PokémonParasect PSA 10
Parasect · Pokemon Jungle · # · Normal

Parasect Pokemon Jungle #— PSA 10 price

Pokemon Jungle · Normal · Japanese · Uncommon

PSA 10 market price$987.50
Recorded sales
7
Last sale
Oct 1, 2026
Provider estimate
$675.00 · low
Raw NM$1.2158 sellersPSA 10$987.507 salesPSA 9$48.001 / week
PSA 8$38.0015 sales
PSA 7$13.751 sales
CGC 10$110.003 sales
CGC 9.5$5.571 / week

Price history

Parasect price history. Feb 17, 2026 to Oct 1, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$500$1,000$1,500$2,000Feb 17Apr 14Jun 10Aug 5Oct 1

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.21
Lightly Played$0.42
Moderately Played$0.54
Heavily Played$0.93
Damaged$0.27

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$987.50$675.007Oct 1, 26
PSA 9$48.00$36.3512Oct 5, 26
PSA 8$38.00$35.6815Sep 30, 26
PSA 7$13.75Provider estimate$13.751Apr 24, 26

Sold listings

39 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 5, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 PSA 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$49.20
Oct 3, 26CGC 9.51997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 - PARASECT CGC 9.5 MINT+ · eBayAuction$5.57
Oct 1, 26PSA 10Pokemon Parasect #47 Japanese Jungle PSA 10 · eBayAuction$1,249.99
Sep 30, 26PSA 81997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 8 · eBayAuction$38.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 101999 Pokemon (PSA 10 GEM) Jungle Parasect 41/64 - · eBayAuction$100.00
Sep 29, 26PSA 81997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 8 · eBayAuction$33.36
Sep 27, 26CGC 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 - PARASECT CGC 9 MINT · eBayAuction$19.99
Sep 18, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #41 PARASECT PSA 9 · eBayAuction$23.50
Sep 17, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 9 · eBayAuction$61.00
Sep 16, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Aug 24, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Aug 18, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 - PARASECT PSA 9 MINT · eBayAuction$99.99
Aug 14, 26PSA 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$745.00
Aug 11, 26PSA 8Pokémon TCG 1997 Japanese Jungle #47 Parasect PSA 8 Vintage Gaming Retro Slab · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.51
Aug 4, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Parasect 1997 No.047 Jungle Japanese · eBayAuction$1,500.00
Jul 13, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Jul 11, 26PSA 81997 POKEMON JPN JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$100.00
Jun 20, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 9 · eBayAuction$48.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Jun 1, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
May 25, 26PSA 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$1,230.00
May 22, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$99.99
May 18, 26CGC 9Pokémon TCG Parasect Japanese 1997 Pokémon Jungle #047 LV.28 - CGC 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$8.49
May 4, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
May 4, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Apr 27, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Apr 27, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$7.20
Apr 15, 26CGC 10Pokémon Parasect Jungle Uncommon Regular Japanese 1997 CGC 10 Graded Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$40.00
Mar 31, 26PSA 9PSA 9 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE PARASECT 47 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$20.00
Mar 30, 26PSA 8Parasect 1997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle #47 PSA 8 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Mar 20, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #47 PARASECT PSA 9 · eBayAuction$19.50
Mar 16, 26PSA 9PSA 9 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE PARASECT 47 · eBayAuction$33.00
Mar 13, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$16.00
Mar 2, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$12.00
Feb 20, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$14.00
Feb 17, 26PSA 10Parasect 047 Jungle JAPANESE Vintage 1997 WOTC Pokemon Card TCG ACE 10 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$67.16
Jan 16, 26CGC 8.5Parasect Pokemon Jungle Regular (Japanese) No 047 CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$3.75
Dec 22, 25CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$180.00
Dec 8, 25CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Parasect #47 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$7.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.21
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.0%
PSA 10 price
$987.50
PSA 9 price
$48.00
Set
Pokemon Jungle
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 1
HP
60
Weakness
Fire x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
47
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
576635

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.21—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.210.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.24-2.4%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.26-4.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.26-4.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.29-6.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] [Grass] Spore

    The Defending Pok?mon is now Asleep.

  • [Colorless] [Colorless][Colorless] Slash 30