PokémonVictreebel PSA 10
Victreebel · EX FireRed & LeafGreen · #17/112 · Holofoil

Victreebel EX FireRed & LeafGreen #17/112 PSA 10 price

EX FireRed & LeafGreen · #17/112 · Holofoil · English · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$810.00
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Sep 27, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$1,647.00 · medium
Raw NM$39.05— sellersPSA 10$810.007 salesPSA 9$100.0026 sales
PSA 8$59.005 sales
CGC 10$73.208 sales
CGC 9.5$40.002 sales

Price history

Victreebel price history. Mar 15, 2026 to Sep 27, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000Mar 15May 3Jun 21Aug 9Sep 27

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$39.05
Lightly Played$26.12
Moderately Played$19.54
Heavily Played$14.48
Damaged$13.58

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$810.00$1,647.007Sep 27, 26
PSA 9$100.00$152.5026Oct 7, 26
PSA 8$59.00$50.155Oct 8, 26
PSA 6$15.50$15.501May 17, 26
PSA 5$7.50$7.501Mar 22, 26

Sold listings

63 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 8, 26PSA 8Pokemon FireRed & LeafGreen EX FRLG Victreebel holo #17 psa 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$59.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel Holo EX Fire Red & Leaf Green 17 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$145.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$159.99
Oct 2, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$199.99
Sep 29, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$129.99
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon Victreebel Holo Fire Red & Leaf Green 17 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,794.00
Sep 27, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Victreebel 17/112 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$49.99
Sep 24, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Victreebel 17/112 Fire Red & Leaf Green EX Pokemon Card Holo NEAR MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.33
Sep 23, 26PSA 102004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,500.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$780.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$810.00
Sep 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon EX FireRed & LeafGreen Victreebel 17/112 Holo PSA 9 EN · eBayHolofoilAuction$41.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 8.52004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$26.40
Aug 26, 26CGC 52004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 5 EX · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$20.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Victreebel FireRed & LeafGreen 17/112 Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$36.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel Holo EX Fire Red & Leaf Green 17 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$46.00
Aug 23, 26TAG 8Pokemon Victreebel EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo 17 TAG 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.75
Aug 10, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$19.20
Aug 2, 26PSA 10Victreebel #17 Holo EX Fire Red & Leaf Green PSA 10 Slab Imperfection · eBayHolofoilAuction$500.00
Jul 15, 26PSA 82004 Pokemon EX FireRed LeafGreen Victreebel Holo #17 PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.25
Jul 13, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$74.40
Jun 21, 26PSA 10Pokemon Victreebel EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Rare #17 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$401.00
Jun 19, 26CGC 8.5Victreebel 17/112 CGC 8.5 EX FireRed & LeafGreen Komiya art Holo Pokémon TCG NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$46.00
Jun 11, 26PSA 9Pokémon Victreebel #17/112 Holo Rare - 2004 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green - PSA 9 MT! · eBayHolofoilAuction$74.95
Jun 8, 26PSA 8Pokemon FireRed & LeafGreen EX FRLG Victreebel holo #17 psa 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$64.51
Jun 5, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Rare #17 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon Ex Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$72.00
May 29, 26PSA 9Victreebel EX 17 Holo PSA 9. FireRed LeafGreen. Komiya Art! · eBayHolofoilAuction$125.00
May 26, 26TAG 8.5Victreebel 17/112 Holo Rare | TAG 8.5 | FireRed & LeafGreen | Graded Pokemon TCG · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$57.34
May 17, 26PSA 6Pokemon Victreebel EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Rare #17 PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$15.50
Apr 27, 26CGC 52004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 5 EX · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$9.60
Apr 13, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Rare #17 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$48.39
Apr 6, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$52.80
Mar 26, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$40.00
Mar 25, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.99
Mar 25, 26PSA 9Victreebel 17/112 EX FireRed & LeafGreen Holo Rare Pokemon - PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Mar 24, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel 17/112 FireRed & LeafGreen Holo Rare PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Mar 22, 26CGC 10(POP 24) Pokémon Victreebel 17/112 Holo EX Fire Red & Leaf Green CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$89.99
Mar 22, 26PSA 52004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$7.50
Mar 22, 26PSA 9EX FireRed LeafGreen 17 Victreebel Holo PSA 9 *SWIRL* · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Mar 20, 26PSA 9Pokémon Victreebel #17/112 Holo Rare - 2004 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green - PSA 9 MT! · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.95
Mar 15, 26PSA 102004 POKEMON EX FIRE RED & LEAF GREEN #17 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,000.00
Mar 12, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$89.00
Mar 5, 26PSA 9Pokémon Victreebel #17/112 Holo Rare - 2004 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green - PSA 9 MT! · eBayHolofoilAuction$39.95
Mar 2, 26PSA 9EX FireRed LeafGreen 17 Victreebel Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$27.99
Mar 2, 26PSA 9EX FireRed LeafGreen 17 Victreebel Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$27.99
Mar 1, 26PSA 9Pokemon Victreebel Holo Fire Red Leaf Green 17/112 PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$79.37
Feb 23, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon EX Fire Red & Leaf Green Holo Victreebel #17 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$76.80
Feb 15, 26PSA 82004 Pokémon Ex Victreebel Holo Fire Red & Leaf Green #17/112 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Feb 13, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Victreebel 2004 EX Fire Red & Leaf Green 17/112 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$27.38

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€27.03
30-day average
€15.17
7-day average
€25.60
Lowest listing
€4.95

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$39.05
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+8.7%
PSA 10 price
$810.00
PSA 9 price
$100.00
Set
EX FireRed & LeafGreen
Card number
17/112
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Grass
Stage
Stage 2
HP
110
Weakness
R
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
71
TCGplayer ID
90362

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$39.05—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$39.050.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$36.61+6.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$35.94+8.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$32.26+21.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$29.55+32.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2G] Acid 50

    The Defending Pokemon can't retreat until the end of your opponent's next turn.