PokémonFerrothorn PSA 9
Ferrothorn · SV11W: White Flare · #145/086 · Holofoil

Ferrothorn SV11W: White Flare #145/086 PSA 9 price

SV11W: White Flare · #145/086 · Holofoil · Japanese · Art Rare

PSA 9 market price$16.75
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Sep 1, 2026
Provider estimate
$10.50 · medium
Raw NM$5.5524 sellers
Ungraded sales$9.503 sales
PSA 10$39.508 salesPSA 9$16.756 sales
PSA 8$14.001 sales
CGC 10$19.2412 sales
CGC 9.5$7.501 sales

Price history

Ferrothorn price history. Dec 30, 2025 to Sep 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$5$10$15$20$25Dec 30Mar 1May 1Jul 1Sep 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.55
Lightly Played$3.68
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played$3.00
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$9.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$39.50$41.128Aug 22, 26
PSA 9$16.75$10.506Sep 1, 26
PSA 8$14.00$14.001Apr 24, 26

Sold listings

33 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 1, 26PSA 92025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 9 · eBayAuction$14.50
Aug 24, 26CGC 92025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet White Flare AR Ferrothorn #145 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Aug 22, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$44.00
Aug 7, 26UngradedFerrothorn White Flare SV11W 145/086 Pokemon Grade 10 · eBayAuction$1.25
Aug 5, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Japanese Ferrothorn 145/086 SV11W AR Holo CGC 10, like PSA · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Aug 2, 26PSA 9Ferrothorn 145/086 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$6.50
Jul 27, 26PSA 9PSA MINT 9 Ferrothorn 145/086 AR SV11W White Flare Japanese Pokemon Card TCG · eBayAuction$19.45
Jul 24, 26CGC 10Ferrothorn SV11W White Flare Art Rare Holo 145/086 CGC Pristine 10 JP 2025 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$18.00
Jul 17, 26CGC 10Ferrothorn 145/086 White Flare Japanese Graded Art Rare CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$17.97
Jul 15, 26CGC 10Ferrothorn 145/086 White Flare Japanese Art Rare CGC Pristine 10 - SSPC0374 · eBayAuction$19.99
Jul 11, 26CGC 10Ferrothorn 145/086 - Japanese Pokémon White Flare CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$31.99
Jul 11, 26PSA 10CGC 10 Ferrothorn 145/086 AR Art Rare White Flare sv11W Pokemon Card PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$44.99
Jul 8, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JPN SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$69.99
Jun 24, 26Ungradedsv11W - 145/086 AR Tentantel /Ferrothorn White Flare JP Pokemon Card Jp Grade9.5 · eBayAuction$9.50
Jun 23, 26CGC 10Ferrothorn 145/086 White Flare Japanese Art Rare Holo CGC Pristine 10 - SSPC0347 · eBayAuction$17.99
May 13, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$44.00
May 11, 26CGC 102025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet White Flare AR Ferrothorn #145 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$26.40
Apr 24, 26PSA 82025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 8 · eBayAuction$14.00
Apr 23, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon CGC 9.5 Ferrothorn AR 2025 145/086 SV11W Japanese · eBayAuction$7.50
Mar 19, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JPN SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$30.00
Mar 19, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$35.00
Mar 16, 26UngradedFerrothorn 145/086 SV11W: White Flare Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$20.00
Mar 1, 26PSA 92025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 9 · eBayAuction$11.72
Feb 19, 26PSA 92025 POKEMON JPN SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 9 · eBayAuction$19.99
Feb 2, 26CGC 10✨ CGC 10 Pristine Ferrothorn 145/086 AR Art Rare White Flare sv11W Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$34.98
Jan 20, 26PSA 102025 POKEMON JPN SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$34.99
Jan 17, 26CGC 10✨ CGC 10 Pristine Ferrothorn 145/086 AR Art Rare White Flare sv11W Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$18.50
Dec 30, 25PSA 9PSA MINT 9 Ferrothorn 145/086 AR SV11W White Flare Japanese Pokemon Card TCG · eBayAuction$19.00
Dec 29, 25CGC 102025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet White Flare AR Ferrothorn #145 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00
Dec 26, 25PSA 102025 POKEMON JAPANESE SV11W-WHITE FLARE ART RARE #145 FERROTHORN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$30.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 8.52025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet White Flare AR Ferrothorn #145 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Dec 22, 25CGC 102025 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet White Flare AR Ferrothorn #145 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Dec 12, 25CGC 10Ferrothorn 145/086 White Flare Japanese Graded Art Rare CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$34.95

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.55
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+0.2%
PSA 10 price
$39.50
PSA 9 price
$16.75
Set
SV11W: White Flare
Card number
145/086
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Art Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
140
Weakness
[Fire] x2
Resistance
[Grass] -30
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
598
TCGplayer ID
636698

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.55—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.550.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.52+0.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.54+0.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.19+6.9%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.30+29.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Metal] Power Whip

    This attack does 20 damage to 1 of your opponent's Pokémon for each Energy attached to this Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • [Metal] [Colorless][Colorless][Colorless] Metal Claw 130