PokémonLatias & Latios GX PSA 9
Latias & Latios GX · SM9: Tag Bolt · #104/095 · Holofoil

Latias & Latios GX SM9: Tag Bolt #104/095 PSA 9 price

SM9: Tag Bolt · #104/095 · Holofoil · Japanese · Super Rare

PSA 9 market price$65.25
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Sep 18, 2026
Provider estimate
$69.41 · medium
Raw NM$80.390 sellers
Ungraded sales$180.003 sales
PSA 10$220.751 / weekPSA 9$65.257 sales
PSA 8$98.005 sales
CGC 10$99.9910 sales
CGC 9.5$69.851 sales
BGS 9.5$64.561 sales

Price history

Latias & Latios GX price history. Nov 7, 2025 to Sep 18, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$25$50$75$100$125Nov 7Jan 24Apr 13Jul 1Sep 18

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$80.39
Lightly Played$50.00
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$180.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$220.75$227.8821Oct 6, 26
PSA 9$65.25$69.417Sep 18, 26
PSA 8$98.00$58.985Sep 26, 26

Sold listings

50 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Latios & Latias GX 104/095 Tag Team Tag Bolt Full Art 2018 · eBayAuction$264.55
Oct 4, 26CGC 102018 POKEMON TAG BOLT JAPANESE #104/095 LATIAS AND LATIOS GX CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$78.99
Sep 26, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$58.98
Sep 23, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Latias & Latios Gx 104/095 Tag Bolt Pokemon Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$224.95
Sep 18, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$73.58
Sep 3, 26CGC 102018 POKEMON JAPANESE TAG BOLT #104/095 LATIAS & LATIOS GX CGC 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$194.95
Aug 31, 26CGC 10Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Japanese CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$99.99
Aug 26, 26PSA 10FA/Latios & Latias GX Japanese Sun & Moon Tag Bolt #104 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$250.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 9Japanese Pokemon Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Tag Bolt PSA9 · eBayAuction$65.25
Aug 17, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon SM Tag Bolt Latios & Latias GX #104/095 PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$168.50
Aug 14, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokémon Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Japanese Full Art Holo · eBayAuction$213.05
Aug 5, 26TAG 10Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Sm9: Tag Bolt Holo (Japanese) TAG 10 Low pop · eBayAuction$217.50
Aug 2, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$98.00
Aug 1, 26CGC 9.5LATIAS & LATIOS GX 104/095 SUPER RARE HOLO POKEMON JAPANESE CGC 9.5 MINT+ · eBayAuction$69.85
Jul 25, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$93.83
Jul 24, 26CGC 10Tag Bolt Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Japanese CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayAuction$99.99
Jul 22, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Latias & Latios GX SR Full Art 104/095 Tag Bolt Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$379.00
Jul 19, 26PSA 10Pokemon Latias & Latios Gx Tag Bolt 104/095 Japanese PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$192.50
Jul 12, 26PSA 10Pokemon Latias & Latios GX Tag Bolt Japanese Full Art #104 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$207.50
Jul 5, 26BGS 9.5Pokemon Latias & Latios Gx Sr Sun And Moon Tag Bolt 104 Japanese Bgs 9.5 Gold · eBayAuction$64.56
Jul 3, 26PSA 92018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 9 · eBayAuction$111.00
Jul 2, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$149.99
Jun 25, 26UngradedLatias & Latios GX 104/095 Sm9: Tag Bolt Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$259.99
Jun 23, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon JPN Sun & Moon Tag Bolt #104 Latios & Latias Gx FA PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$216.55
Jun 13, 26PSA 8Pokemon Card Game Latias & Latios GX SR SM9 Tag Bolt 104/095 PSA8 Near Mint · eBayAuction$270.99
May 29, 26PSA 82018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON TAG BOLT #104 FULL ART/LATIAS & LATIOS GX PSA 8 · eBayAuction$41.00
May 27, 26UngradedLatias & Latios GX 104/095 Sm9: Tag Bolt Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$180.00
May 17, 26PSA 10Pokemon Latias & Latios GX Tag Bolt Japanese Full Art #104 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$257.00
Apr 15, 26PSA 10Pokemon Card Latias Latios GX [PSA10] SR 104/095 SM9 Tag Bolt · eBayAuction$230.64
Mar 30, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Tag Bolt Full Art Latias & Latios GX #104 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$98.40
Mar 30, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Tag Bolt Full Art Latias & Latios GX #104 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$98.40
Mar 22, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Latios & Latias GX 104/095 Tag Team Sun & Moon 2018 TAG BOLT Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$188.03
Mar 10, 26PSA 102018 Latios & Latias GX #104 Tag Bolt Japanese Pokémon Card PSA 10 · eBayAuction$170.00
Mar 9, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon LATIOS & LATIAS GX #104/095 Tag Bolt Super Rare Japanese PSA 10 · eBayAuction$152.50
Mar 6, 26UngradedPokemon Latias & Latios GX 104/095 SR Sun&Moon Tag Bolt (Japan) PSA. CGC. BGS · eBayAuction$51.00
Feb 24, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon LATIOS & LATIAS GX #104/095 Tag Bolt Super Rare Japanese PSA 10 · eBayAuction$190.50
Feb 18, 26PSA 92018 Pokemon SM Tag Bolt Latios & Latias GX #104/095 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$56.00
Feb 3, 26TAG 10TAG 10 Latios & Latias GX 104/095 SR SM9 Tag Bolt Pokemon Card Japanese GEM MINT · eBayAuction$249.99
Feb 1, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon - Latios & Latias GX Tag Team 104/095 - Japanese Tag Bolt · eBayAuction$123.04
Dec 29, 25PSA 10PSA 10 Latios & Latias GX 104/095 SR SM9 Tag Bolt Pokemon Card Japanese A957 · eBayAuction$218.88
Nov 30, 25CGC 10CGC 10 PRISTINE Japanese Latias & Latios GX 104/095 2018 Tag Bolt *7007 Pokemon · eBayAuction$132.00
Nov 26, 25PSA 92018 Pokemon Japanese Latios & Latias GX Full Art Tag Bolt 104/095 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$59.99
Nov 21, 25PSA 10PSA10 Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Sm9: Tag Bolt Holo (Japanese) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$260.00
Nov 17, 25CGC 102018 Pokémon Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Japanese Tag Bolt | CGC GEM MINT 10 · eBayAuction$54.00
Nov 13, 25PSA 10Latias & Latios GX 104/095 Sm9: Tag Bolt Holo PSA 10 w/ GradedGuard · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$175.00
Nov 9, 25CGC 10CGC 10 PRISTINE Japanese Latias & Latios GX 104/095 2018 Tag Bolt *7007 Pokemon · eBayAuction$135.50
Nov 7, 25PSA 92018 Pokemon Japanese Latios & Latias GX Full Art Tag Bolt 104/095 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$36.00
Jul 21, 25CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Tag Bolt Full Art Latias & Latios GX #104 CGC 10 · FanaticsAuction$132.00
Jun 30, 25PSA 10PSA10 Pokemon Japanese Latios & Latias GX Full Art Tag Bolt 104/095 Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$158.00
Jun 18, 25PSA 10LATIAS & LATIOS GX 104/095 PSA 10 POKEMON SM9-TAG BOLT 2018 JAPANESE FULL ART · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$59.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$80.39
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+2.0%
PSA 10 price
$220.75
PSA 9 price
$65.25
Set
SM9: Tag Bolt
Card number
104/095
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Super Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
250
Weakness
Fairy x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
380, 381
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
572638

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$80.39—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$80.390.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$80.390.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$78.85+2.0%
90 days earlierJun 7, 2026$69.00+16.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$69.00+16.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Water] [Psychic][Psychic][Colorless] Buster Purge 240

    Discard 3 Energy from this Pokémon.