PokémonHitmontop PSA 9
Hitmontop · Crossing the Ruins... · # · Holofoil

Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins... #— PSA 9 price

Crossing the Ruins... · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$68.50
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Oct 3, 2026
Provider estimate
$88.50 · low
Raw NM$15.1223 sellers
Ungraded sales$33.506 sales
PSA 10$375.001 / weekPSA 9$68.504 sales
PSA 8$44.002 sales
CGC 10$165.007 sales
CGC 9.5$64.001 / week

Price history

Hitmontop price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$8$10$12$14$16$18Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$15.12
Lightly Played$13.34
Moderately Played$8.65
Heavily Played$8.06
Damaged$9.25
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 6)$33.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$375.00$450.006Oct 11, 26
PSA 9$68.50$88.504Oct 3, 26
PSA 8$44.00$42.272Sep 21, 26
PSA 6$24.99$24.992May 9, 26
PSA 5$15.50$15.501Mar 26, 26

Sold listings

68 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG Hitmontop Holo Japanese Crossing The Ruins #237 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$450.00
Oct 9, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins... Neo Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$74.99
Oct 9, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG Hitmontop 2000 Japanese Crossing the Ruins Holo No.237 CGC 9 · eBayAuction$54.99
Oct 7, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 MINT+ Hitmontop Neo Discovery Japanese #237 Holo Pokemon Card 3/75 · eBayAuction$134.99
Oct 3, 26PSA 9Hitmontop Holo #237 Japanese Neo Discovery 2000 Pokémon PSA 9 💥 · eBayAuction$99.99
Oct 3, 26PSA 10Pokemon TCG Hitmontop Holo Japanese Crossing The Ruins #237 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$450.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$24.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 8Pokémon TCG Hitmontop 237 Crossing the Ruins... Japanese Holo Rare 2000 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$65.00
Sep 18, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins... Neo Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$39.99
Sep 16, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins... Neo Holo Swirl Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$69.99
Sep 14, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$450.00
Sep 9, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Japanese No 237 Holo Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$25.00
Sep 3, 26BGS 92000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing the Ruins #237 Hitmontop Holo w/ Swirl BGS 9 · eBayAuction$36.00
Aug 25, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins... Holo Swirl Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$175.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 102000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$252.00
Aug 11, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins... Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$175.00
Aug 11, 26UngradedHitmontop Holo Japanese Pokemon Neo 2 Crossing the Ruins #237 2000 · eBayAuction$71.00
Aug 5, 26UngradedHitmontop Crossing the Ruins... Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$13.96
Aug 4, 26CGC 9Hitmontop Holo Japanese Pokemon Neo 2 Crossing The Ruins #237 2000 CGC 9 Mint · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$62.00
Aug 2, 26CGC 10HITMONTOP CGC GEM MINT 10 #237 HOLO - CROSSING THE RUINS LOW POP OF 70 · eBayAuction$50.00
Jul 29, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ Pokemon Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Holo 237 Japanese · eBayAuction$22.82
Jul 23, 26UngradedThe Pokémon Company Hitmontop No.237 Crossing the Ruins Japanese. Degree 0 · eBayAuction$29.00
Jul 5, 26CGC 9.52000 POKEMON CROSSING THE RUINS.... JAPANESE HOLO #237 HITMONTOP CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$59.00
Jul 3, 26CGC 8.5Hitmontop Holo ~ Crossing the Ruins ~ Japanese ~ No 237 ~ CGC 8.5 ~ 2000 Pokemon · eBayAuction$35.00
Jul 2, 26UngradedHitmontop Crossing The ruins 2000 Japanese 237 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$38.00
Jun 30, 26PSA 9Pokemon Hitmontop 237 Crossing the Ruins... Japanese Holo PSA 9 2000 · eBayAuction$77.00
Jun 22, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Hitmontop Crossing The Ruins Japanese Holo CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$65.00
Jun 18, 26CGC 9.5Hitmontop Holo #237 Japanese Neo Discovery 2000 Pokemon CGC 9.5 💥LOW POP · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$129.99
Jun 11, 26CGC 9Hitmontop Holo #237 Japanese Neo Discovery 2000 Pokemon CGC 9 w Swirl 🌀 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$74.99
Jun 9, 26CGC 9.5Pokémon Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Holo CGC 9.5 #237 Japanese 2000 · eBayAuction$63.00
Jun 6, 26CGC 10Swirled CGC 10 Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Holo 2000 Japanese PSA · eBayAuction$164.95
Jun 5, 26CGC 9Pokemon TCG Hitmontop 237 Holo Crossing the Ruins Japanese CGC Mint 9 Blue Label · eBayAuction$35.00
May 29, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$26.00
May 29, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$22.00
May 29, 26CGC 10Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Holo 2000 Japanese CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$165.00
May 25, 26CGC 9.5Hitmontop Holo #237 Japanese Neo Discovery 2000 Pokemon CGC 9.5 💥 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$84.99
May 16, 26CGC 8.52000 POKEMON JP NEO CROSSING THE RUINS #237 HITMONTOP HOLO RARE CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$30.49
May 15, 26CGC 9Hitmontop Holo Japanese Pokemon Neo 2 Crossing the Ruins CGC 9 Mint 2000 · eBayAuction$47.40
May 9, 26PSA 6Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins #237 - Neo Discovery - Holo (Japanese) - PSA 6 · eBayAuction$29.99
Apr 30, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Hitmontop Neo Discovery Japanese Rare Holo #237 PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$60.00
Apr 21, 26CGC 8.5Hitmontop Crossing the Ruins Holo (Japanese) CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$20.00
Apr 17, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Hitmontop #237 2000 Holo Neo 2 Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$499.99
Apr 12, 26PSA 8Hitmontop PSA 8 near mint Japanese Holo Crossing the Ruins No. 237 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$23.00
Apr 6, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$100.80
Mar 30, 26PSA 102000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$300.00
Mar 26, 26PSA 5Hitmontop Holo Japanese Pokemon Neo 2 Crossing the Ruins PSA 5 2000 · eBayAuction$15.50
Mar 24, 26CGC 9.52000 POKEMON JPN CROSSING THE RUINS...HOLO HITMONTOP CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$40.00
Mar 16, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$25.20
Mar 16, 26CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Japanese Crossing The Ruins Holo Hitmontop #237 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$14.40
Mar 15, 26CGC 92000 POKEMON JPN CROSSING THE RUINS... HOLO HITMONTOP CGC 9 · eBayAuction$37.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$15.12
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.7%
PSA 10 price
$375.00
PSA 9 price
$68.50
Set
Crossing the Ruins...
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Psychic x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
237
Illustrator
Sumiyoshi Kizuki
TCGplayer ID
575418

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$15.12—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$15.120.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$15.17-0.3%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$14.86+1.7%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$13.95+8.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$10.51+43.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fighting] Detect

    Flip a coin. If heads, during your opponent's next turn, prevent all effects of attacks, including damage, done to Hitmontop.

  • [Fighting] [Fighting][Fighting] Triple Kick 30x

    Flip 3 coins. This attack does 30 damage times the number of heads.