PokémonLapras PSA 10
Lapras · Mystery of the Fossils · # · Holofoil

Lapras Mystery of the Fossils #— PSA 10 price

Mystery of the Fossils · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$1,205.00
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Aug 24, 2026
Provider estimate
$930.00 · low
Raw NM$30.1012 sellers
Ungraded sales$49.5014 sales
PSA 10$1,205.006 salesPSA 9$144.2524 sales
PSA 8$73.453 / week
PSA 7$30.606 sales
CGC 10$213.0013 sales
CGC 9.5$86.407 sales

Price history

Lapras price history. Oct 31, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$15$20$25$30$35Oct 31Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$30.10
Lightly Played$16.36
Moderately Played$13.27
Heavily Played$8.00
Damaged$8.46
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$49.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$1,205.00$930.006Aug 24, 26
PSA 9$144.25$136.0024Oct 3, 26
PSA 8$73.45$61.0019Oct 13, 26
PSA 7$30.60$68.006Oct 1, 26
PSA 6$28.00$23.293Sep 2, 26
PSA 5$14.50$14.501Jan 15, 26

Sold listings

157 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 13, 26PSA 8Pokemon 1997 Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Lapras Holo #131 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$72.50
Oct 12, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$60.00
Oct 11, 26CGC 81996 Pokemon Japanese The Mystery of the Fossils Holo Lapras #131 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsBuy It Now$64.00
Oct 11, 26PSA 8Nintendo Pokemon TCG Lapras Mystery of the Fossils No.131 Holo PSA 8 1997 · eBayAuction$62.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 8.5Japanese Pokemon Lapras Mystery of the Fossils 1996 Holo #131, CGC 8.5 Swirl!!! · eBayAuction$70.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$54.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 9Lapras 1997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Holo Rare #131 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$160.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Lapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo Rare Japanese 1997 #131 · eBayAuction$100.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 8.5Lapras Holo CGC 8.5 1997 The Mystery of the Fossils · eBayAuction$73.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 9Lapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo (Japanese) CGC 9 · eBayAuction$89.99
Sep 24, 26PSA 9Lapras 1997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Holo Rare #131 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$145.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 9MINT PSA 9 Fossil Lapras Japanese Holo 1997 Pokemon Mystery of the Fossils #131 · eBayAuction$160.00
Sep 21, 26PSA 7Pokemon TCG Lapras No.131 Mystery of the Fossils Japanese 1997 Holo PSA 7 · eBayAuction$36.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$25.20
Sep 8, 26UngradedLapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo (Japanese) w Swirl · eBayAuction$40.00
Sep 8, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Lapras The (Mystery) Of The (Fossils) Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$299.00
Sep 6, 26CGC 4.5CGC 4.5 Graded Lapras No.131 Mystery of the Fossils Holo Japanese 1997 · eBayAuction$16.50
Sep 5, 26CGC 61997 Pokemon Mystery of the Fossils JP 131 Lapras Holo CGC 6 · eBayAuction$13.05
Sep 2, 26PSA 6Pokemon TCG 1997 Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Lapras Holo Rare PSA 6 #131 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$28.00
Aug 31, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$74.40
Aug 31, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$810.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Mystery of the Fossils JP 131 Lapras Holo SWIRL PSA 9 153014237 · eBayAuction$121.50
Aug 27, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Mystery of the Fossils JP Lapras Rare Holo #131 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$143.50
Aug 24, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$222.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 101997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$930.00
Aug 23, 26PSA 8Lapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo (Japanese) PSA 8 · eBayAuction$79.99
Aug 21, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Lapras Holo #131 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils · eBayAuction$99.99
Aug 19, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Lapras Holo Rare #131 PSA 8 · eBayAuction$83.00
Aug 18, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Lapras Holo #131, 1997 Pokemon Japanese Mystery of the Fossils · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$89.99
Aug 16, 26PSA 9Pokemon Lapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo #131 Japanese 1996 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$159.99
Aug 13, 26PSA 8The Pokémon Company Lapras Mystery of the Fossils JP 131 Holo Rare PSA 8 1997 · eBayAuction$75.00
Aug 11, 26UngradedLapras Mystery of the Fossils Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$154.50
Aug 10, 26PSA 71997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$34.80
Aug 8, 26CGC 8CGC 8 NM/MINT Lapras The Mystery Of The Fossils Holo Swirl Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$59.99
Aug 3, 26PSA 101997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$1,410.00
Aug 3, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$88.80
Aug 3, 26CGC 9.51997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$86.40
Aug 2, 26CGC 8Pokemon Japanese The Mystery of the Fossils Lapras No.131 CGC 8 · eBayAuction$15.50
Jul 29, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/MINT+ Lapras The Mystery Of The Fossils Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$69.99
Jul 26, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Mystery Of The Fossils, Fossil Lapras 1997 Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$200.00
Jul 25, 26CGC 7LAPRAS #131 HOLO CGC 7 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE THE MYSTERY OF THE FOSSILS · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$22.49
Jul 22, 26UngradedLapras 131 - Mystery of the Fossils - EX-MT 6 Ace Grading Card - Japanese · eBayAuction$30.65
Jul 20, 26PSA 81997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 PSA 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$64.80
Jul 20, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$72.00
Jul 20, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Fossil Holo Lapras #131 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$64.80
Jul 19, 26PSA 9Nintendo Pokémon TCG Mystery of the Fossils Lapras 131 Holo Japanese PSA 9 · eBayAuction$225.00
Jul 14, 26PSA 8Pokemon 1997 Japanese Mystery of the Fossils Lapras Holo Rare #131 PSA 8 SWIRL · eBayAuction$79.99
Jul 14, 26PSA 9Nintendo Lapras 131 - Mystery of the Fossils JP 1997 Holo Rare PSA 9 · eBayAuction$118.50
Jul 11, 26CGC 5.5CGC 5.5 Lapras #131 The Mystery of the Fossils (1997) Japanese Holo HP 80 · eBayAuction$20.00
Jul 9, 26PSA 9Lapras PSA 9 1997 Pokemon Mystery of the Fossils Japanese #131 Holo 4819 · eBayAuction$124.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$30.10
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+6.1%
PSA 10 price
$1,205.00
PSA 9 price
$144.25
Set
Mystery of the Fossils
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
80
Weakness
Lightning x2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
131
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
575688

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$30.10—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$30.100.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$29.65+1.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$28.36+6.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$26.25+14.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$18.73+60.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Water] Water Gun 10+

    Does 10 damage plus 10 more damage for each Water Energy attached to Lapras but not used to pay for this attack's Energy cost. You can't add more than 20 damage in this way.

  • [Water] [Water] Confuse Ray 10

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pok?mon is now Confused.