PokémonJolteon PSA 9
Jolteon · SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #299/SM-P · Normal

Jolteon SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos #299/SM-P PSA 9 price

SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos · #299/SM-P · Normal · Japanese

PSA 9 market price$29.60
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Sep 27, 2026
Provider estimate
$29.59 · low
Raw NM$6.461 sellers
Ungraded sales$14.002 sales
PSA 10$56.401 salesPSA 9$29.602 sales
CGC 10$17.509 sales
CGC 9.5$7.202 sales

Price history

Jolteon price history. Apr 25, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$5.50$5.75$6.00$6.25$6.50$6.75Apr 25Jun 7Jul 20Sep 1Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$6.46
Lightly Played$4.33
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 2)$14.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$56.40$56.401Jan 12, 26
PSA 9$29.60$29.592Sep 27, 26

Sold listings

35 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$9.00
Oct 6, 26CGC 92018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$9.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 27, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint JPN Jolteon S&M Gym Promo 299/SM-P Pokemon · eBayAuction$39.99
Sep 26, 26cgc9_62018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$9.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 9.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 92018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Sep 21, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Sep 19, 26CGC 10Jolteon 299/SM-P Japanese Pokemon 2018 Gym Promo - CGC 10 · eBayAuction$34.99
Sep 3, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00
Sep 2, 26CGC 72018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Aug 3, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Jul 13, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Dec '18- Feb '19 Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$117.60
Jul 1, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT 2018 Pokemon GYM JPN Jolteon 299/SM-P C PROMO · eBayAuction$26.00
Jun 22, 26PSA 92018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Jolteon #299 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Jun 15, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Jun 15, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Dec '18-Feb '19 Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$43.20
Jun 8, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Jun 7, 26UngradedJolteon 299/SM-P 2018 Sun & Moon Gym Pack Pokémon Promo card · eBayAuction$25.00
May 13, 26CGC 10CGC 10 PRISTINE Japanese Jolteon 299/SM-P Sun & Moon Gym Pack PromoPokemon Card · eBayAuction$79.99
Apr 20, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Apr 19, 26CGC 82018 Pokemon SM-P Promos Jolteon Gym Pack #299/SM-P CGC 8 · eBayAuction$11.50
Apr 13, 26CGC 72018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Apr 13, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Apr 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon Jolteon Deck '18 - Feb '19 Gym Pk. Japanese Promo 299/SM-P CGC 10 · eBayAuction$17.50
Apr 12, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon Jolteon Deck '18 - Feb '19 Gym Pk. Japanese Promo 299/SM-P CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$7.50
Apr 6, 26CGC 8.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Apr 6, 26CGC 72018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Feb 9, 26CGC 9.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Promo Gym Pack Jolteon #299 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Feb 1, 26UngradedJolteon 299/SM-P Promo Sun & Moon Pokemon Japanese Near Mint · eBayAuction$3.00
Jan 12, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Promo Pokemon Card Gym Jolteon #299 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$56.40

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$6.46
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+13.7%
PSA 10 price
$56.40
PSA 9 price
$29.60
Set
SM-P: Sun & Moon Promos
Card number
299/SM-P
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
90
Weakness
Fighting x2
Resistance
Metal -20
Pokédex number
135
Illustrator
Kouki Saitou
TCGplayer ID
598376

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$6.46—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$6.460.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$6.460.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.68+13.7%
90 days earlierJun 27, 2026$6.02+7.3%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Lightning] [Colorless] Thunderbolt 90

    Discard all Energy from this Pokémon.