PokémonClefairy PSA 10
Clefairy · Expansion Pack · # · Holofoil

Clefairy Expansion Pack #— PSA 10 price

Expansion Pack · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,090.99
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Oct 2, 2026
Provider estimate
$117.91 · low
Raw NM$17.6526 sellers
Ungraded sales$49.774 sales
PSA 10$1,090.996 salesPSA 9$134.505 sales
PSA 8$3.251 sales
CGC 10$1,999.005 sales

Price history

Clefairy price history. Jan 25, 2026 to Sep 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000Jan 25Mar 22May 18Jul 14Sep 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$17.65
Lightly Played$15.63
Moderately Played$11.62
Heavily Played$9.74
Damaged$6.36
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$49.77

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,090.99$117.916Oct 2, 26
PSA 9$134.50$142.555Sep 11, 26
PSA 8$3.25Provider estimate$3.251Feb 22, 26
PSA 6$55.00$50.883Apr 26, 26
PSA 5$559.25$355.722Oct 7, 26
PSA 3$24.99$21.241Apr 20, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 7, 26PSA 51996 Pokemon Expansion Pack JP 035 Clefairy No Rarity Symbol PSA 5 164393188 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$418.49
Oct 6, 26PSA 5Clefairy Expansion Pack (No Rarity) Holo (Japanese) PSA 5 SWIRL · eBayAuction$700.00
Oct 5, 26UngradedClefairy Expansion Pack Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$175.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon TCG Clefairy 035 1996 Japanese Expansion Pack No Rarity Holo CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$33.00
Sep 27, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon TCG Clefairy 035 1996 Japanese Expansion Pack No Rarity Holo CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$45.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 9PSA 9 CLEFAIRY 35 | Base Set Japanese Holo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$196.10
Sep 9, 26PSA 101996 Pokemon Japanese Base Set Holo Clefairy #35 PSA 10 GEM MINT 🌀SWIRLY🌀 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,499.99
Sep 4, 26CGC 10Clefairy #35 Holo Rare Swirl 🌀 Base Set 1996 Pokémon JPN CGC Pristine 10 POP 10 · eBayAuction$1,999.00
Jul 29, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Clefairy AR Munikis Nihil Zero Expansion Pack Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$53.99
Jul 29, 26PSA 91996 Pokemon Expansion Pack JP Clefairy Rare Holo #035 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$89.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 6PSA6 Clefairy Expansion Pack Holo (Japanese) Swirl 🌀 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 6Pokémon TCG Clefairy Holo #35 1996 Japanese Base Set PSA 6 Tail Swirl Vintage · eBayAuction$55.00
Apr 20, 26PSA 3Clefairy No. 035 Japanese expansion Holo Pokemon Card PSA 3 VG low pop low grade · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Apr 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Clefairy Japanese Base Set Holo Rare · eBayAuction$180.00
Mar 29, 26PSA 101996 Pokemon Expansion Pack JP Clefairy Rare Holo #035 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$2,025.00
Mar 15, 26UngradedClefairy Expansion Pack Holo Base Set (Japanese) CGC Near Mint 7 · eBayAuction$19.99
Mar 11, 26PSA 6PSA6 Clefairy Expansion Pack Holo (Japanese) Swirl 🌀 · eBayAuction$55.00
Mar 7, 26CGC 92026 POKEMON JAPANESE NIHIL ZERO ART RARE HOLO #086 CLEFAIRY CGC 9 · eBayAuction$13.50
Feb 25, 26Ungraded1996 Pokémon Expansion Pack Japan CLEFAIRY #035 Holo 💎 DSG 9 Mint · eBayAuction$39.55
Feb 4, 26PSA 91996 Pokemon Japanese Basic #35 Clefairy Holo PSA 9 Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$75.00
Jan 25, 26PSA 10116072080 Clefairy 1996 Japanese Pokemon #035 Rare Holo PSA 10 · eBayAuction$682.00
Jan 25, 26UngradedClefairy Expansion Pack Holo (Japanese) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$17.65
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.1%
PSA 10 price
$1,090.99
PSA 9 price
$134.50
Set
Expansion Pack
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
Fighting x2
Resistance
Psychic -30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
35
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
575605

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$17.65—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$17.650.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$17.650.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$16.96+4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$16.30+8.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$16.00+10.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Sing

    Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pok?mon is now Asleep.

  • [Colorless] [Colorless][Colorless] Metronome

    Choose 1 of your opponent's Active Pok?mon's attacks and use it as this attack.