PokémonArmaldo PSA 9
Armaldo · Miracle of the Desert · #039/053 · 1st Edition Holofoil

Armaldo Miracle of the Desert #039/053 PSA 9 price

Miracle of the Desert · #039/053 · 1st Edition Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 9 market price$31.20
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Dec 8, 2025
Provider estimate (all printings)
$59.50 · low
Raw NM$10.003 sellersPSA 10$262.004 salesPSA 9$31.201 sales

Price history

Armaldo price history. Dec 8, 2025 to Dec 8, 2025. Missing values are left as gaps.$30.0$30.5$31.0$31.5$32.0$32.5Dec 8

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$10.00
Lightly Played$8.00
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played$3.99
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$262.00$362.504Sep 30, 26
PSA 9$31.20$59.501Dec 8, 25
PSA 8—Provider estimate$20.750—
PSA 6$14.40$14.401Apr 6, 26

Sold listings

9 sales · 1st Edition Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26ACE 9ACE 9 Armaldo 039/053 2003 Miracle of the Desert 1st Ed Holo Japanese · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$39.81
Sep 30, 26PSA 10Pokemon Armaldo Miracle of the Desert 1st Edition Japanese Holo Rare #039 PSA 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$375.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 10ARMALDO HOLO 039 39 1ST EDITION MIRACLE OF THE DESERT JAPANESE PSA 10 [POP 35!] · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$350.00
Aug 30, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Armaldo 039/053 Holo 1st Edition JP Miracle of the Desert CGC 8.5 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$1.25
May 4, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Japanese Miracle Of The Desert 1st Edition Holo Armaldo #39 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$174.00
Apr 6, 26PSA 62003 Pokemon Japanese Miracle Of The Desert 1st Ed Holo Armaldo #39 PSA 6 EXMT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$14.40
Dec 24, 25PSA 10PSA 10 Armaldo 039/053 1st Ed Miracle of the Desert Japanese Pokemon Card MINT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$105.77
Dec 8, 25PSA 92003 Pokemon Japanese Miracle Of The Desert 1st Edition Holo Armaldo #39 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$31.20
Mar 29, 24CGC 7.52003 Pokemon Japanese Miracle of the Desert 1st Edition Holo Armaldo #39 CGC 7.5 · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$32.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$10.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$262.00
PSA 9 price
$31.20
Set
Miracle of the Desert
Card number
039/053
Printing
1st Edition Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
120
Weakness
Grass x2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
348
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
613535

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$10.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$10.000.0%
7 days earlierJun 6, 2026$10.000.0%
30 days earlierJun 6, 2026$10.000.0%
90 days earlierJun 6, 2026$10.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$10.000.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fighting] [Fighting][Colorless] Blade Arms 60