PokémonVenusaur PSA 9
Venusaur · Secret Wonders · #20/132 · Holofoil

Venusaur Secret Wonders #20/132 PSA 9 price

Secret Wonders · #20/132 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$304.70
Recorded sales
34
Last sale
Oct 12, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$1,799.50 · low
Raw NM$54.5155 sellers
Ungraded sales$75.009 sales
PSA 10$3,175.007 salesPSA 9$304.7034 sales
PSA 8$324.5046 sales
PSA 7$45.5012 sales
CGC 10$199.991 sales
CGC 9.5$999.001 sales

Price history

Venusaur price history. Nov 30, 2025 to Oct 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000Nov 30Feb 17May 7Jul 25Oct 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$54.51
Lightly Played$31.91
Moderately Played$24.80
Heavily Played$12.01
Damaged$10.91
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 9)$75.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$3,175.00$4,450.007Jul 16, 26
PSA 9$304.70$1,799.5034Oct 12, 26
PSA 8$324.50$722.0046Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$45.50$34.8012Oct 1, 26
PSA 6$30.00$77.507Oct 4, 26
PSA 5$30.95$35.056Jul 25, 26
PSA 4$27.49$25.402Aug 17, 26
PSA 1$54.99$54.991Feb 15, 26

Sold listings

150 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 5.5Pokemon TCG Venusaur Secret Wonders 20/132 Holo Rare CGC 5.5 Excellent+ · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Oct 12, 26PSA 8VENUSAUR SECRET WONDERS HOLO #20 DIAMOND AND PEARL PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$999.00
Oct 12, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$750.00
Oct 12, 26PSA 9Venusaur Holo Bleed 20/132 Secret Wonders PSA 9 Pokemon Card 2007 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$2,099.00
Oct 11, 26UngradedPokemon Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders 2007 Holo Rare English AGS 4.5 Slab · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$20.50
Oct 9, 26BGS 7.5BGS 7.5 Venusaur Secret Wonders 20/132 Holo Bleed · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Oct 9, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 MINT+ Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$999.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 82007 POKEMON D&P SECRET WONDERS VENUSAUR LV. 51 #20/132 HOLO FOIL PSA 8 SWIRL · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$497.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 82007 POKEMON D&P SECRET WONDERS VENUSAUR LV. 51 #20/132 HOLO FOIL PSA 8 B E9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$569.00
Oct 8, 26CGC 8.5Venusaur Pokemon 2007 Secret Wonders 20/132 CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$300.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 8.5VENUSAUR SECRET WONDERS HOLO #20 DIAMOND AND PEARL CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$195.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 8Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo PSA 8 Holo Bleed 🩸 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$600.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Graded Venusaur 20/132 Holo Pokémon Secret Wonders 2007 Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$209.16
Oct 4, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Venusaur Holo Bleed 2007 Pokemon Diamond and Pearl Secret Wonders 20/132 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$449.00
Oct 4, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 NEAR MINT+ Venusaur 2007 Secret Wonders 20/132 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$50.00
Oct 4, 26PSA 62007 Pokemon Diamond Pearl Secret Wonders Venusaur Holo #20 EX MINT PSA 6 SWIRL · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$100.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 72007 Pokemon Secret Wonders Venusaur PSA 7 #20/132 Holo Rare · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$38.59
Sep 28, 26PSA 8VENUSAUR SECRET WONDERS HOLO #20 DIAMOND AND PEARL PSA 8 2007 DOUBLE SWIRL · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$200.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 9Venusaur 20/132 Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders Holo Bleed🩸 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$1,500.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Rare English 130 HP · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$90.99
Sep 24, 26PSA 9Venusaur 20/132 PSA 9 - Secret Wonders - Rare Holo Pokémon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$349.39
Sep 24, 26PSA 6POKEMON 2007 D & P Secret Wonders VENUSAUR Holo #20 PSA 6 RARE · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$54.99
Sep 24, 26ACE 9Venusaur Secret Wonders 20/132 Holo ACE 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$178.83
Sep 23, 26PSA 9Venusaur D&P Secret Wonders 2007 Pokemon Lavaflow Theme Deck 20/132 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$200.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$99.99
Sep 18, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG Venusaur Secret Wonders 20/132 Holo Rare CGC 9 Old Cert* · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$200.00
Sep 15, 26UngradedVenusaur 20/132 Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders Holo Rare AGS 9.5 Mint+ Like PSA! · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Sep 13, 26PSA 92007 Pokemon D & P Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$355.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 8VENUSAUR SECRET WONDERS HOLO #20 DIAMOND AND PEARL PSA 8 2007 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$160.00
Sep 9, 26UngradedVenusaur Lv. 51 Secret Wonders Pokemon 2007 Diamond & Pearl AGS 9 Mint 20/132 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$17.00
Sep 6, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Venusaur D&P Secret Wonders 2007 Pokemon Lavaflow Theme Deck 20/132 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$199.99
Sep 6, 26PSA 7Pokemon Venusaur Holo Secret Wonders 20/132 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$43.00
Sep 4, 26UngradedVenusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Rare 2007 Pokemon TCG PSA Graded · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$65.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET WONDERS #20 VENUSAUR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$350.00
Aug 25, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders Venusaur Holo #20 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$90.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon D & P Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$56.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon D & P Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$76.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 92007 Pokemon D & P Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$235.50
Aug 23, 26PSA 7Pokemon Venusaur Holo Secret Wonders 20/132 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$31.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 8Pokemon 2007 Secret Wonders Venusaur 20/132 Holo Rare PSA 8 Graded · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$120.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 42007 Pokemon D&P Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 4 VG-EX · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$27.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 82007 POKEMON D&P SECRET WONDERS VENUSAUR LV. 51 #20/132 HOLO FOIL PSA 8 A E8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$68.00
Aug 13, 26PSA 82007 POKEMON D&P SECRET WONDERS VENUSAUR LV. 51 #20/132 HOLO FOIL PSA 8 B E8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$73.00
Aug 12, 26PSA 82007 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET WONDERS #20 VENUSAUR-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$93.00
Aug 10, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders #20 Venusaur Holo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$93.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Rare EN 2007 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$74.99
Aug 9, 26PSA 82007 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Secret Wonders 20 Venusaur Holo PSA 8 Near Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$175.37
Aug 9, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Venusaur 20/132 Secret Wonders Holo Swirl Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$125.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 9Pokemon Venusaur Holo Secret Wonders 20/132 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$157.50
Aug 2, 26PSA 9Pokemon Venusaur Holo Secret Wonders 20/132 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoil · not named in titleAuction$260.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€8.84
30-day average
€6.98
7-day average
€13.78
Lowest listing
€0.55

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$54.51
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+12.6%
PSA 10 price
$3,175.00
PSA 9 price
$304.70
Set
Secret Wonders
Card number
20/132
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 2
HP
130
Weakness
R+30
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
3
Illustrator
Kazuyuki Kano
TCGplayer ID
90319

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$54.51—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$54.510.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$50.41+8.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$48.39+12.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$41.86+30.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$31.05+75.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [1GG] Giant Bloom 60

    Flip a coin. If heads, remove 4 damage counters from Venusaur.