PokémonWailmer PSA 9
Wailmer · EX Legend Maker · #69/92 · Normal

Wailmer EX Legend Maker #69/92 PSA 9 price

EX Legend Maker · #69/92 · Normal · English · Common

PSA 9 market price$26.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Mar 14, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$26.00 · low
Raw NM$1.8978 sellersPSA 9$26.001 sales
PSA 8$42.001 sales
CGC 10$26.5016 sales
CGC 9.5$35.132 sales

Price history

Wailmer price history. Mar 14, 2026 to Mar 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$25.0$25.5$26.0$26.5$27.0Mar 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.89
Lightly Played$1.64
Moderately Played$0.80
Heavily Played$0.60
Damaged$0.73

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$96.001Sep 7, 25
PSA 9$26.00$26.001Mar 14, 26
PSA 8$42.00$35.701Apr 10, 26

Sold listings

24 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jul 28, 26CGC 10Pokemon Wailmer 69/92 from EX Legend Maker in a CGC 10 !! · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 9Wailmer 69/92 - Pokémon Ex Legend Maker CGC 9 Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$29.99
Jul 24, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Gem Mint Wailmer 69 - 2006 Ex Legend Maker - Pokémon TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$11.90
Jul 23, 26CGC 10Wailmer 69/92 - CGC 10 GEM MINT - 2006 Ex Legend Maker - Pokémon TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$21.50
Jul 11, 26CGC 10Wailmer 69/92 - CGC 10 GEM MINT - 2006 Ex Legend Maker - Pokémon TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$15.51
Jul 7, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Wailmer EX Legend Maker (2006) CGC 9.5 Mint + 69/92 2006 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99
Jun 10, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Wailmer #69 CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 8.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Wailmer #69 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$12.00
May 26, 26CGC 10Pokémon Wailmer EX Legend Maker 69/92 Gem Mint CGC 10 English 2006 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$25.00
May 20, 26CGC 10Pokemon Wailmer 69/92 from EX Legend Maker in a CGC 10 !! · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$39.00
May 17, 26CGC 10Pokemon Wailmer EX Legend Maker #69 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$28.00
May 11, 26CGC 8.52006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Wailmer #69 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormal · not named in titleAuction$8.40
May 3, 26CGC 10Pokemon Wailmer EX Legend Maker #69 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$20.50
May 3, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Wailmer PRISTINE #69/92 CGC 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$103.50
Apr 23, 26CGC 10Wailmer 69/92 Legend Maker CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Apr 15, 26CGC 10Wailmer 69/92 - CGC 10 GEM MINT - 2006 Ex Legend Maker - Pokémon TCG · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$17.00
Apr 11, 26CGC 10(POP 25) CGC 10 PRISTINE Wailmer 69/92 2006 Ex Legend Maker Pokémon card · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$239.99
Apr 10, 26PSA 82006 POKEMON EX LEGEND MAKER #69 WAILMER PSA 8 · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$42.00
Apr 9, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon Wailmer #69 EX Legend Maker CGC 10 Pristine · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$92.00
Mar 20, 26CGC 10CGC 10 PRISTINE 2006 Pokemon EX Legend Maker Wailmer #69 • POP 25 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$99.95
Mar 15, 26CGC 9.52006 POKEMON EX LEGEND MAKER #69/92 WAILMER CGC 9.5 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$10.27
Mar 14, 26PSA 92006 POKEMON EX LEGEND MAKER #69 WAILMER PSA 9 · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Mar 10, 26CGC 10Wailmer Pokemon 2006 Ex Legend Maker 69/92 CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayNormal · not named in titleAuction$17.42
Sep 7, 25PSA 10Sold Sep 7, 2025Pokemon Wailmer EX Legend Maker #69 PSA 10 Gem MintOpens in a new window or tabConsign With Us! Up to 95% Payouts on Your Cards! · eBayNormal · not named in titleBuy It Now$96.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.34
30-day average
€0.48
7-day average
€0.36
Lowest listing
€0.02

As of Oct 14, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.89
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.0%
PSA 9 price
$26.00
Set
EX Legend Maker
Card number
69/92
Printing
Normal
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Water
Stage
Basic
HP
80
Weakness
L
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
320
TCGplayer ID
90452

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.89—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.890.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.86+1.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.80+5.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.54+22.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.81+133.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [2] Double Tackle

    Does 20 damage to each Defending Pokemon.

  • [1WW] Whirlpool 30

    Flip a coin. If heads, discard an Energy card attached to the Defending Pokemon.