PokémonMagcargo ex PSA 10
Magcargo ex · Rulers of the Heavens · #009/054 · 1st Edition Holofoil

Magcargo ex Rulers of the Heavens #009/054 PSA 10 price

Rulers of the Heavens · #009/054 · 1st Edition Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 10 market price$521.50
Recorded sales
6
Last sale
Aug 1, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$520.50 · medium
Raw NM$43.194 sellersPSA 10$521.506 salesPSA 9$102.008 sales
PSA 8$40.001 sales

Price history

Magcargo ex price history. Apr 29, 2026 to Aug 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$400$600$800Apr 29May 22Jun 15Jul 8Aug 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$43.19
Lightly Played$26.67
Moderately Played$10.88
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$521.50$520.506Aug 1, 26
PSA 9$102.00$84.008Sep 28, 26
PSA 8$40.00$52.501Feb 19, 26
PSA 6$35.00$35.001Apr 7, 26
PSA 5—Provider estimate$25.000—
PSA 4$31.00$31.001Jul 5, 26
PSA 2$41.70$41.701Sep 26, 26

Sold listings

22 sales · 1st Edition Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo EX #9 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$62.40
Sep 28, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Japanese XY Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo Ex #9 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$84.00
Sep 26, 26PSA 22003 Magcargo EX Holo 009/054 1st Edition Pokemon Japanese Vintage PSA 2 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$41.70
Sep 25, 26PSA 9Pokemon Magcargo ex Holo Rulers Of The Heavens 009 1st Edition Japanese PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$175.00
Aug 10, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo EX #9 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$72.00
Aug 3, 26CGC 82003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo EX #9 CGC 8 NM-MT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$28.80
Aug 1, 26PSA 102003 POKEMON JAPANESE RULERS OF THE HEAVENS 1ST EDITION MAGCARGO EX-HOLO PSA 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$409.00
Jul 27, 26PSA 102003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo ex #9 PSA 10 GEM MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$492.00
Jul 26, 26PSA 10Pokemon Magcargo EX Holo Rulers Of The Heavens 009/054 1st Ed Japanese PSA 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$513.00
Jul 12, 26PSA 10Pokemon Magcargo EX Holo Rulers Of The Heavens 009/054 1st Ed Japanese PSA 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$735.00
Jul 5, 26PSA 4Pokemon Magcargo EX Holo 009/054 1st Edition Japanese PSA 4 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$31.00
Jun 22, 26CGC 92003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo EX #009 CGC 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$58.80
Jun 21, 26PSA 10Pokemon Magcargo ex Rulers of the Heavens 1st Edition Japanese Holo #009 PSA 10 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$530.00
Jun 10, 26PSA 9MAGCARGO EX HOLO 009/054 1ST EDITION POKEMON JAPANESE PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$130.00
May 30, 26CGC 7.5Magcargo ex Pokémon 2003 Japanese Rulers of the Heavens 009/054 1st Ed CGC 7.5 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$24.90
May 11, 26PSA 9Pokemon Card Magcargo EX 009/054 1st Edition Rulers of the Heavens PSA 9 MINT · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$124.99
Apr 29, 26PSA 10MAGCARGO EX-HOLO RULERS/HEAVENS-1ST ED. #009 PSA 10 🔥LOW POP🔥 Read Description · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$699.00
Apr 20, 26PSA 92003 Pokemon Japanese Rulers Of The Heavens 1st Edition Holo Magcargo ex #9 PSA 9 MINT · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$48.00
Apr 7, 26PSA 62003 POKEMON JAPANESE RULERS OF THE HEAVENS 009 MAGCARGO EX-HOLO 1ST ED | PSA 6 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$35.00
Apr 5, 26PSA 9🥰🔥 Magcargo EX 009/054 1st Edition Rulers of the Heavens Certified PSA Mint 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$119.99
Mar 22, 26PSA 92003 POKEMON JPN RULERS OF THE HEAVENS 1ST EDITION #009 MAGCARGO EX-HOLO PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$56.00
Feb 19, 26PSA 82003 POKEMON JPN RULERS OF THE HEAVENS 1ST ED #009 MAGCARGO EX-HOLO PSA 8 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$40.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$43.19
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+12.9%
PSA 10 price
$521.50
PSA 9 price
$102.00
Set
Rulers of the Heavens
Card number
009/054
Printing
1st Edition Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
100
Weakness
Water x2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
219
Illustrator
Hikaru Koike
TCGplayer ID
613004

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$43.19—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$43.190.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$43.190.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$38.25+12.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$30.00+44.0%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fire] Melting Mountain 20

    Discard the top card from your deck. If that card is a basic Energy card, attach it to Magcargo ex.

  • [Fire] [Fire][Colorless] Lava Flow 40+

    You may discard any number of basic Energy cards attached to Magcargo ex when you use this attack. If you do, this attack does 40 damage plus 20 more damage for each basic Energy card you discarded.