PokémonPheromosa & Buzzwole GX PSA 10
Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX · SM9b: Full Metal Wall · #056/054 · Holofoil

Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX SM9b: Full Metal Wall #056/054 PSA 10 price

SM9b: Full Metal Wall · #056/054 · Holofoil · Japanese · Super Rare

PSA 10 market price$313.82
Recorded sales
8
Last sale
Oct 6, 2026
Provider estimate
$354.02 · medium
Raw NM$33.481 sellers
Ungraded sales$55.001 sales
PSA 10$313.828 salesPSA 9$32.403 sales
CGC 9.5$54.991 sales
TAG 10$375.001 sales

Price history

Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX price history. Mar 23, 2026 to Oct 6, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$200$300$400$500$600Mar 23May 11Jun 29Aug 17Oct 6

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$33.48
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 1)$55.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$313.82$354.028Oct 6, 26
PSA 9$32.40$28.003Feb 15, 26

Sold listings

17 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 6, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX SR SA 056/054 SM9b Full Metal Wall Japanese Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$500.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 102019 #056 FULL ART/PHEROMOSA & BUZZWOLE GX PSA 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$333.00
Sep 25, 26ACE 10Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 Sm9b: Full Metal Wall Holo (Japanese) ACE 10 · eBayAuction$72.86
Sep 20, 26PSA 10Pokemon Pheromosa & Buzzwole Gx Full Metal Wall 056/054 Japanese PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$270.00
Sep 1, 26PSA 102019 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall Full Art Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX #56 PSA 10 · FanaticsBuy It Now$300.00
Aug 17, 26CGC 92019 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall Alt Art Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX #56 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsAuction$21.60
Aug 16, 26PSA 10US SELLER PSA 10 Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 SM9b Full Metal Wall Japanese · eBayAuction$399.99
Aug 15, 26UngradedPokemon Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 SR Full Metal Wall (Japan) PSA. CGC. BGS · eBayAuction$55.00
Jul 3, 26CGC 9.5Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 Sm9b: Full Metal Wall Holo (JP) CGC 9.5 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$54.99
May 26, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 SM9b Full Metal Wall - Pokemon · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$327.64
Apr 23, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Pokemon Sun And Moon Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 SM9b Full Metal Wall · eBayAuction$284.17
Mar 23, 26PSA 10Pheromosa & Buzzwole Pokemon 2019 FA Full Metal Wall SA Japanese 056/054 PSA 10 · eBayAuction$249.99
Feb 15, 26PSA 9Pokemon PHEROMOSA & BUZZWOLE GX 056/054 Tag Team JP sm9b Full Metal Wall PSA 9 · eBayAuction$28.00
Feb 13, 26TAG 10TAG 10 (Pop 1) Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX 056/054 Sm9b: Full Metal Wall (Japanese) · eBayAuction$375.00
Jan 12, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall Full Art Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX #56 PSA 9 · FanaticsAuction$32.40
Jan 5, 26PSA 92019 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall Full Art Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX #56 PSA 9 · FanaticsAuction$33.60
Jan 5, 26CGC 72019 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Full Metal Wall Alt Art Pheromosa & Buzzwole GX #56 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsAuction$20.40

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$33.48
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$313.82
PSA 9 price
$32.40
Set
SM9b: Full Metal Wall
Card number
056/054
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Super Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
260
Weakness
Fire x2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
795, 794
Illustrator
Mitsuhiro Arita
TCGplayer ID
574162

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$33.48—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$33.480.0%
7 days earlierSep 28, 2026$33.480.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$33.480.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$32.74+2.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$31.99+4.7%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] Jet Punch 30

    This attack does 30 damage to 1 of your opponent's Benched Pokémon. (Don't apply Weakness and Resistance for Benched Pokémon.)

  • [Grass] [Grass][Colorless] Elegant Sole 190

    During your next turn, this Pokémon's Elegant Sole attack's base damage is 60.