PokémonVoltorb (Shiny) PSA 10
Voltorb (Shiny) · Stormfront · #SH3 · Reverse Holofoil

Voltorb (Shiny) Stormfront #SH3 PSA 10 price

Stormfront · #SH3 · Reverse Holofoil · English · Shiny Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$8,999.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Mar 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$8,999.99 · low
Raw NM$35.9816 sellers
Ungraded sales$260.003 sales
PSA 10$8,999.991 salesPSA 9$1,675.388 sales
PSA 8$197.9919 sales
PSA 7$140.004 sales

Price history

Voltorb (Shiny) price history. Oct 13, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$34$36$38$40$42Oct 13, 2025Jan 12, 2026Apr 14, 2026Jul 14, 2026Oct 14, 2026

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$35.98
Lightly Played$45.64
Moderately Played$40.88
Heavily Played$12.99
Damaged$25.48
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$260.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$8,999.99$8,999.991Mar 12, 26
PSA 9$1,675.38$1,162.008Sep 22, 26
PSA 8$197.99$196.0019Aug 23, 26
PSA 7$140.00$180.004Sep 19, 26
PSA 6$60.00$60.004Oct 9, 26
PSA 5$60.00$60.001Mar 8, 26
PSA 3$69.99$69.991Sep 30, 26

Sold listings

52 sales · Reverse Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26PSA 62008 Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Reverse Foil PSA 6 · eBayAuction$70.00
Oct 7, 26ACE 8ACE 8 Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Reverse Holo 2008 Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$228.14
Sep 30, 26PSA 32008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 3 · eBayAuction$69.99
Sep 22, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Voltorb SH3 Reverse Holo Stormfront · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,900.00
Sep 19, 26PSA 7THE POKEMON COMPANY Pokemon TCG 2008 Stormfront Voltorb SH3 Reverse Holo PSA 7 · eBayAuction$180.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 72008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 7 · eBayAuction$499.99
Aug 31, 26TAG 8.52008 Pokemon D&P Stormfront #SH3 Reverse Foil Voltorb TAG 8.5 - HOLO RARE · eBayAuction$474.99
Aug 23, 26PSA 8Pokemon Voltorb Reverse Holo Stormfront SH3 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$222.50
Aug 16, 26PSA 8Pokemon Voltorb Reverse Holo Stormfront SH3 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$169.50
Aug 16, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Voltorb SH3 Reverse Holo Stormfront Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$350.00
Aug 5, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Voltorb Stormfront SH3 Reverse Holo CGC 8.5 Nm/mint+ · eBayAuction$200.00
Jul 26, 26Ungraded2008 Pokemon D&P Stormfront #SH3 Reverse Foil Voltorb PSA NM-MT 8 · eBayAuction$260.00
Jul 17, 26PSA 8PSA 8 2008 Pokémon Stormfront Voltorb SH3 Shiny Reverse Holo Secret Rare · eBayAuction$139.99
Jul 1, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ Voltorb SH3 Reverse Holo Stormfront Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$152.50
Jun 28, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Voltorb Reverse Foil Stormfront shiny SH3 Vintage · eBayAuction$1,899.00
Jun 21, 26PSA 8Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Reverse Holo 2008 Pokemon PSA 8 NM LOW POP · eBayAuction$195.99
Jun 21, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Shiny Reverse Holo Pokemon 2008 Low Pop · eBayAuction$263.90
Jun 18, 26PSA 72008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 7 · eBayAuction$92.03
Jun 18, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 8 E2 · eBayAuction$242.50
Jun 11, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 8 B P1 · eBayAuction$240.00
Jun 6, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 8 B P1 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$192.00
Jun 3, 26CGC 8.52008 Pokémon Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Reverse Holo CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ · eBayAuction$65.00
May 27, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 8 · eBayAuction$199.99
May 23, 26PSA 9Voltorb SH3 Stormfront 2008 Reverse Holo Pokémon Card TCG PSA 9 · eBayAuction$2,500.00
May 19, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 8 · eBayAuction$165.00
May 12, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Pokemon Diamond & Pearl Voltorb Reverse Foil Stormfront shiny SH3 Vintage · eBayAuction$1,675.38
May 11, 26Ungraded2008 Pokémon D & P Stormfront- Voltorb SH3-Shiny Reverse Holo PSANM-MT 8 Low Pop · eBayAuction$225.00
May 7, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 8 A P1 · eBayAuction$151.29
May 7, 26PSA 92008 POKEMON D & P STORMFRONT VOLTORB LV. 33 #SH3 REVERSE SECRET HOLO PSA 9 P1 · eBayAuction$709.00
May 2, 26PSA 72008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 7 · eBayAuction$99.99
Apr 29, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 8 · eBayAuction$144.00
Apr 24, 26PSA 62008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 6 · eBayAuction$135.00
Apr 13, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 8 · eBayAuction$189.99
Apr 12, 26CGC 9Pokemon Voltorb Stormfront Shiny Reverse Holo Rare #SH3 CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$232.50
Apr 6, 26PSA 82008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 8 · eBayAuction$189.99
Mar 29, 26PSA 9Pokemon Voltorb Stormfront Shiny Holo Rare #SH3 PSA 9 Mint · eBayAuction$455.25
Mar 22, 26Ungraded2008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL WORLD RECORD · eBayAuction$755.55
Mar 12, 26PSA 102008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 10 · eBayAuction$8,999.99
Mar 11, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Voltorb SH3 Stormfront Reverse Holo Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$180.00
Mar 10, 26PSA 82008 VOLTORB POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT RARE REVERSE FOIL #SH3 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$110.50
Mar 8, 26PSA 5Voltorb - SH3 - Pokemon Stormfront Ultra Rare NM Graded PSA 5 · eBayAuction$60.00
Feb 16, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Voltorb Stormfront SH3 Reverse Holo Pokemon Card B15 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$109.99
Feb 13, 26TAG 7.5Voltorb #SH3 Reverse Holo Card tag 7.5 psa · eBayAuction$74.99
Jan 20, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Voltorb Stormfront SH3 Reverse Holo Pokemon Card B17 · eBayAuction$189.99
Dec 23, 25PSA 6Voltorb - SH3 - Pokemon Stormfront Ultra Rare NM Graded PSA 6 · eBayAuction$49.99
Dec 17, 25PSA 6Voltorb (Shiny) Reverse Foil Pokémon Diamond & Pearl Stormfront #SH3 2008 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$31.00
Dec 1, 25CGC 92008 Pokemon Stormfront Reverse Holo Voltorb #SH3 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$98.40
Dec 1, 25PSA 9Sold Dec 1, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 9 pop 59Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$399.99
Oct 10, 25PSA 9Sold Oct 10, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 9 pop 59Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$399.99
Sep 23, 25PSA 8Sold Sep 23, 20252008 POKEMON DIAMOND & PEARL STORMFRONT #SH3 VOLTORB-REVERSE FOIL PSA 8Opens in a new window or tab · eBayBuy It Now$107.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$35.98
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$8,999.99
PSA 9 price
$1,675.38
Set
Stormfront
Card number
SH3
Printing
Reverse Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Shiny Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
F+10
Resistance
M-20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
100
Illustrator
Kent Kanetsuna
TCGplayer ID
90421

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$35.98—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$35.980.0%
7 days earlierAug 13, 2026$35.980.0%
30 days earlierAug 13, 2026$35.980.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$35.980.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$35.980.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$39.65-9.3%

Attacks

  • [1] Fastball

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Pokémon. Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 damage to that Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • [L] Charge Beam 10

    Search your discard pile for a Lightning Energy card and attach it to Voltorb.

  • [1L] Thundershock 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.