PokémonZeraora V PSA 9
Zeraora V · SWSH06: Chilling Reign · #053/198 · Holofoil

Zeraora V SWSH06: Chilling Reign #053/198 PSA 9 price

SWSH06: Chilling Reign · #053/198 · Holofoil · English · Ultra Rare

PSA 9 market price$17.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Apr 21, 2026
Provider estimate
$17.00 · low
Raw NM$0.98488 sellers
Ungraded sales$7.261 sales
PSA 10$53.004 salesPSA 9$17.001 sales
PSA 8$11.401 sales
CGC 10$25.009 sales
CGC 9.5$7.901 / week

Price history

Zeraora V price history. Apr 21, 2026 to Apr 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$16.0$16.5$17.0$17.5$18.0Apr 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$0.98
Lightly Played$0.80
Moderately Played$1.02
Heavily Played$1.09
Damaged$0.52
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$7.26

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$53.00$51.004Aug 27, 26
PSA 9$17.00$17.001Apr 21, 26
PSA 8$11.40$11.401Mar 28, 26

Sold listings

35 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26CGC 9.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Sep 7, 26CGC 7.52021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 4, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Full Art Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$27.00
Aug 27, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD CHILLING REIGN #053 ZERAORA V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$51.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 10*POP 15* CGC Pristine 10 - 2021 Pokemon Chilling Reign Zeraora V #053 · eBayAuction$69.99
Aug 11, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Aug 5, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Holo Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Jul 31, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Full Art Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jul 30, 26PSA 10Zeraora V 053/198 Chilling Reign Pokemon PSA 10 · eBayAuction$71.29
Jun 20, 26TAG 8.52021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD CHILLING REIGN #053/198 ZERAORA V ULTRA RARE TAG 8.5 · eBayAuction$11.62
Jun 4, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon TCG Zeraora V 053/198 Chilling Reign Holo CGC 9.5 English 2021 · eBayAuction$5.00
May 27, 26PSA 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$49.00
May 18, 26UngradedZERAORA V URR 2021 POKEMON SWORD AND SHIELD CHILLING REIGN #053 BCCG 10 Q5677 · eBayAuction$7.26
May 11, 26CGC 10Pokémon Zeraora V 2021 Chilling Reign 053/198 Holo CGC Gem Mint 10 *Ships Free* · eBayAuction$27.95
Apr 21, 26PSA 92021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD CHILLING REIGN #053 ZERAORA V PSA 9 · eBayAuction$17.00
Apr 20, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Apr 19, 26CGC 7.5Pokémon Zeraora V 053/198 Chilling Reign Ultra Rare Holo Rapid Strike CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$3.25
Apr 6, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Full Art Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Mar 28, 26PSA 82021 POKEMON SWORD & SHIELD CHILLING REIGN #053 ZERAORA V PSA 8 · eBayAuction$11.40
Mar 16, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Feb 25, 26PSA 10Pokémon SWSH Chilling Reign Zeraora V 053/198 PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Feb 16, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 12, 26CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Apr 8, 24CGC 92021 Pokemon Sword & Shield Chilling Reign Zeraora V #53 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00

Cardmarket (EUR)

Trend
€0.87
30-day average
€1.08
7-day average
€0.86
Lowest listing
€0.49

As of Oct 15, 2026

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$0.98
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.0%
PSA 10 price
$53.00
PSA 9 price
$17.00
Set
SWSH06: Chilling Reign
Card number
053/198
Printing
Holofoil
Language
English
Rarity
Ultra Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Pokémon type
Lightning
Stage
Basic
HP
210
Weakness
Fx2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
807
Illustrator
chibi
TCGplayer ID
241710

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$0.98—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.00-2.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.10-10.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$0.97+1.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$0.90+8.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$0.94+4.3%
1 year earlierOct 13, 2025$0.79+24.1%

Attacks

  • [2L] Cross Fist 100

    If 1 of your other Rapid Strike Pokemon used an attack during your last turn, this attack also does 160 damage to 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokemon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokemon.)