PokémonGalarian Slowpoke PSA 9
Galarian Slowpoke · S-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #172/S-P · Holofoil

Galarian Slowpoke S-P: Sword & Shield Promos #172/S-P PSA 9 price

S-P: Sword & Shield Promos · #172/S-P · Holofoil · Japanese · Common

PSA 9 market price$75.00
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Oct 9, 2026
Provider estimate
$75.00 · medium
Raw NM$17.240 sellers
Ungraded sales$30.003 sales
PSA 10$999.001 / weekPSA 9$75.001 / week
PSA 8$49.992 sales
CGC 10$91.001 / week
CGC 9.5$35.252 sales

Price history

Galarian Slowpoke price history. Jul 29, 2026 to Oct 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$72$74$76$78Jul 29Aug 16Sep 3Sep 21Oct 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$17.24
Lightly Played$5.00
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$30.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$999.00$1,124.506Oct 8, 26
PSA 9$75.00$75.007Oct 9, 26
PSA 8$49.99$29.752Jul 9, 26
PSA 6$18.00$18.001Jul 13, 26

Sold listings

29 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Japanese SWSH Promos Pokémon Card Friendly Shop Galarian Slowpoke #172 CGC 10 GEM · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$85.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Oct 8, 26PSA 10Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,250.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 10Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA BGS CGC 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$125.00
Sep 22, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 10Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$999.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Sep 8, 26PSA 102021 POKEMON JAPANESE S PROMO #172 GALARIAN SLOWPOKE PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$305.00
Sep 5, 26CGC 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo CGC 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 102021 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Promo Friendly Shop Galarian Slowpoke #172 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$49.20
Aug 26, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Japanese Galarian Slowpoke 172 Card Friendly Shop 2021 Pokemon 2021 · eBayHolofoilAuction$125.00
Aug 22, 26PSA 10Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$1,050.00
Aug 20, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$75.00
Aug 12, 26CGC 8Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo CGC 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.00
Aug 12, 26CGC 9.5Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo CGC 9.5 · eBayHolofoilAuction$50.00
Aug 12, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Jul 29, 26PSA 9Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Card Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$75.00
Jul 13, 26PSA 6Galarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$18.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 8Pokemon Galarian Slowpoke PSA 8 SWSH126 Sword & Shield Promo Holo EN 2021 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$49.99
Jul 5, 26UngradedGalarian Slowpoke SWSH126 SWSH: Sword & Shield Promo Cards Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$69.00
Jun 24, 26UngradedGalarian Slowpoke - 172/S-P 172/S-P S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$16.10
Jun 23, 26UngradedGalarian Slowpoke - 172/S-P 172/S-P S-P: Sword & Shield Promos Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$30.00
Jun 12, 26PSA 10Galarian Slowpoke 172/S-P Japanese Friendly Shop Campaign PSA 10 POP 92 · eBayHolofoilAuction$350.00
Jun 9, 26CGC 10CGC MINT 10 POKEMON GALARIAN SLOWPOKE 172/S-P JAPAN 2021 PROMO SWORD & SHIELD · eBayHolofoilAuction$86.99
May 18, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pokemon GALARIAN SLOWPOKE S&S promo 172/S-P Japan card friendly shop tcg · eBayHolofoilAuction$95.00
Apr 29, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon 2021 Galarian Slowpoke CFS JP SW&SH Promos #172/S-P CGC 9.5 (CGC 10 Now) · eBayHolofoilAuction$20.50
Jun 27, 25PSA 82021 Pokemon Japanese SWSH Promo Card Friendly Shop Galarian Slowpoke #172 PSA 8 · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$17.00
Nov 14, 23PSA 102021 Pokemon Japanese S Promo Friendly Shop Galarian Slowpoke #172 PSA 10 GEM · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$22.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$17.24
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+19.6%
PSA 10 price
$999.00
PSA 9 price
$75.00
Set
S-P: Sword & Shield Promos
Card number
172/S-P
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
[Darkness] x2
Resistance
[Fighting] -30
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
79
Illustrator
sowsow
TCGplayer ID
597370

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$17.24—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$17.240.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$17.240.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$14.42+19.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$11.37+51.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$9.50+81.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Everyone Laze Around

    Heal 10 damage from each of your Pokémon.

  • [Colorless] [Colorless][Colorless] Tail Whap 30