PokémonBlissey PSA 10
Blissey · DP2: Secret of the Lakes · # · Unlimited Holofoil

Blissey DP2: Secret of the Lakes #— PSA 10 price

DP2: Secret of the Lakes · Unlimited Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 10 market price$357.50
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Sep 5, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$366.25 · low
Raw NM$7.00— sellers
Ungraded sales$20.502 sales
PSA 10$357.504 salesPSA 9$56.006 sales
PSA 7$24.001 sales
CGC 10$33.601 sales
TAG 10$120.201 sales

Price history

Blissey price history. Jan 11, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$200$400$600$800Jan 11Mar 11May 9Jul 7Sep 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$7.00
Lightly Played$13.00
Moderately Played$9.00
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$20.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$357.50$366.254Sep 5, 26
PSA 9$56.00$69.506Oct 3, 26
PSA 7$24.00$24.001Jul 13, 26

Sold listings

16 sales · Unlimited Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 3, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$90.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$62.50
Sep 5, 26PSA 102007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$450.00
Jul 13, 26PSA 72007 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Secret Of the Lakes Holo Blissey #128 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$24.00
Jul 3, 26PSA 102007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$220.50
Jun 23, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$99.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 10PSA 10 BLISSEY HOLO POKEMON Card JPN D & P SECRET OF THE LAKES *VERY LOW POP* · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$265.00
May 15, 26PSA 9BLISSEY HOLO 128 SECRET OF THE LAKES POKEMON JAPANESE PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$49.50
Apr 24, 26PSA 9BLISSEY 2007 POKEMON JAPANESE D&P SECRET OF THE LAKES RARE HOLO PSA 9 Q2689 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$15.50
Apr 6, 26UngradedBlissey Pokemon 2007 Japanese Secret Of The Lake Holo · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$16.00
Mar 29, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL SECRET OF THE LAKES #128 BLISSEY-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$27.00
Mar 23, 26CGC 102007 Pokemon Japanese Secret Of The Lakes Holo Blissey CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$33.60
Mar 21, 26TAG 10TAG 10 POKEMON JAPANESE BLISSEY DPBP#128 HOLO DP2 SECRET OF THE LAKES · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$120.20
Feb 28, 26UngradedBlissey Holo DPBP#128 DP2 Secret of the Lakes Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$25.00
Jan 13, 26CGC 7.5Blissey Holo DPBP#128 Pokemon Secret of the Lakes Japanese CGC 7.5 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$10.00
Jan 11, 26PSA 10Blissey Dp2: Secret of the Lakes Holo (Japanese) PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$585.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$7.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$357.50
PSA 9 price
$56.00
Set
DP2: Secret of the Lakes
Card number
—
Printing
Unlimited Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
130
Weakness
Fighting +30
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
242
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
605812

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$7.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$7.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$7.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$7.000.0%
90 days earlierMay 28, 2026$7.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.000.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Happy Chance 20+

    Does 20 damage plus 10 more damage for each Energy attached to Blissey. Before doing damage, you may search your discard pile for a basic Energy card and attach it to Blissey.