PokémonDark Hypno PSA 9
Dark Hypno · Rocket Gang · # · Holofoil

Dark Hypno Rocket Gang #— PSA 9 price

Rocket Gang · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$90.00
Recorded sales
19
Last sale
Oct 12, 2026
Provider estimate
$74.40 · low
Raw NM$25.7120 sellers
Ungraded sales$31.0015 sales
PSA 10$392.5014 salesPSA 9$90.001 / week
PSA 8$50.004 sales
PSA 7$29.591 sales
CGC 10$160.5015 sales
CGC 9.5$95.502 sales

Price history

Dark Hypno price history. Jan 21, 2026 to Oct 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$60$70$80$90$100$110Jan 21Mar 28Jun 2Aug 7Oct 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$25.71
Lightly Played$19.12
Moderately Played$14.67
Heavily Played$9.71
Damaged$7.98
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$31.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$392.50$726.0014Sep 16, 26
PSA 9$90.00$74.4019Oct 12, 26
PSA 8$50.00$46.254Sep 8, 26
PSA 7$29.59$25.151May 30, 26
PSA 6$25.00$19.753Aug 5, 26
PSA 5$12.00$10.201Sep 7, 26
PSA 4$21.60$21.601May 25, 26
PSA 1$49.99$49.991May 13, 26

Sold listings

140 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$74.40
Oct 1, 26CGC 7Pokémon TCG CGC 7 Dark Hypno 97 Rocket Gang Holo Rare 1997 Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$21.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 7.5The Pokemon Company Dark Hypno Rocket Gang 097 Holo Japanese 1997 CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$29.99
Sep 27, 26CGC 9.5Nintendo Pokemon 1997 Rocket Gang Dark Hypno #097 Holo Japanese CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$160.00
Sep 22, 26UngradedPokemon TCG Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Hypno #097 Holo Rare Grade 7 · eBayAuction$19.00
Sep 18, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Dark Hypno Team Rocket Gang Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$225.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 71997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Sep 14, 26BGS 9.51997 JAPANESE ROCKET GANG DARK HYPNO#97 BGS9.5 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$303.73
Sep 13, 26CGC 7Pokémon TCG CGC 7 Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo Rare 1997 Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$21.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 8Pokemon 1997 Dark Hypno 97 Rocket Gang Holo Rare Japanese PSA 8 · eBayAuction$50.00
Sep 7, 26PSA 5The Pokémon Company 1997 Pokémon TCG Rocket Gang Dark Hypno Holo #97 JP PSA 5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$12.00
Sep 5, 26SGC 6Dark Hypno SGC 6 Ex Nm 1997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Holographic Holo Japanese #097 · eBayAuction$24.99
Sep 5, 26PSA 10GG 9.5 Dark Hypno No. 097 Team Rocket Gang 1997 GetGraded Mint not psa 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$325.00
Sep 4, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Card Card DARK Hypno Team Rocket Gang 1997 Rare Japanese Holo CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$49.95
Sep 2, 26CGC 7.5Japanese Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang CGC 7.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Aug 27, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Japanese Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo CGC 8.5 Blue Label · eBayAuction$35.00
Aug 26, 26CGC 7.5Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang Pokemon Japanese CGC 7.5 Near Mint+ · eBayAuction$29.99
Aug 25, 26CGC 7.5Japanese Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang CGC 7.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Aug 25, 26UngradedDark Hypno No. 097 Japanese Rocket Gang Pokémon TCG 1997 NM CGC · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Aug 23, 26CGC 7.5Japanese Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang CGC 7.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Aug 21, 26CGC 61997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 6 EXMT · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00
Aug 21, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang Japanese Pokémon TCG 1997 No. 097 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$125.00
Aug 21, 26UngradedDark Hypno #97 Japanese 1997 Rocket Gang HOLO CGC NM+ 7.5 · eBayAuction$22.00
Aug 21, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon BGS 9.5 Dark Hypno Holo 1997 No.097 Rocket Gang Japanese · eBayAuction$116.50
Aug 19, 26UngradedPokémon TCG Dark Hypno Rocket Gang #97 Holo Rare SRG Japanese (1997) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.99
Aug 19, 26CGC 10DARK HYPNO 1997 POKEMON ROCKET GANG JAPANESE 097 RARE HOLO CGC 10 Q2689 · eBayAuction$167.50
Aug 17, 26PSA 9Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) PSA 9 · eBayAuction$83.59
Aug 15, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokémon JPN ROCKET GANG - Dark Hypno Holo SWIRL - CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$23.10
Aug 12, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang / Team Rocket Dark Hypno Holo 097 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$89.99
Aug 8, 26CGC 8Nintendo Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Japanese 1997 Holo Rare CGC 8 Graded · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$28.00
Aug 5, 26PSA 6The Pokémon Company Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo JPN #97 1997 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$25.00
Aug 3, 26UngradedCGC NM/MINT+ 8.5 Japanese Pokemon Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo No. 092 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$69.99
Aug 2, 26PSA 6The Pokémon Company Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo JPN #97 1997 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$14.50
Aug 2, 26CGC 10Pokemon Dark Hypno Team Rocket Gang Holo Japanese CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$127.50
Jul 28, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$47.00
Jul 28, 26CGC 91997 POKÉMON JAPANESE ROCKET GANG HOLO DARK HYPNO CGC 9 · eBayAuction$41.00
Jul 27, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$37.20
Jul 27, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Japanese #97 Dark Hypno Holo PSA 9 NM · eBayAuction$81.34
Jul 21, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Dark Hypno 97 Rocket Gang 1997 Japanese Holo Rare Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$71.00
Jul 21, 26BGS 8.51997 Pokemon Rocket Gang Japanese #97 Dark Hypno Holo BGS 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayAuction$36.00
Jul 17, 26PSA 9Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo (Japanese) - PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$90.00
Jul 15, 26CGC 5Pokémon Dark Hypno 1997 JPN Rocket Gang Holo CGC 5 · eBayAuction$22.50
Jul 13, 26CGC 71997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jul 11, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$26.00
Jul 10, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Dark Hypno Rocket Gang Holo Swirl Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$225.00
Jul 9, 26CGC 7.5Dark Hypno Holo Rocket Gang Pokemon Japanese CGC 7.5 Near Mint+ · eBayAuction$10.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang Holo Dark Hypno #97 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$67.20
Jun 11, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Dark Hypno No. 97 Pokemon Japanese Rocket Gang 1997 Holo TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Jun 9, 26PSA 10DARK HYPNO 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE ROCKET GANG HOLO #97 PSA 10 Q0895 · eBayAuction$555.55
Jun 8, 26PSA 9Pokemon TCG 1997 Japanese Rocket Gang Dark Hypno 97 Holo Rare PSA 9 · eBayAuction$90.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$25.71
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+3.7%
PSA 10 price
$392.50
PSA 9 price
$90.00
Set
Rocket Gang
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
60
Weakness
Psychic x2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
97
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
575749

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$25.71—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$26.04-1.3%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$26.04-1.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$24.80+3.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$18.18+41.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$13.19+94.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Psychic] Psypunch 20
  • [Psychic] [Psychic][Colorless] Bench Manipulation 20x

    Your opponent flips a number of coins equal to the number of Pok?mon on his or her Bench. This attack does 20 damage times the number of tails. Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for this attack. (Any other effects that would happen after applying Weakness and Resistance still happen.)