PokémonCyndaquil PSA 9
Cyndaquil · Darkness, and to Light... · # · Normal

Cyndaquil Darkness, and to Light... #— PSA 9 price

Darkness, and to Light... · Normal · Japanese · Common

PSA 9 market price$42.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Aug 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$42.00 · low
Raw NM$7.878 sellers
Ungraded sales$8.001 sales
PSA 9$42.002 sales
CGC 10$37.702 sales
CGC 9.5$35.002 sales

Price history

Cyndaquil price history. May 25, 2026 to Aug 3, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$30$40$50$60May 25Jun 11Jun 29Jul 16Aug 3

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$7.87
Lightly Played$3.77
Moderately Played$1.90
Heavily Played$1.25
Damaged$0.99
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$8.00

As of Oct 13, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$42.00$42.002Aug 3, 26

Sold listings

14 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 10, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Neo 4 Cyndaquil #155 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 9Cyndaquil Darkness, and to Light Japanese CGC 9 Old Label · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Aug 20, 26UngradedCyndaquil Darkness, and to Light... Regular (Japanese) · eBayAuction$8.00
Aug 3, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Japanese Neo 4 Cyndaquil #155 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$50.40
Jul 8, 26CGC 9.52001 Pokémon Cyndaquil JP Darkness, and to Light #155 CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$26.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Darkness And To Light Cyndaquil #155 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Jun 1, 26CGC 102001 Pokemon Japanese Neo 4 Cyndaquil #155 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$20.40
May 26, 26CGC 9.5Cyndaquil Darkness, and to Light No. 155 (2001) Japanese CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$44.00
May 25, 26PSA 92001 Pokemon Japanese Darkness And To Light Cyndaquil #155 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$33.60
May 4, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Neo 4 Cyndaquil #155 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Apr 20, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Neo 4 Cyndaquil #155 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Mar 4, 26CGC 10Cyndaquil Darkness, and to Light No. 155 (2001) Japanese CGC 10 · eBayAuction$55.00
Nov 24, 25CGC 8.52001 Pokemon Japanese Darkness And To Light Cyndaquil #155 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Jan 27, 25CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Darkness And To Light Cyndaquil #155 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$7.87
Price date
Oct 13, 2026
30-day change
-0.4%
PSA 9 price
$42.00
Set
Darkness, and to Light...
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Weakness
Water x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
155
Illustrator
Yukiko Baba
TCGplayer ID
575455

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 13, 2026$7.87—
1 day earlierOct 12, 2026$7.870.0%
7 days earlierOct 6, 2026$7.870.0%
30 days earlierSep 13, 2026$7.90-0.4%
90 days earlierJul 15, 2026$7.23+8.9%
6 months earlierApr 14, 2026$8.32-5.4%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fire] Smokescreen 10

    If the Defending Pok?mon tries to attack during your opponent's next turn, your opponent flips a coin. If tails, that attack does nothing.