PokémonVenomoth PSA 10
Venomoth · Skyridge · #111/144 · Normal

Venomoth Skyridge #111/144 PSA 10 price

Skyridge · #111/144 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 10 market price$245.00
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Sep 30, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$204.00 · low
Raw NM$15.0819 sellersPSA 10$245.004 salesPSA 9$41.008 sales
CGC 10$30.308 sales
CGC 9.5$19.204 sales

Price history

Venomoth price history. Jan 24, 2026 to Sep 30, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$250$300$350Jan 24Mar 27May 28Jul 29Sep 30

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$15.08
Lightly Played$8.09
Moderately Played$6.90
Heavily Played$4.00
Damaged$4.33

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$245.00$204.004Sep 30, 26
PSA 9$41.00$41.438Aug 25, 26

Sold listings

26 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 30, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG Skyridge Venomoth 111/144 Regular PSA 10 2003 English · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$240.00
Aug 25, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Venomoth - 111/144 Skyridge WotC E-Reader Pokémon Card - 2003 - Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$51.59
Aug 24, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$33.60
Aug 23, 26PSA 102003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #111 VENOMOTH PSA 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$310.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$40.80
Aug 15, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #111 VENOMOTH PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$103.50
Aug 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Mint Venomoth 111/144 Skyridge 2003 Yukiko Baba Artwork · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.00
Jul 24, 26CGC 8.5Venomoth Pokemon (2003) Skyridge Non-Foil #111/144 CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.98
Jul 15, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON SKYRIDGE #111 VENOMOTH PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$45.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 9Pokemon Venomoth Skyridge 111/144 PSA 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$41.00
Jun 17, 26CGC 10(POP 12) CGC 10 GEM MINT 2003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth 111/144 E-Reader Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$47.50
Jun 15, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$16.80
Jun 8, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.40
Jun 1, 26CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
May 25, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$19.20
May 4, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Apr 27, 26PSA 10PSA 10 VENOMOTH 111 SKYRIDGE POKEMON GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$249.99
Apr 20, 26CGC 102003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.40
Apr 8, 26CGC 10Pokémon Venomoth 111/144 Skyridge CGC 10 2003 Regular Vintage Card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$18.50
Mar 10, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth 111/144 PSA 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.99
Jan 28, 26CGC 10Venomoth Pokemon (2003) Skyridge Non-Foil #111/144 CGC 10 Gem Mint TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.99
Jan 25, 26CGC 10Pokémon Venomoth 2003 Skyridge 111/144 CGC PRISTINE 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$128.50
Jan 24, 26PSA 10PSA 10 VENOMOTH 111 SKYRIDGE POKEMON GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$219.99
Jan 8, 26PSA 9Sold Jan 8, 20262003 Pokemon Skyridge VENOMOTH 111/144 Card Graded MINT PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$30.00
Aug 29, 25PSA 9Sold Aug 29, 20252003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$30.00
May 10, 23CGC 9.52003 Pokemon Skyridge Venomoth #111 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$14.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.95
30-day average
€3.06
7-day average
€3.95
Lowest listing
€0.89

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$15.08
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.4%
PSA 10 price
$245.00
PSA 9 price
$41.00
Set
Skyridge
Card number
111/144
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
R
Pokédex number
49
Illustrator
Yukiko Baba
TCGplayer ID
90300

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$15.08—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$15.080.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$15.080.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$14.72+2.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$8.59+75.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$5.70+164.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Healing Dust

    Flip 2 coins. For each heads, remove 1 damage counter from each of your Pokémon. If a Pokémon has fewer damage counters than the number of heads, remove all of them.

  • [2G] Miracle Powder 30

    Flip a coin. If heads, choose a Special Condition (Asleep, Burned, Confused, Paralyzed, or Poisoned). The Defending Pokémon is now affected by that Special Condition.