PokémonWater Energy PSA 9
Water Energy · Gym Challenge · #132/132 · Unlimited

Water Energy Gym Challenge #132/132 PSA 9 price

Gym Challenge · #132/132 · Unlimited · English · Common

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$13.50
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Jul 21, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$13.50 · low
Raw NM$4.45— sellersPSA 9$13.501 sales
CGC 9.5$10.371 sales

Price history

Water Energy price history. Jul 21, 2026 to Jul 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$13.00$13.25$13.50$13.75$14.00Jul 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$4.45
Lightly Played$1.30
Moderately Played$1.22
Heavily Played$0.48
Damaged$0.53

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10—Provider estimate$219.000—
PSA 9$13.50$13.501Jul 21, 26
PSA 8—Provider estimate$26.490—
PSA 7—Provider estimate$13.300—
PSA 5—Provider estimate$18.000—

Sold listings

6 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 14, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Water Energy #132 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Water Energy #132 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$7.20
Jul 21, 26PSA 92000 POKEMON GYM CHALLENGE #132 WATER ENERGY PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$13.50
Mar 9, 26CGC 9.5Water Energy #132/132 💎 2000 Pokemon Gym Challenge 💎 CGC 9.5 💎GEM💎MINT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$10.37
Feb 20, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Water Energy #132 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00
Feb 20, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Gym Challenge Water Energy #132 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$10.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$4.45
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.5%
PSA 9 price
$13.50
Set
Gym Challenge
Card number
132/132
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Common
Card type
Energy
Pokémon type
Basic Energy
Illustrator
Keiji Kinebuchi
TCGplayer ID
90504

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$4.45—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$4.450.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$4.46-0.2%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$4.30+3.5%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$3.73+19.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$2.76+61.2%
1 year earlier———