PokémonWobbuffet (35) PSA 9
Wobbuffet (35) · Neo Discovery · #35/75 · Unlimited

Wobbuffet (35) Neo Discovery #35/75 PSA 9 price

Neo Discovery · #35/75 · Unlimited · English · Rare

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$50.00
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Aug 21, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$37.26 · medium
Raw NM$5.55— sellers
Ungraded sales$3,999.991 sales
PSA 10$272.002 salesPSA 9$50.003 sales
PSA 8$20.001 sales
PSA 7$19.082 sales
CGC 10$14.501 sales

Price history

Wobbuffet (35) price history. May 30, 2026 to Aug 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$30$40$50$60$70May 30Jun 19Jul 10Jul 31Aug 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.55
Lightly Played$4.47
Moderately Played$3.93
Heavily Played$3.45
Damaged$1.94
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$3,999.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$272.00$272.002Jul 1, 26
PSA 9$50.00$37.263Aug 21, 26
PSA 8$20.00$51.501May 21, 26
PSA 7$19.08$18.652Aug 14, 26
PSA 5—Provider estimate$32.520—

Sold listings

13 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 2, 26CGC 8.5Wobbuffet 35/75 Normal - Pokémon Neo Discovery CGC 8.5 NM/Mint+ · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$8.50
Aug 21, 26PSA 92001 Pocket Monsters Neo Discovery Wobbuffet Rare #35/75 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$35.00
Aug 14, 26PSA 72001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #35 WOBBUFFET PSA 7 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$19.50
Aug 14, 26PSA 72001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #35 WOBBUFFET PSA 7 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$18.65
Aug 13, 26Ungraded2001 Wobbuffet #35 Neo Discovery Hironobu Yoshida Signed PSA AUTO 8 160117426 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$3,999.99
Jul 26, 26CGC 7.5Wobbuffet 35/75 - Pokémon Neo Discovery CGC 7.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$1.25
Jul 1, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Wobbuffet #35 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$444.00
May 30, 26PSA 92001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #35 WOBBUFFET PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$64.99
May 21, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON NEO DISCOVERY #35 WOBBUFFET PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$20.00
May 17, 26CGC 8Neo Discovery 35 Wobbuffet CGC 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.99
Feb 1, 26CGC 10Pokémon Wobbuffet 2001 Neo Discovery 35/75 CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$14.50
Jan 2, 26PSA 102001 Pokemon Neo Discovery Wobbuffet #35 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now$100.00
Sep 23, 25PSA 9Sold Sep 23, 20252001 P.M. Pokemon Neo Discovery WOBBUFFET #35 MINT Graded PSA 9Opens in a new window or tab · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$45.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.55
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.9%
PSA 10 price
$272.00
PSA 9 price
$50.00
Set
Neo Discovery
Card number
35/75
Printing
Unlimited
Language
English
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Psychic
Stage
Basic
HP
90
Weakness
P
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
202
Illustrator
Hironobu Yoshida
TCGplayer ID
90614

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.55—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.550.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.57-0.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.29+4.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.21+6.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.96+11.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$4.53+22.5%

Attacks

  • [P] Counter

    If an attack damages Wobbuffet during your opponent's next turn (even if Wobbuffet is Knocked Out), flip a coin. If heads, Wobbuffet attacks the Defending Pokémon for an equal amount of damage.