PokémonZapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) [Staff] PSA 9
Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) [Staff] · SM Promos · #SM159 · Holofoil

Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) [Staff] SM Promos #SM159 PSA 9 price

SM Promos · #SM159 · Holofoil · English · Promo

PSA 9 market price$248.75
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Mar 23, 2026
Provider estimate
$226.25 · low
Raw NM$100.002 sellers
Ungraded sales$200.001 sales
PSA 10$1,680.002 salesPSA 9$248.752 sales
PSA 8$149.991 sales
PSA 7$329.952 sales

Price history

Zapdos - SM159 (Prerelease) [Staff] price history. Mar 1, 2026 to Mar 23, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$150$200$250$300$350Mar 1Mar 6Mar 12Mar 17Mar 23

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$100.00
Lightly Played$88.91
Moderately Played$70.00
Heavily Played$69.99
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$200.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,680.00$1,790.702Jun 6, 26
PSA 9$248.75$226.252Mar 23, 26
PSA 8$149.99$127.491Dec 26, 25
PSA 7$329.95$227.502Jul 21, 26

Sold listings

8 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
May 23, 26CGC 8.5Zapdos - (Prerelease) [Staff] SM159 Sm Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
May 18, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Team Up Prerelease Staff Holo Zapdos #SM159 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$1,680.00
Apr 13, 26PSA 7Pokemon SM Team Up Prerelease STAFF Zapdos SM159 Black Star Promo Holo PSA 7 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$329.95
Mar 23, 26PSA 9Pokemon Staff Zapdos Prerelease Holo SM159 Sun & Moon Team Up PSA Mint 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$300.00
Mar 1, 26PSA 9Pokemon Zapdos Team Up STAFF Prerelease Holo Promo SM159 PSA 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilAuction$197.50
Feb 19, 26UngradedZapdos - (Prerelease) [Staff] SM159 Sm Holo CGC Graded 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Dec 26, 25PSA 82019 Pokemon Zapdos Prerelease Staff Holo Black Star Promo SM159 PSA 8 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Dec 15, 25CGC 92019 Pokemon Sun & Moon Promo Team Up Prerelease Staff Zapdos #SM159 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$81.60

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$100.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$1,680.00
PSA 9 price
$248.75
Set
SM Promos
Card number
SM159
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Promo
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
110
Weakness
Lx2
Resistance
F-20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
145
Illustrator
Misa Tsutsui
TCGplayer ID
183973

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$100.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$100.000.0%
7 days earlierMar 28, 2026$100.000.0%
30 days earlierMar 28, 2026$100.000.0%
90 days earlierMar 28, 2026$100.000.0%
6 months earlierMar 28, 2026$100.000.0%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$95.10+5.2%

Attacks

  • [L] Thunderous Assault 10+

    If this Pokemon was on the Bench and became your Active Pokémon this turn, this attack does 70 more damage. This attack's damage isn't affected by Weakness.