 88/95 HGSS Unleashed Holo Pokemon Card CGC 9 Mint 2010 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$899.99
Sep 25, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Tyranitar Prime 88/95 Unleashed Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$999.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$948.10
Sep 24, 26PSA 92010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$3,100.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 5Tyranitar #88/95 Prime Unleashed Pokemon 2010 PSA 5 · eBayAuction$185.78
Sep 22, 26PSA 82010 POKEMON HEARTGOLD & SOULSILVER UNLEASHED #88 TYRANITAR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$800.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$278.37
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+16.2%
PSA 10 price
$252,000.00
PSA 9 price
$3,049.50
Set
Unleashed
Card number
88/95
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Stage 2
HP
160
Weakness
Fx2
Resistance
P-20
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
248
TCGplayer ID
90122

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$278.37—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$278.370.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$278.370.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$239.66+16.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$214.33+29.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$176.69+57.5%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$98.64+182.2%

Attacks

  • [D] Darkness Howl - This attack does 20 damage to each Pokemon in play (both yours and your opponent's) (excluding any D Pokemon). Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokemon.
  • [2D] Power Claw (60) This attack's damage isn't affected by Poke-Powers, Poke-Bodies, or any other effects on the Defending Pokemon.
  • [2DD] Megaton Tail (120) Discard the top 3 cards of your deck.