PokémonCrobat PSA 9
Crobat · Split Earth · #008/088 · 1st Edition

Crobat Split Earth #008/088 PSA 9 price

Split Earth · #008/088 · 1st Edition · Japanese · Rare

1st EditionNormalUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$82.50
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Aug 31, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$95.89 · low
Raw NM$45.00— sellersPSA 9$82.504 sales
PSA 8$249.001 sales

Price history

Crobat price history. May 23, 2026 to Aug 31, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$50$100$150$200May 23Jun 17Jul 12Aug 6Aug 31

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$45.00
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 13, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 9$82.50$95.894Aug 31, 26
PSA 8$249.00$249.001May 2, 26

Sold listings

8 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 31, 26PSA 9Crobat 1st Edition PSA9 Japanese Pokemon Card Split Earth 008/088 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$165.63
Aug 30, 26ACE 10POKEMON - CROBAT #008 - E4: SPLIT EARTH - 1ST EDITION - JAPANESE ACE 10 POP 1 · eBay1st EditionAuction$209.84
Jul 28, 26PSA 92002 POKEMON JAPANESE SPLIT EARTH 1ST EDITION #008 CROBAT PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$51.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 8.5Crobat 008/088 Pokemon Split Earth 1st Edition Non Holo Rare WHATNOT CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$21.00
Jul 4, 26CGC 8.5Crobat 008/088 Pokemon Split Earth 1st Edition Non Holo Rare WHATNOT CGC 8.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$40.00
Jun 3, 26PSA 9Crobat 008/088 1st Edition Split Earth Pokemon Japanese PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$85.00
May 23, 26PSA 92002 POKEMON JPN SPLIT EARTH 1ST ED #008 CROBAT PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$79.99
May 2, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE SPLIT EARTH 009 CROBAT-HOLO 1ST ED | PSA 8 | HB!! · eBay1st EditionAuction$249.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$45.00
Price date
Oct 13, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 9 price
$82.50
Set
Split Earth
Card number
008/088
Printing
1st Edition
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
90
Weakness
Psychic x2
Pokédex number
169
Illustrator
Kimiya Masago
TCGplayer ID
576171

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$45.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$45.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$45.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$45.000.0%
90 days earlierJun 7, 2026$45.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 14, 2026$45.000.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] [Colorless][Colorless] Double Cross 40x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 40 damage times the number of heads. If both of them are tails, the Defending Pok?mon is now Confused and Poisoned.