PokémonDark Gyarados PSA 10
Dark Gyarados · Rocket Gang · # · Holofoil

Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang #— PSA 10 price

Rocket Gang · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$2,499.99
Recorded sales
12
Last sale
Jul 1, 2026
Provider estimate
$2,549.49 · low
Raw NM$43.3131 sellers
Ungraded sales$73.7214 sales
PSA 10$2,499.9912 salesPSA 9$177.452 / week
PSA 8$75.0010 sales
PSA 7$55.007 sales
CGC 10$212.513 / week
CGC 9.5$109.994 sales

Price history

Dark Gyarados price history. Dec 1, 2025 to Jul 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Dec 1Jan 23Mar 17May 9Jul 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$43.31
Lightly Played$28.61
Moderately Played$20.34
Heavily Played$14.50
Damaged$11.54
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$73.72

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,499.99$2,549.4912Jul 1, 26
PSA 9$177.45$162.2021Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$75.00$79.5910Oct 3, 26
PSA 7$55.00$50.507Aug 24, 26
PSA 6$39.99$34.005Oct 1, 26
PSA 5$21.00$21.001Jul 4, 26
PSA 4$28.99$28.991Aug 2, 26

Sold listings

205 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26ACE 9Pokemon Dark Gyarados No. 130 Holo Rocket Gang ACE 9 · eBayAuction$105.86
Oct 11, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG | Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo | PSA 9 (Japanese) · eBayAuction$179.90
Oct 11, 26CGC 10CGC 10 - DARK GYARADOS - 005/025 ROCKET GANG HOLO POKEMON JAPANESE · eBayAuction$72.28
Oct 10, 26CGC 10Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) CGC 10 · eBayAuction$400.00
Oct 10, 26PSA 9PSA 9 1997 Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo Rare #130 Pokemon TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$170.00
Oct 9, 26CGC 9Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) CGC 9 · eBayAuction$125.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 10Dark Gyarados 005/025 Rocket Gang Holo Pokemon Japanese CGC 10 Pristine · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$120.00
Oct 4, 26Ungraded1997 Japanese Pokemon TCG Team Rocket (Rocket Gang) Dark Gyarados Holo Rare #130 · eBayAuction$165.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 8The Pokemon Company Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo Rare JP #130 1997 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$79.99
Oct 1, 26PSA 6Nintendo 1997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo PSA 6 #130 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Oct 1, 26CGC 7.5Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) CGC 7.5 Near Mint + · eBayAuction$22.50
Sep 28, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$79.20
Sep 28, 26CGC 5.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 5.5 EX+ · FanaticsAuction$28.80
Sep 28, 26ACE 9Pokemon Dark Gyarados No. 130 Holo Rocket Gang ACE 9 · eBayAuction$132.31
Sep 27, 26CGC 9Dark Gyarados Holo Japanese Pokemon Rocket Gang CGC 9 Mint 1997 · eBayAuction$82.00
Sep 25, 26CGC 9Dark Gyarados Holo Rocket Gang Pokemon Japanese CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$73.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 101997 Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo CGC PRISTINE 10 Pokemon · eBayAuction$2,650.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$150.00
Sep 20, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$69.00
Sep 17, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$330.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$69.60
Sep 2, 26UngradedAce Grading 8 Dark Gyarados No.130 Rocket Gang Holo 1997 Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$67.43
Aug 30, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 Dark Gyarados 1997 Rocket Gang Japanese Holo Rare #130 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$450.00
Aug 29, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Dark Gyarados 130 Rocket Gang Holo 1999 Japanese Pokemon Card Graded MINT · eBayAuction$125.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 7The Pokémon Company Dark Gyarados Holo Rocket Gang Japanese 1997 #130 PSA 7 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99
Aug 20, 26PSA 6PSA 6 Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$39.99
Aug 20, 26CGC 8Pokemon TCG CGC 8 NM/M Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Japanese Holo w/ Subgrade Swirl · eBayAuction$75.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$150.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 7.5The Pokémon Company CGC 7.5 Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo JPN No.130 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$27.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 81997 Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo Holo Rare #130 - PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayAuction$71.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 4Pokemon PSA 4 1997 Dark Gyarados 130 - Rocket Gang JP Holo Rare · eBayAuction$28.99
Aug 2, 26TAG 7.5Pokemon Card - TAG 7.5 Dark Gyarados 130 - JPN Team Rocket Gang Holo Near Mint+ · eBayAuction$41.64
Aug 1, 26PSA 7Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Holo Rare JPN 130 PSA 7 1997 · eBayAuction$50.00
Aug 1, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Team Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$305.01
Jul 27, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$64.80
Jul 24, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$75.00
Jul 24, 26PSA 7Dark Gyarados 1997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Japanese Holo Rare #130 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$55.00
Jul 23, 26SGC 51997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Japanese Holographic #130 SGC 5 EX · eBayAuction$49.99
Jul 22, 26TAG 4Pokemon TCG Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo TAG 4 Japanese 1997 #130 · eBayAuction$50.00
Jul 19, 26CGC 91997 Dark Gyarados #130 Japanese Rocket Gang CGC MINT 9 Vintage Holo · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$104.99
Jul 15, 26CGC 8Pokemon TCG CGC 8 NM/M Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Japanese Holo w/ Subgrade Swirl · eBayAuction$75.00
Jul 15, 26CGC 81997 Dark Gyarados #130 Holo Pokemon Japanese Team Rocket Gang CGC 8 · eBayAuction$56.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 31997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo Japanese CGC 3 · eBayAuction$16.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 9Pokemon 1997 Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo Rare #130 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$175.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 7Pokémon TCG Holo Rare Dark Gyarados Rocket Gang Japanese #130 PSA 7 · eBayAuction$43.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 8Pokemon TCG Dark Gyarados 130 Rocket Gang Holo JP PSA 8 1997 · eBayAuction$80.00
Jul 8, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo PSA 8 #130 · eBayAuction$75.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$81.60
Jul 6, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Gyarados Holo Rare #130 | PSA 9 · eBayAuction$200.00
Jul 4, 26PSA 51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Gyarados #130 PSA 5 EX · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$43.31
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+8.2%
PSA 10 price
$2,499.99
PSA 9 price
$177.45
Set
Rocket Gang
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
70
Weakness
Grass x2
Resistance
Fighting -30
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
130
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
575748

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$43.31—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$43.310.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$42.02+3.1%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$40.04+8.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$34.61+25.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$30.53+41.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Water] [Water][Water] Ice Beam 30

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pok?mon is now Paralyzed.