PokémonDratini PSA 9
Dratini · Base Expansion Pack · #031/128 · 1st Edition

Dratini Base Expansion Pack #031/128 PSA 9 price

Base Expansion Pack · #031/128 · 1st Edition · Japanese · Common

PSA 9 market price$45.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Aug 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$45.00 · low
Raw NM$7.956 sellers
Ungraded sales$43.993 sales
PSA 9$45.002 sales
CGC 10$59.502 sales
CGC 9.5$34.001 sales

Price history

Dratini price history. Jun 30, 2026 to Aug 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$35$40$45$50$55Jun 30Jul 10Jul 20Jul 30Aug 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$7.95
Lightly Played$6.79
Moderately Played$5.50
Heavily Played$3.00
Damaged$4.00
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$43.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$45.00$45.002Aug 9, 26

Sold listings

16 sales · 1st Edition · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 4, 26ACE 9Pokemon Dratini Base Expansion Pk. 1st Edition Japanese 031 ACE 9 Mint · eBayAuction$61.00
Sep 13, 26CGC 9Dratini 031/128 Base Expansion Pack Regular (Japanese) 1st Edition CGC Mint 9 · eBayAuction$12.50
Sep 2, 26CGC 9.52001 Pokemon Japanese 1st Edition Expansion Dratini #031/128 CGC 9.5 MINT+ MINT+ · eBayAuction$34.00
Aug 9, 26PSA 9Pokemon 2001 Japanese Expedition 1st Edition Dratini 031 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$50.00
Aug 5, 26CGC 92001 CGC 9 Pokemon 031/128 DRATINI Expedition Expansion Pack Japanese · eBayAuction$20.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Base Expansion Pack 1st Edition Dratini #31 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$24.00
Jul 6, 26ACE 10Pokemon Dratini 031/128 1st Edition Common Base Expansion Pack ACE 10 · eBayAuction$154.68
Jun 30, 26PSA 9Dratini 031/128 Base Expansion Pack Regular (Japanese) PSA 9 · eBayAuction$39.99
Jun 21, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon Graded Dratini 031/128 Japanese Base Expansion Pack 1st Edition CGC 7.5! · eBayAuction$14.99
Jun 18, 26UngradedJapanese Pokemon Dratini 031/128 1st Edition E Series Base Expansion Pack NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$43.99
May 23, 26CGC 92001 CGC 9 Pokemon 031/128 DRATINI Expedition Expansion Pack Japanese · eBayAuction$25.00
Apr 19, 26UngradedDratini 031/128 Base Expansion Pack Regular (Japanese) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$44.99
Apr 11, 26CGC 10Dratini 031/128 Base Expansion Pack Regular (Japanese) CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Apr 3, 26UngradedJapanese Pokemon Dratini 031/128 1st Edition E Series Base Expansion Pack NM · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
Mar 31, 26CGC 10Dratini Base Expansion Pack No. 031 Holo (2001) Japanese CGC 10 · eBayAuction$79.00
Jan 16, 25CGC 7.52001 Pokemon Japanese Base Expansion Pack 1st Edition Dratini #31 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$8.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$7.95
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.3%
PSA 9 price
$45.00
Set
Base Expansion Pack
Card number
031/128
Printing
1st Edition
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
40
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
147
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
575974

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$7.95—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$7.950.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$7.89+0.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$7.77+2.3%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$7.64+4.1%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$7.45+6.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Lightning] [Water] Dragon Smash 40

    Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing.