PokémonJynx PSA 9
Jynx · Awakening Legends · # · Normal

Jynx Awakening Legends #— PSA 9 price

Awakening Legends · Normal · Japanese · Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$110.00
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
May 18, 2026
Provider estimate
$110.00 · low
Raw NM$8.997 sellers
Ungraded sales$38.401 sales
PSA 9$110.001 sales
PSA 8$48.003 sales
PSA 7$29.001 sales
CGC 10$28.992 sales

Price history

Jynx price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 15, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$2$4$6$8$10Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 15

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$8.99
Lightly Played$3.75
Moderately Played$5.24
Heavily Played—
Damaged$0.98
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$38.40

As of Oct 15, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$110.00$110.001May 18, 26
PSA 8$48.00$48.003Apr 29, 26
PSA 7$29.00$29.001May 2, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 21, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Aug 2, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 Jynx 2000 No.124 Awakening Legends Japanese · eBayAuction$10.50
Jul 17, 26CGC 92000 Awakening Legends Pokemon Jynx CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Jun 8, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Jun 1, 26CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Jun 1, 26CGC 102000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$30.00
May 20, 26CGC 92000 Awakening Legends Pokemon Jynx CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
May 19, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Neo 3 Jynx #124 CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$38.00
May 18, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Neo 3 Jynx #124 PSA 9 (banned artwork) · eBayAuction$110.00
May 7, 26UngradedPokemon TCG - Jynx - No. 124 - NEO Awakening Legends - JAPANESE Banned Artwork · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$38.40
May 2, 26PSA 7PSA 7 NM Jynx 124 Japanese Awakening Legends Neo Revelation Banned (CGC/BGS) · eBayAuction$29.00
Apr 29, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Neo 3 Jynx #124 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$48.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Apr 2, 26PSA 82000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Neo 3 Jynx #124 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$48.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 8PSA 8 NM-MT Jynx 124 Japanese Awakening Legends Neo Revelation Banned (CGC/BGS) · eBayAuction$47.00
Mar 16, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Feb 20, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Jan 12, 26CGC 52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 5 EX · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Jan 7, 26CGC 10Jynx 2000 No 124 Awakening Legends Cgc 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$27.99
Dec 15, 25CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Dec 15, 25CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Dec 15, 25CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Jynx #124 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$8.99
Price date
Oct 15, 2026
30-day change
+6.9%
PSA 9 price
$110.00
Set
Awakening Legends
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
60
Weakness
Psychic x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
124
Illustrator
Tomokazu Komiya
TCGplayer ID
575248

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 15, 2026$8.99—
1 day earlierOct 14, 2026$8.990.0%
7 days earlierOct 8, 2026$8.990.0%
30 days earlierSep 15, 2026$8.41+6.9%
90 days earlierJul 17, 2026$6.04+48.8%
6 months earlierApr 16, 2026$3.69+143.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Water] Freezing Kiss Goodnight

    The Defending Pokémon is now Asleep.

  • [Psychic] [Psychic][Colorless] Strange Dance 20+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 20 damage plus 20 more damage and the Defending Pokémon is now Confused. If tails, this attack does 20 damage.