PokémonChikorita M PSA 10
Chikorita M · Movie Commemoration Random Pack · #001/022 · Normal

Chikorita M Movie Commemoration Random Pack #001/022 PSA 10 price

Movie Commemoration Random Pack · #001/022 · Normal · Japanese · None

PSA 10 market price$172.75
Recorded sales
12
Last sale
Oct 6, 2026
Provider estimate
$148.00 · low
Raw NM$19.174 sellersPSA 10$172.7512 sales
PSA 8$55.671 sales
CGC 9.5$8.501 / week

Price history

Chikorita M price history. Jun 11, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300$400$500Jun 11Jul 10Aug 8Sep 6Oct 6

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$19.17
Lightly Played$16.11
Moderately Played$12.10
Heavily Played$8.00
Damaged$6.05

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$172.75$148.0012Oct 6, 26
PSA 8$55.67$55.671Aug 12, 26

Sold listings

15 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26CGC 9.5Chikorita M 001/022 - Japanese Pokémon Movie Commemoration Promo CGC 9.5 EX/NM+ · eBayAuction$8.50
Oct 6, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$169.99
Sep 21, 26PSA 102009 Pokemon Japanese Platinum Movie Commemoration Random Pack Chikorita M #1 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$126.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 10Pokemon Chikorita M Movie Comm. Random Pk. 001/022 Japanese PSA 10 · eBayAuction$140.50
Aug 29, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Chikorita M 2009 001/022 Movie Commemoration Random Pack Japanese · eBayAuction$171.50
Aug 20, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$196.50
Aug 12, 26PSA 82009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 8 · eBayAuction$55.67
Aug 6, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$293.00
Jul 16, 26PSA 10CHIKORITA M 001/022 MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK POKEMON JAPANESE PSA 10 · eBayAuction$390.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$210.50
Jun 22, 26PSA 102009 Pokemon Japanese Movie Commemoration Random Pack Chikorita M #1 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$174.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$127.50
Jun 11, 26PSA 102009 POKEMON JAPANESE MOVIE COMMEMORATION RANDOM PACK #001 CHIKORITA M PSA 10 · eBayAuction$182.50
Mar 30, 26CGC 6.52009 Pokemon Japanese Movie Commemoration Random Pack Chikorita M #1 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Sep 1, 25PSA 102009 Pokemon Japanese Movie Commemoration Random Pack Chikorita M #1 PSA 10 GEM · FanaticsAuction$43.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$19.17
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
—
PSA 10 price
$172.75
Set
Movie Commemoration Random Pack
Card number
001/022
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
None
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Fire x2
Resistance
Water -20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
152
Illustrator
2009 Pikachu Project
TCGplayer ID
613750

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$19.17—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$19.170.0%
7 days earlierJun 7, 2026$19.170.0%
30 days earlierJun 7, 2026$19.170.0%
90 days earlierJun 7, 2026$19.170.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$18.83+1.8%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] [Colorless] Chop Up 20

    Does 10 damage to each of your opponent's Benched Pokémon that has any damage counters on it.