PokémonDiglett PSA 10
Diglett · Pokemon Web · #013/048 · 1st Edition

Diglett Pokemon Web #013/048 PSA 10 price

Pokemon Web · #013/048 · 1st Edition · Japanese · Common

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 10 market price$234.73
Recorded sales
10
Last sale
Sep 11, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$286.24 · medium
Raw NM · unconfirmed$24.99— sellers
Ungraded sales$45.991 sales
PSA 10$234.7310 sales
PSA 8$61.011 sales
CGC 10$70.002 sales

Price history

Diglett price history. Dec 15, 2025 to Sep 11, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300$400$500Dec 15Feb 20Apr 29Jul 5Sep 11

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$24.99 Unconfirmed
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played$7.00
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$45.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$234.73$286.2410Sep 11, 26
PSA 9—Provider estimate$50.500—
PSA 8$61.01$61.011Aug 29, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 11, 26PSA 10Pokemon Japanese Diglett 1st Edition Web Series 013/048 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBay1st EditionAuction$274.99
Aug 29, 26PSA 82001 POKEMON JAPANESE WEB 1ST EDITION #013 DIGLETT PSA 8 · eBay1st EditionAuction$61.01
Aug 15, 26PSA 102001 POKEMON JAPANESE WEB 1ST EDITION #013 DIGLETT PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$230.27
Jul 30, 26PSA 102001 POKEMON JAPANESE WEB 1ST EDITION #013 DIGLETT PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$239.19
Jun 25, 26CGC 8.5Diglett 013/048 Pokemon Web 2001 Japanese CGC 8.5 Graded 1st Edition · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Jun 24, 26CGC 8.5The Pokemon Company Diglett 013/048 Pokemon Web CGC 8.5 1st Ed 2001 JPN 50 HP · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$13.50
May 17, 26CGC 92001 POKEMON JAPANESE POKEMON WEB 1ST EDITION #013/048 DIGLETT CGC 9 · eBay1st EditionAuction$31.00
Apr 14, 26PSA 102001 POKEMON JAPANESE WEB 1ST ED #013 DIGLETT PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$390.26
Apr 5, 26PSA 10Pokemon Diglett Web 1st Edition Japanese #013 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$255.00
Mar 22, 26PSA 10Pokemon Diglett Web 1st Edition Japanese #013 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$213.00
Mar 6, 26CGC 10(POP 14) CGC 10 GEM MINT Diglett Japanese 2001 1st Edition Pokemon Web 013/048 · eBay1st EditionAuction$80.00
Feb 23, 26CGC 10(POP 14) CGC 10 GEM MINT Diglett Japanese 2001 1st Edition Pokemon Web 013/048 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99
Feb 18, 26PSA 102001 POKEMON JPN WEB 1ST ED #013 DIGLETT PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$399.00
Jan 5, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Diglett 13 Japanese 2001 First 1st Edition Pokemon Web 013/048 Gem Mint · eBay1st EditionAuction$89.99
Dec 29, 25PSA 10POKEMON 2001 WEB JAPANESE DIGLETT 1ST EDITION 013/048 PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$78.99
Dec 15, 25Ungraded💥 Diglett Japanese 2001 1st Edition Pokemon Web 013/048 Low Pop Send An Offer · eBay1st EditionBuy It Now · Best offer$45.99
Dec 15, 25PSA 10POKEMON 2001 WEB JAPANESE DIGLETT 1ST EDITION 013/048 PSA 10 · eBay1st EditionAuction$78.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$24.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$234.73
Set
Pokemon Web
Card number
013/048
Printing
1st Edition
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
Grass x2
Resistance
Lightning -30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
50
Illustrator
Miki Tanaka
TCGplayer ID
613657

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$24.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$24.990.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$24.990.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$24.990.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$26.89-7.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$29.21-14.4%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fighting] Peck 10
  • [Fighting] [Colorless] Trip Over 20+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 damage plus 10 more damage.