PokémonXerneas EX PSA 10
Xerneas EX · XY Base Set · #97/146 · Holofoil

Xerneas EX XY Base Set #97/146 PSA 10 price

XY Base Set · #97/146 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,199.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Oct 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$1,199.99 · low
Raw NM$17.1870 sellersPSA 10$1,199.991 / week
PSA 7$29.991 / week
CGC 10$47.499 sales

Price history

Xerneas EX price history. Oct 9, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1,160$1,180$1,200$1,220$1,240Oct 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$17.18
Lightly Played$7.70
Moderately Played$5.92
Heavily Played$3.34
Damaged$2.84

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,199.99$1,199.991Oct 9, 26
PSA 7$29.99$29.991Oct 11, 26
PSA 6$10.50$10.501Aug 19, 26

Sold listings

15 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 7PSA 7 NM 2014 XY Base Set Xerneas EX #97 · eBayAuction$29.99
Oct 9, 26PSA 10Xerneas EX 97/146 - XY Base Set - Holo Rare - PSA 10 Gem Mint - ‼️Pop 35‼️ · eBayAuction$1,199.99
Sep 13, 26CGC 10Pokemon Celebrations Classic Xerneas ex 97/146 XY Base Set Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$5.55
Aug 19, 26PSA 62014 Pokemon XY Base Set Xerneas EX 97/146 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$10.50
Jul 5, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Xerneas EX 97/146 Xy Base Set Holo Pokemon Pristine Celebrations · eBayAuction$76.23
Jun 2, 26CGC 92021 POKEMON CELEBRATIONS CLASSIC COLL. XY BASE SET HOLO XERNEAS EX CGC 9 · eBayAuction$17.51
May 26, 26CGC 9Pokémon Xerneas EX Celebrations Classic Collection CGC 9 Holo 97/146 Card · eBayAuction$20.00
May 10, 26CGC 10Pokemon Xerneas EX Celebrations Classic Coll. XY Holo Rare #97 CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$32.00
May 2, 26CGC 10✨✨ CGC 10 Xerneas EX 97/146 Pokemon Card Celebrations Classic XY Base · eBayAuction$36.95
Apr 29, 26CGC 10Pokemon Xerneas EX 97/146 Ultra Rare Celebrations - CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$50.00
Apr 24, 26CGC 10Pokemon Xerneas EX 97/146 Ultra Rare Celebrations - CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$54.99
Apr 5, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Xerneas EX Celebrations Classic Coll. XY Holo Rare #97 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$5.50
Jan 28, 26CGC 10XERNEAS EX Celebrations XY Base Set Holo #97 CGC Pristine 10 Pokemon · eBayAuction$49.99
Jan 6, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Xerneas EX 97/146 Ultra Rare Holo XY Base Set 2014 Pokemon TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$44.99
Dec 20, 25CGC 82021 Pokemon Celebrations Classic Coll XY Base Set #97/146 Xerneas EX Holo CGC 8 · eBayAuction$5.50

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€6.14
30-day average
€6.58
7-day average
€6.80
Lowest listing
€2.50

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$17.18
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.6%
PSA 10 price
$1,199.99
Set
XY Base Set
Card number
97/146
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Fairy
Stage
Basic
HP
170
Weakness
Mx2
Resistance
D-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
716
TCGplayer ID
90671

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$17.18—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$17.49-1.8%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$16.62+3.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$16.27+5.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$13.47+27.5%
6 months earlierApr 13, 2026$11.51+49.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$11.08+55.1%

Attacks

  • [2Y] Break Through 60

    This attack does 30 damage to 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokemon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokemon.)

  • [2YY] X Blast 140

    This Pokemon can't use X Blast during your next turn.