PokémonMarshadow & Machamp GX
Marshadow & Machamp GX · SM10: Double Blaze · #101/095 · Holofoil

Marshadow & Machamp GX SM10: Double Blaze #101/095 Raw NM price

SM10: Double Blaze · #101/095 · Holofoil · Japanese · Super Rare

HolofoilNormal
Raw Near Mint market price$100.00No Near Mint sales in 90 days0.0% past 30 daysUngraded eBay sales: median $240.00 of the last 4
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
—
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
4
Holofoil · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$100.004 sellers
Ungraded sales$240.004 sales
PSA 10$204.275 sales
PSA 8$68.001 sales

Price history

Marshadow & Machamp GX price history. Nov 1, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$80$90$100$110Nov 1Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
0.0%
30D
0.0%
90D
0.0%
6M
+8.1%

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$100.00—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 0At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingFail
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played0.5× ($100.00 vs $195.00)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($100.00 vs $100.00)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($100.00 vs $100.00 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Holofoil · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Oct 12, 2026Lightly Played1$195.00
Aug 30, 2026Damaged1$44.99

Ungraded sales · Holofoil

Median of the last 4: $240.00

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$100.00
Lightly Played$195.00
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged$44.99
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$240.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$204.27$205.505Aug 16, 26
PSA 9—Provider estimate$107.770—
PSA 8$68.00$74.881Feb 19, 26

Sold listings

11 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Aug 16, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Marshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Double Blaze TAG TEAM FA Holo JP · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$315.00
Jul 15, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 Marshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 SM10 Double Blaze JP SR Holo · eBayHolofoilAuction$62.99
Mar 27, 26UngradedMarshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$250.00
Mar 24, 26UngradedMarshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$250.00
Mar 6, 26UngradedMarshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$230.00
Feb 19, 26PSA 8Pokémon Marshadow & Machamp GX Double Blaze 101/095 Holo Super Rare PSA 8 JP · eBayHolofoilAuction$68.00
Feb 13, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Marshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$249.99
Jan 29, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon SM Double Blaze Marshadow & Machamp GX Holo #101/095 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$135.50
Jan 4, 26PSA 10Marshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$200.00
Dec 21, 25UngradedMarshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$80.00
Nov 5, 25PSA 10Marshadow & Machamp GX 101/095 Sm10: Double Blaze Holo (Japanese)PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$204.27

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$100.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$204.27
Set
SM10: Double Blaze
Card number
101/095
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Super Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
270
Weakness
Psychic x2
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
802, 68
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
573699

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$100.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$100.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$100.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$100.000.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$100.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$92.50+8.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Fighting] [Colorless] Revenge 30+

    If any of your Pokémon were Knocked Out by damage from an opponent's attack during their last turn, this attack does 90 more damage.

  • [Fighting] [Fighting][Colorless] Hundred-Blows Impact 160