PokémonMisdreavus PSA 9
Misdreavus · Awakening Legends · # · Holofoil

Misdreavus Awakening Legends #— PSA 9 price

Awakening Legends · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 9 market price$72.00
Recorded sales
5
Last sale
Oct 2, 2026
Provider estimate
$84.59 · low
Raw NM$23.639 sellers
Ungraded sales$15.001 sales
PSA 10$400.003 salesPSA 9$72.005 sales
CGC 10$112.506 sales
CGC 9.5$90.003 sales
BGS 9.5$40.491 sales

Price history

Misdreavus price history. Dec 8, 2025 to Oct 2, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$20$40$60$80$100Dec 8Feb 20May 6Jul 19Oct 2

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$23.63
Lightly Played$15.61
Moderately Played$14.70
Heavily Played$15.73
Damaged$10.66
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$15.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$400.00$280.863Sep 19, 26
PSA 9$72.00$84.595Oct 2, 26
PSA 6$18.15$18.152Sep 11, 26

Sold listings

34 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 2, 26PSA 9MISDREAVUS Awakening Legends Neo 3 Holo Rare #200 PSA 9 Vintage Pokemon · eBayAuction$89.99
Sep 24, 26CGC 102000 Awakening Legends Misdreavus Holo CGC PRISTINE 10 Pokemon · eBayAuction$675.00
Sep 19, 26PSA 102000 POKEMON JP NEO 3 NEO AWAKENING LEGENDS #200 MISDREAVUS HOLO RARE PSA 10 · eBayAuction$280.86
Sep 14, 26CGC 7.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$19.20
Sep 14, 26CGC 10Pokémon Misdreavus Holo Rare CGC Pristine 10 Awakening Legends 23 (pop 8) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$1,000.00
Sep 12, 26CGC 10CGC 10 GEM MINT Misdreavus Awakening Legends Neo Holo Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$150.00
Sep 11, 26PSA 6Misdreavus - Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends #200 PSA 6 · eBayAuction$20.80
Aug 19, 26CGC 9SWIRL Misdreavus Pokemon Japanese Neo Awakening Legends No 200 BLUE LABEL CGC 9! · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$84.99
Aug 9, 26PSA 6Pokemon PSA 6 Misdreavus Japanese Neo 3 Holo Rare · eBayAuction$15.50
Aug 7, 26CGC 9CGC 9 MINT Misdreavus Awakening Legends Holo Japanese Neo Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$59.99
Jul 5, 26CGC 8CGC 8 Misdreavus Holo Awakening Legends #200 Japanese Pokemon · eBayAuction$24.99
Jun 24, 26CGC 92001 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$55.00
Jun 5, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Japanese Misdreavus Holo Rare - Awakening Legends (Neo) CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$92.95
May 31, 26PSA 102000 PSA 10 Gem Mint Misdreavus #200 Japanese Neo 3 Awakening Legends Holo · eBayAuction$495.00
May 11, 26CGC 82000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsAuction$37.20
May 11, 26PSA 10Pokémon Misdreavus Awakening Legends Holo Rare PSA 10 #200 Japanese 2000 · eBayAuction$400.00
May 4, 26PSA 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$64.80
Apr 19, 26CGC 92000 POKEMON JPN AWAKENING LEGENDS - HOLO MISDREAVUS CGC 9 · eBayAuction$37.00
Apr 18, 26CGC 9.5Misdreavus Holo ~ Awakening Legends ~ Japanese ~ Blue CGC 9.5 CGC 10 ~ Pokemon · eBayAuction$90.00
Apr 16, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint Misdreavus Holo VTG 2000 Pokémon Awakening Legends Japanese · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Mar 17, 26PSA 9Pokemon PSA 9 Misdreavus Japanese Neo 3 Holo Rare · eBayAuction$40.00
Mar 11, 26CGC 8.5Pokémon 2000 Misdreavus Holo JP Awakening Legends #200 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$26.00
Mar 11, 26CGC 9Pokémon Misdreavus 2000 JPN Awakening Legends Holo CGC 9 · eBayAuction$43.64
Mar 5, 26CGC 10Pokémon Misdreavus 025 Awakening Legends Holo Rare Japanese CGC 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$47.00
Mar 2, 26CGC 6.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsAuction$21.60
Feb 27, 26UngradedMisdreavus Awakening Legends Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$15.00
Feb 26, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Jpn Neo Awakening Legends Misdreavus No 200 BLUE LABEL MINT CGC 9! · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$55.00
Feb 19, 26CGC 9.5Misdreavus Holo ~ Awakening Legends ~ Japanese ~ Blue CGC 9.5 CGC 10 ~ Pokemon · eBayAuction$89.00
Jan 29, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint Misdreavus Holo VTG 2000 Pokémon Awakening Legends Japanese · eBayAuction$35.00
Jan 12, 26CGC 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$33.60
Jan 12, 26CGC 8.52000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$21.60
Jan 5, 26CGC 10Misdreavus Pokémon 2000 Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Rare CGC Gem Mint 10 · eBayAuction$51.00
Jan 3, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Gem Mint Misdreavus Holo VTG 2000 Pokémon Awakening Legends Japanese · eBayAuction$74.99
Dec 8, 25PSA 92000 Pokemon Japanese Awakening Legends Holo Misdreavus #200 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$79.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$23.63
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+4.6%
PSA 10 price
$400.00
PSA 9 price
$72.00
Set
Awakening Legends
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Resistance
Fighting -30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
200
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
575236

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$23.63—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$23.630.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$22.75+3.9%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$22.59+4.6%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$20.78+13.7%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$19.39+21.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Psychic] Night Eyes

    The Defending Pokémon is now Asleep.

  • [Psychic] [Psychic][Psychic] Perish Song

    If the Defending Pokémon is Asleep and was attacked with Night Eyes during your last turn, it is Knocked Out.