PokémonZapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) PSA 9
Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) · SM Promos · #SM159 · Holofoil

Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) SM Promos #SM159 PSA 9 price

SM Promos · #SM159 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$108.50
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Oct 11, 2026
Provider estimate
$285.00 · low
Raw NM$17.8325 sellers
Ungraded sales$20.003 sales
PSA 10$499.995 salesPSA 9$108.501 / week
PSA 8$29.993 sales
PSA 7$227.502 sales

Price history

Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) price history. Mar 5, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300$400Mar 5Apr 29Jun 23Aug 17Oct 11

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$17.83
Lightly Played$13.86
Moderately Played$11.56
Heavily Played$9.24
Damaged$6.28
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$20.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$499.99$384.005Jun 6, 26
PSA 9$108.50$285.006Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$29.99$30.753May 20, 26
PSA 7$227.50Provider estimate$227.502Jul 21, 26

Sold listings

23 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 9Zapdos Holo SM159/181 Team Up Prerelease Sm Black Star Promo Pokemon PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$315.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 8.52019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Team Up Prerelease Zapdos #SM159 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$22.80
Aug 11, 26UngradedZapdos - (Prerelease) SM159 Sm Holo Pokémon Card Graded 2019 · eBayHolofoilAuction$20.00
Aug 4, 26CGC 8.52019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Team Up Prerelease Zapdos #SM159 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$24.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon SM Black Star Promo Team Up Prerelease #SM159 Zapdos Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$149.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 82019 POKEMON BLACK STAR PROMOS - TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Jun 8, 26PSA 92019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$60.04
Jun 6, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SM BS PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE STAFF #SM159 ZAPDOS HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,901.41
May 22, 26CGC 8.5🔥🔥 Zapdos Black Star Promo 🔥🔥 SM 159 Team Up Pre release CGC 8.5 Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$30.00
May 20, 26PSA 82019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$36.00
May 17, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$384.00
May 15, 26PSA 10Zapdos SM159 Prerelease - PSA 10 (Sun & Moon Promo) · eBayHolofoilAuction$493.06
Apr 26, 26CGC 8.5Zapdos SM159 Team Up Prerelease CGC 8.5 Graded Pokémon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Apr 23, 26CGC 8.5SM Black Star Promo Zapdos SM159 Team Up Prerelease CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Apr 14, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon SM Black Star Promos Zapdos Prerelease Team Up Holo #SM159 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$500.00
Apr 10, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Zapdos (2019) Black Star Promos SM159 Team Up Prerelease CGC Slab · eBayHolofoilAuction$45.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 102019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$499.99
Mar 23, 26PSA 82019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$29.99
Mar 5, 26PSA 82019 POKEMON SM BLACK STAR PROMO TEAM UP PRERELEASE #SM159 ZAPDOS-HOLO PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$14.50
Mar 5, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon SM Black Star Promo Team Up Prerelease #SM159 Zapdos Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$68.00
Feb 18, 26UngradedZapdos Pokémon (2019) Black Star Promos SM159 Team Up Prerelease MINT CONDITION · eBayHolofoilAuction$10.50
Jan 26, 26CGC 82019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Team Up Prerelease Zapdos #SM159 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$15.60
Dec 15, 25CGC 8.52019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Black Star Promo Team Up Prerelease Zapdos #SM159 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$13.20

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€33.29
30-day average
€29.16
7-day average
€42.94
Lowest listing
€8.00

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$17.83
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.8%
PSA 10 price
$499.99
PSA 9 price
$108.50
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM159
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
110
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
145
Illustrator
Misa Tsutsui
TCGplayer ID
183972

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$17.83—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$16.97+5.1%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$17.18+3.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$17.34+2.8%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$17.02+4.8%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$19.81-10.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$19.53-8.7%

Attacks

  • [L] Thunderous Assault 10+

    If this Pokémon was on the Bench and became your Active Pokémon this turn, this attack does 70 more damage. This attack's damage isn't affected by Weakness.