PokémonCubone PSA 9
Cubone · Rocket Gang Strikes Back · #047/084 · 1st Edition

Cubone Rocket Gang Strikes Back #047/084 PSA 9 price

Rocket Gang Strikes Back · #047/084 · 1st Edition · Japanese · Common

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 9 market price$100.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 5, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$93.25 · low
Raw NM$9.001 sellersPSA 10$750.001 salesPSA 9$100.002 sales
CGC 10$29.002 sales
CGC 9.5$22.202 sales

Price history

Cubone price history. Aug 22, 2026 to Sep 5, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$80$90$100$110$120Aug 22Aug 25Aug 29Sep 1Sep 5

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$9.00
Lightly Played$4.99
Moderately Played$2.99
Heavily Played$0.25
Damaged$5.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$750.00$482.501Oct 4, 26
PSA 9$100.00$93.252Sep 5, 26

Sold listings

14 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26PSA 102004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$750.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 9Pokémon CGC 9 Japanese Cubone 1st Edition Rocket Gang Strikes Back -047/084 · eBay1st EditionAuction$8.50
Sep 7, 26CGC 82004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$13.20
Sep 5, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON JAPANESE ROCKET GANG STRIKES BACK 1ST EDITION #047 CUBONE PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$110.00
Aug 27, 26CGC 9Cubone 047/084 1st Edition Rocket Gang Strikes Back Pokemon Japanese CGC 9 Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$22.50
Aug 22, 26PSA 92004 POKEMON JAPANESE ROCKET GANG STRIKES BACK 1ST EDITION #047 CUBONE PSA 9 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$89.99
Aug 17, 26CGC 82004 Pokemon Japanese PCG Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$18.00
Jul 11, 26CGC 9.5Cubone 047/084 1st Edition Rocket Gang Strikes Back Pokemon Japanese CGC 9.5 · eBay1st EditionAuction$29.99
Feb 16, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Feb 9, 26CGC 92004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$10.80
Jan 19, 26CGC 9.52004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · Fanatics1st EditionAuction$14.40
Jan 13, 26CGC 102004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$30.00
Dec 29, 25CGC 8.52004 Pokemon Japanese PCG Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$12.00
Dec 27, 25CGC 102004 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Strikes Back 1st Edition Cubone #47 CGC 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st EditionBuy It Now$28.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$9.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$750.00
PSA 9 price
$100.00
Set
Rocket Gang Strikes Back
Card number
047/084
Printing
1st Edition
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
Grass x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
104
Illustrator
Kouki Saitou
TCGplayer ID
613170

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$9.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$9.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$9.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$9.000.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$9.000.0%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Look for Friends

    Reveal cards from your deck until you reveal a Basic Pokémon. Show that card to your opponent and put it into your hand. Shuffle the other revealed cards into your deck. (If you don't reveal a Basic Pokémon, shuffle all the revealed cards back into your deck.)

  • [Fighting] Bonemerang 10x

    Flip 2 coins. This attack does 10 damage times the number of heads.