PokémonVenusaur V PSA 10
Venusaur V · Champion's Path · #01/73 · Holofoil

Venusaur V Champion's Path #01/73 PSA 10 price

Champion's Path · #01/73 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$34.40
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Aug 10, 2026
Provider estimate
$34.40 · low
Raw NM$2.66201 sellers
Ungraded sales$7.492 sales
PSA 10$34.403 salesPSA 9$24.007 sales
PSA 7$7.501 sales
CGC 10$19.203 sales
CGC 9.5$11.501 sales

Price history

Venusaur V price history. Dec 22, 2025 to Aug 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$25$30$35$40$45Dec 22Feb 17Apr 16Jun 13Aug 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.66
Lightly Played$2.79
Moderately Played$1.59
Heavily Played$1.50
Damaged$1.13
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$7.49

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$34.40$34.403Aug 10, 26
PSA 9$24.00$19.507Sep 27, 26
PSA 7$7.50$6.381Apr 24, 26

Sold listings

26 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 27, 26PSA 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$24.00
Sep 17, 26CGC 8.52020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 8.52020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$10.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$29.00
Aug 26, 26UngradedAGS 10 Venusaur V Champions Path Ultra Rare Holo 01/73 EN 220 HP · eBayAuction$4.99
Aug 17, 26CGC 8.52020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 9Venusaur V 01/73 Champions Path Holo PSA 9 · eBayAuction$24.41
Aug 10, 26PSA 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Venusaur V #1 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$40.80
Aug 6, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00
Aug 4, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00
Aug 4, 26PSA 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Venusaur V #1 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$27.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Jul 25, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company Venusaur V 01/73 Holo PSA 9 2020 Champions Path · eBayAuction$14.99
Jun 23, 26CGC 8.5Venusaur V 01/73 Champions Path Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$8.50
Jun 11, 26CGC 8.5Venusaur V 01/73 Champions Path Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$6.99
May 30, 26CGC 8.5Venusaur V 01/73 Champions Path Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$6.99
Apr 24, 26PSA 7Pokémon TCG Venusaur V 01/73 Champion's Path Ultra Rare Holo 220 HP PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$7.50
Apr 22, 26CGC 10Venusaur V Pokémon Card Champion's Path 01/73 Ultra Rare Holo CGC 10 2020 · eBayAuction$15.50
Mar 5, 26UngradedPokémon Venusaur V Champion's Path Ultra Rare Full Art Holo GMA 10 01/73 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$9.99
Feb 24, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon Venusaur V 01/73 Champion's Path Ultra Rare Holo CGC 9.5 2020 · eBayAuction$11.50
Feb 23, 26PSA 9Pokémon Venusaur V Champion's Path 01/73 Ultra Rare Holo 220 HP Basic PSA 9 Card · eBayAuction$10.50
Feb 2, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Holo Venusaur V #1 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Dec 22, 25PSA 10Venusaur V 01/73 Champions Path Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$28.00
Jun 9, 25PSA 102020 Pokemon SWSH Champion's Path Full Art Venusaur V #1 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$27.00
Sep 13, 24PSA 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Full Art Venusaur V #1 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 18, 22PSA 92020 Pokemon Sword & Shield Champion's Path Venusaur V #1 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€3.14
30-day average
€3.27
7-day average
€3.15
Lowest listing
€1.96

As of Oct 14, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.66
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-2.2%
PSA 10 price
$34.40
PSA 9 price
$24.00
Set
Champion's Path
Card number
01/73
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Basic
HP
220
Weakness
Rx2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
3
Illustrator
PLANETA Mochizuki
TCGplayer ID
222990

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.66—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.660.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.63+1.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.72-2.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.10-14.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.32+14.7%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$2.08+27.9%

Attacks

  • [1GG] Pollen Bomb 80

    Your opponent's Active Pokemon is now Asleep and Poisoned.

  • [1GGG] Solar Typhoon 220

    During your next turn, this Pokemon can't use Solar Typhoon.