PokémonVenusaur - 28/100 (Regional Championships) PSA 9
Venusaur - 28/100 (Regional Championships) · League & Championship Cards · #028/100 · Normal

Venusaur - 28/100 (Regional Championships) League & Championship Cards #028/100 PSA 9 price

League & Championship Cards · #028/100 · Normal · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$224.95
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
May 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$191.21 · low
Raw NM$143.202 sellersPSA 9$224.951 sales
CGC 10$72.002 sales
TAG 10$249.991 sales

Price history

Venusaur - 28/100 (Regional Championships) price history. May 12, 2026 to May 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$215$220$225$230$235May 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$143.20
Lightly Played$65.00
Moderately Played$134.50
Heavily Played$19.99
Damaged$29.98

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$224.95$191.211May 12, 26

Sold listings

5 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 1, 26CGC 7.52006 Pokemon EX Crystal Guardians 28/100 Venusaur Regional Championships CGC 7.5 · eBayNormalAuction$299.00
Aug 1, 26CGC 5.5Venusaur 28/100 Regional Championships 2006 Crystal Guardians Pokemon CGC 5.5 · eBayNormalAuction$159.00
Jun 25, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Venusaur EX Crystal Gaurdians Card 28/100 CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayNormalAuction$81.00
May 21, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Venusaur EX Crystal Gaurdians Card 28/100 CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayNormalAuction$63.00
May 12, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 MINT Venusaur 28/100 Regional Championships 2006 S#3928 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$224.95

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$143.20
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+12.4%
PSA 9 price
$224.95
Set
League & Championship Cards
Card number
028/100
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 2
HP
110
Weakness
R
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
3
Illustrator
Hajime Kusajima
TCGplayer ID
236464

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$143.20—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$143.200.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$143.200.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$127.38+12.4%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$74.43+92.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$73.49+94.9%
1 year earlierJul 21, 2025$50.95+181.1%

Attacks

  • [2] Green Blast 20+

    Does 20 damage plus 10 more damage for each Grass Energy attached to all of your Pokémon.

  • [1GG] Toxic Sleep

    The Defending Pokémon is now Asleep and Poisoned. Put 2 damage counters instead of 1 on the Defending Pokémon between turns.