PokémonLairon PSA 9
Lairon · SV6: Transformation Mask · #111/101 · Holofoil

Lairon SV6: Transformation Mask #111/101 PSA 9 price

SV6: Transformation Mask · #111/101 · Holofoil · Japanese · Art Rare

PSA 9 market price$19.99
Recorded sales
1
Last sale
Mar 24, 2026
Provider estimate
$19.99 · low
Raw NM$2.2289 sellers
Ungraded sales$17.7521 sales
PSA 10$37.701 / weekPSA 9$19.991 sales
PSA 8$11.002 sales
CGC 10$18.002 / week
CGC 9.5$9.604 sales
BGS 9.5$8.501 sales

Price history

Lairon price history. Nov 1, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1.0$1.5$2.0$2.5$3.0Nov 1Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$2.22
Lightly Played$1.80
Moderately Played$1.49
Heavily Played$1.55
Damaged$1.20
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$17.75

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$37.70$38.2213Oct 10, 26
PSA 9$19.99$19.991Mar 24, 26
PSA 8$11.00$11.002Sep 6, 26
PSA 6$17.95$15.261Mar 9, 26

Sold listings

182 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Oct 10, 26PSA 102024 POKEMON JAPANESE SV6-TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111 LAIRON PSA 10 · eBayAuction$38.58
Oct 7, 26CGC 8.52024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 10Lairon Art Rare 111/101 CGC Pristine 10 Transformation Mask Pokémon TCG · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 92024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Sep 28, 26UngradedLairon 111/101 Sv6: Transformation Mask Holo (Chinese ) · eBayAuction$4.00
Sep 27, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Sep 27, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$21.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 10Lairon 111/101 Sv6: Transformation Mask Holo (Japanese) CGC Pristine 10 ✅ Us Out · eBayAuction$19.99
Sep 21, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$16.80
Sep 18, 26CGC 92024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Sep 16, 26cgc9_62024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 16, 26cgc9_62024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 15, 26CGC 92024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 8.52024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Lairon 111/101 Art Rare Sv6 Transformation Mask Pokemon Japanese PSA · eBayAuction$37.87
Sep 11, 26CGC 102024 Transformation Mask #111/101 Lairon CGC 10 · eBayAuction$12.95
Sep 11, 26CGC 92024 Transformation Mask #111/101 Lairon CGC 9 · eBayAuction$12.50
Sep 7, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Sep 7, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Sep 7, 26UngradedPokémon 2024 Chinese SV6 Transformation Mask Lairon 111/101 AR PCG 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$50.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 10Lairon Pokemon 2024 Japanese Transformation Mask 111/101 Art Rare Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$3.00
Sep 7, 26CGC 10Lairon Pokemon 2024 Japanese Transformation Mask 111/101 Art Rare Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$5.50
Sep 7, 26CGC 10Lairon Pokemon 2024 Japanese Transformation Mask 111/101 Art Rare Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$2.75
Sep 6, 26PSA 82024 POKEMON JAPANESE SV6-TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111 LAIRON PSA 8 · eBayAuction$13.50
Aug 29, 26CGC 102024 POKEMON JPN TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111 LAIRON HOLO CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$15.50
Aug 27, 26CGC 8.52024 POKEMON JAPANESE TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111/101 LAIRON HOLO CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$4.50
Aug 25, 26CGC 10Pokemon 2024 Japanese Transformation Mask Lairon 111/101 CGC 10 Art Rare Holo · eBayAuction$10.00
Aug 22, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Lairon 111/101 Sv6: Transformation Mask - Holo (Japanese) Pokemon TCG · eBayAuction$11.99
Aug 21, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG | Lairon 111/101 AR Transformation Mask sv6 | CGC Pristine 10 JPN · eBayAuction$18.00
Aug 17, 26PSA 102024 POKEMON JAPANESE SV6-TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111 LAIRON PSA 10 · eBayAuction$50.00
Aug 13, 26CGC 92024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$18.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$18.00
Aug 10, 26CGC 102024 Pokemon Japanese Scarlet & Violet Transformation Mask AR Lairon #111 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$18.00
Aug 9, 26CGC 10Lairon 111/101 Sv6: Transformation Mask Holo (Japanese) CGC PRISTINE 10 · eBayAuction$6.50
Aug 3, 26CGC 10Lairon 111/101 Transformation Mask Art Rare Holo JPN 2024 CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$17.01
Jul 31, 26CGC 10Lairon Art Rare 111/101 2024 Pokemon JPN SV6 Transformation Mask CGC PRISTINE 10 · eBayAuction$27.00
Jul 29, 26CGC 7.5LAIRON 2024 POKEMON JPN TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE HOLO 111/101 CGC 7.5 Q5986 · eBayAuction$3.25
Jul 23, 26CGC 10LAIRON 2024 POKEMON JPN TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE HOLO 111/101 CGC 10 Q5986 · eBayAuction$10.50
Jul 19, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Lairon 111/101 Sv6: Transformation Mask Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$19.50
Jul 16, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Lairon 111/101 Sv6 Transformation Mask Art Rare Holo JP 2024 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$35.00
Jul 16, 26CGC 10POKEMON LAIRON 2024 JAPANESE TRANSFORMATION MASK #111/101 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$8.00
Jul 16, 26CGC 8.5LAIRON 2024 POKEMON JAPANESE TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE HOLO 111/101 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$2.25
Jul 16, 26UngradedLairon 111/101 AR Sv6: Transformation Mask Holo (Japanese) Pokemon-Z gold 10 · eBayAuction$2.25
Jul 14, 26CGC 10Pokemon Lairon AR 111/101 Transformation Mask CGC 10 Gem Mint - Japanese · eBayAuction$19.98
Jul 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG | Lairon 111/101 AR Transformation Mask sv6 | CGC Pristine 10 JPN · eBayAuction$22.90
Jul 10, 26CGC 8.5POKEMON LAIRON 2024 TRANSFORMATION MASK 111/101 ART RARE HOLO CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$3.25
Jul 9, 26CGC 10POKEMON LAIRON 2024 JAPANESE TRANSFORMATION MASK 111/101 ART CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$16.50
Jul 9, 26CGC 10POKEMON LAIRON 2024 JAPANESE TRANSFORMATION MASK ART RARE #111/101 CGC 10 · eBayAuction$10.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$2.22
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-5.9%
PSA 10 price
$37.70
PSA 9 price
$19.99
Set
SV6: Transformation Mask
Card number
111/101
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Art Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
110
Weakness
Fire x2
Resistance
Grass -30
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
305
Illustrator
takashi shiraishi
TCGplayer ID
568101

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$2.22—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$2.220.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$2.28-2.6%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$2.36-5.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$2.30-3.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.70+30.6%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Metal] Steel Tackle 40

    This Pokémon also does 20 damage to itself.

  • [Metal] [Colorless][Colorless] Metal Claw 60