PokémonDodrio PSA 9
Dodrio · Pokemon Jungle · # · Normal

Dodrio Pokemon Jungle #— PSA 9 price

Pokemon Jungle · Normal · Japanese · Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$47.50
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Sep 14, 2026
Provider estimate
—
Raw NM$1.7845 sellersPSA 10$488.004 salesPSA 9$47.504 sales
PSA 8$17.254 sales
CGC 10$21.607 sales
CGC 9.5$24.991 sales
BGS 9.5$27.001 sales

Price history

Dodrio price history. Jan 27, 2026 to Sep 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$25$50$75$100$125Jan 27Mar 25May 22Jul 18Sep 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.78
Lightly Played$0.79
Moderately Played$0.84
Heavily Played$0.90
Damaged$0.40

As of Oct 13, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$488.00—4Jul 14, 26
PSA 9$47.50—4Sep 14, 26
PSA 8$17.25—4Oct 5, 26
PSA 6$10.50—1Apr 2, 26
PSA 5$11.50—1Jan 3, 26
PSA 4$7.50—1Mar 21, 26

Sold listings

45 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsNormalAuction$24.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$10.80
Sep 28, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$12.00
Sep 24, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle 085 Dodrio CGC 9 · eBayNormalAuction$5.50
Sep 24, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle 085 Dodrio CGC 8.5 · eBayNormalAuction$2.25
Sep 24, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle 085 Dodrio CGC 8.5 · eBayNormalAuction$2.26
Sep 24, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle 085 Dodrio CGC 9 · eBayNormalAuction$0.99
Sep 24, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle 085 Dodrio CGC 8.5 · eBayNormalAuction$2.29
Sep 14, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 9 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 9.51997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 - DODRIO CGC 9.5 Mint+ · eBayNormalAuction$24.99
Sep 8, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio No.085 PSA 9 MINT Vintage Graded Card YH · eBayNormalAuction$44.99
Aug 8, 26CGC 5Dodrio Jungle Pokemon TCG CGC 5 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Aug 3, 26CGC 6.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsNormalAuction$8.40
Jul 21, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT Dodrio 85 Japanese 1997 Expansion Pack Jungle Basic Uncommon Card · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Jungle Dodrio PSA 10 · eBayNormalAuction$79.99
Jul 13, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$12.00
Jul 6, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$15.60
Jul 4, 26BGS 9.5Pokémon TCG JAPANESE #85 DODRIO U BECKETT 9.5 GEM MINT 1996 Jungle Rare · eBayNormalAuction$27.00
Jun 16, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Dodrio No. 085 Pokemon Jungle CGC 9 Trading Card Game · eBayNormalAuction$8.50
Jun 15, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$33.60
Jun 10, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormalBuy It Now$13.00
Jun 8, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$21.60
Jun 8, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$19.20
Jun 8, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$19.20
Jun 8, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$25.20
Jun 4, 26PSA 101997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 10 · eBayNormalAuction$896.00
May 27, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle #85 Dodrio PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayNormalAuction$10.50
May 4, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormalAuction$8.40
Apr 27, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$10.80
Apr 20, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$10.80
Apr 20, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$10.80
Apr 15, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Dodrio Pokemon Card Japanese Jungle Set 1997 Uncommon · eBayNormalAuction$1,819.81
Apr 13, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsNormalAuction$19.20
Apr 13, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsNormalAuction$10.80
Apr 11, 26cgc9_61997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormalBuy It Now$19.00
Apr 11, 26PSA 81997 P.M. Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 PSA 8 Pokemon · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Apr 2, 26PSA 61997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 6 · eBayNormalAuction$10.50
Mar 21, 26PSA 41997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 4 · eBayNormalAuction$7.50
Mar 21, 26CGC 10Dodrio Japanese Jungle #085 CGC 10 · eBayNormalAuction$134.81
Mar 10, 26cgc9_61997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Dodrio #85 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsNormalBuy It Now$15.00
Feb 11, 26PSA 8DODRIO 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE UNCOMMON #085 PSA 8 Q0004 · eBayNormalAuction$9.01
Feb 6, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon Dodrio 1999 Jungle CGC 6.5 · eBayNormalAuction$3.25
Jan 27, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 9 · eBayNormalAuction$31.00
Jan 20, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon Jungle Dodrio PSA 10 · eBayNormalAuction$80.00
Jan 3, 26PSA 51997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #85 DODRIO PSA 5 · eBayNormalAuction$11.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.78
Price date
Oct 13, 2026
30-day change
+0.6%
PSA 10 price
$488.00
PSA 9 price
$47.50
Set
Pokemon Jungle
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Uncommon
TCGplayer ID
576614

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 13, 2026$1.78—
1 day earlierOct 12, 2026$1.780.0%
7 days earlierOct 6, 2026$1.79-0.6%
30 days earlierSep 13, 2026$1.77+0.6%
90 days earlierJul 15, 2026$1.87-4.8%
6 months earlierApr 14, 2026$1.53+16.3%
1 year earlier———