PokémonYveltal EX PSA 10
Yveltal EX · Alternate Art Promos · #XY150a · Holofoil

Yveltal EX Alternate Art Promos #XY150a PSA 10 price

Alternate Art Promos · #XY150a · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 10 market price$3,499.99
Recorded sales
10
Last sale
Sep 28, 2026
Provider estimate
$10,449.50 · medium
Raw NM$233.4014 sellers
Ungraded sales$236.812 sales
PSA 10$3,499.9910 salesPSA 9$452.333 / week
PSA 8$225.005 / week
PSA 7$200.121 / week
CGC 9.5$499.001 / week

Price history

Yveltal EX price history. Mar 22, 2026 to Mar 22, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$3,300$3,400$3,500$3,600$3,700Mar 22

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$233.40
Lightly Played$195.14
Moderately Played$157.42
Heavily Played$119.59
Damaged$86.87
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$236.81

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$3,499.99$10,449.5010Sep 28, 26
PSA 9$452.33$1,262.4931Oct 9, 26
PSA 8$225.00$384.4348Oct 14, 26
PSA 7$200.12$218.5327Oct 9, 26
PSA 6$202.50Provider estimate$202.504Sep 19, 26
PSA 5$225.00Provider estimate$225.001Sep 6, 26
PSA 1$185.00Provider estimate$185.002Jul 19, 26

Sold listings

28 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 14, 26PSA 82017 POKEMON XY PREMIUM TRAINER XY COLLECTION #XY150A FULL ART/YVELTAL EX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$425.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Yveltal ex XY Black Star Promo Holo 2017 Pokemon XY150a/SVP · eBayAuction$1,100.99
Apr 10, 26CGC 8.5Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo CGC8.5 · eBayAuction$280.00
Mar 26, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Yveltal EX - XY150a - Alternate Art Promo - Pokemon - Read Description · eBayAuction$503.81
Mar 22, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon Yveltal EX XY Premium Trainer Coll. Full Alt Art Promo #XY150a · eBayAuction$3,499.99
Feb 26, 26UngradedYveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo · eBayAuction$219.99
Feb 10, 26PSA 8Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo Psa 8 New Cert · eBayAuction$164.50
Jan 26, 26BGS 9BGS 9 2017 Pokemon Promo Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$425.00
Jan 16, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Full Art Yveltal EX XY150a Premium Trainer XY Pokemon · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$239.95
Jan 15, 26PSA 72017 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO XY COLLECTION #XY150A YVELTAL EX FULL ART PSA 7 · eBayAuction$175.25
Jan 13, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Yveltal EX Pokémon (2017) - XY150a Alternate Art Holo · eBayAuction$150.00
Jan 9, 26PSA 8Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo Psa 8 New Cert · eBayAuction$225.00
Dec 31, 25TAG 8Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo TAG 8 · eBayAuction$290.00
Dec 27, 25PSA 82017 Pokemon XY Yveltal Ex XY150a Full Art Black Star Promo PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$184.29
Dec 18, 25PSA 92017 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMOS #XY150A YVELTAL TRAINER COLLECTION PSA 9 · eBayAuction$323.20
Dec 13, 25UngradedYveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo · eBayAuction$253.63
Dec 7, 25PSA 8Yveltal EX Alternate Art Promo Holo Card XY150a PSA 8 · eBayAuction$249.99
Dec 2, 25PSA 7Pokemon Yveltal EX XY Premium Trainer Coll. Full Alt Art Promo XY150a PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$224.99
Dec 1, 25PSA 8YVELTAL EX PSA 8 Pokémon XY Black Star Promo Premium Trainer Collection XY150a · eBayAuction$205.00
Dec 1, 25PSA 92016 Pokemon XY Black Star Promo Shiny Kalos Tin 150 Yveltal Ex Holo PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$51.00
Nov 29, 25PSA 8Yveltal EX XY150a - XY Premium Trainer Collection Alt Art Promo 2017 - PSA 8 · eBayAuction$248.62
Nov 28, 25PSA 8Pokemon Yveltal XY Premium Trainer Coll. Full Alt Art Promo XY150a PSA 8 · eBayAuction$198.50
Nov 17, 25CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Yveltal EX 2017 Black Star Promo XY150a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$499.00
Nov 16, 25PSA 8YVELTAL EX #XY150a FULL ART XY BLACK STAR PROMO - PSA 8 · eBayAuction$240.00
Nov 12, 25TAG 8Yveltal EX - a XY150A Alternate Art Holo TAG 8 · eBayAuction$290.00
Nov 9, 25PSA 7Pokemon Yveltal EX XY Premium Trainer Coll. Full Alt Art Promo XY150a PSA 7 · eBayAuction$171.50
Nov 8, 25PSA 92019 Pokemon Black Star Promo #XY150a Yveltal EX, PSA 9 (NEW CERT)! · eBayAuction$452.33
Nov 4, 25BGS 8.52017 POKEMON XY BLACK STAR PROMO #XY150A FULL ART/YVELTAL EX BGS 8.5 · eBayAuction$197.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$233.40
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.3%
PSA 10 price
$3,499.99
PSA 9 price
$452.33
Set
Alternate Art Promos
Card number
XY150a
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Darkness
Stage
Basic
HP
170
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
717
Illustrator
Hasuno
TCGplayer ID
148352

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$233.40—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$233.400.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$233.400.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$221.71+5.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$182.77+27.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$171.74+35.9%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$146.50+59.3%

Attacks

  • [1D] Evil Ball 20+

    This attack does 20 more damage times the amount of Energy attached to both Active Pokémon.

  • [2D] Y Cyclone 90

    Move an Energy from this Pokémon to 1 of your Benched Pokémon.