PokémonPoke Ball PSA 9
Poke Ball · Pokemon Jungle · # · Normal

Poke Ball Pokemon Jungle #— PSA 9 price

Pokemon Jungle · Normal · Japanese · Common

PSA 9 market price$18.90
Recorded sales
11
Last sale
Sep 10, 2026
Provider estimate
$14.59 · medium
Raw NM$1.1687 sellers
Ungraded sales$17.993 sales
PSA 10$81.5011 salesPSA 9$18.9011 sales
PSA 8$11.7710 sales
PSA 7$12.176 sales
CGC 10$29.999 sales
CGC 9.5$33.991 sales

Price history

Poke Ball price history. Mar 19, 2026 to Sep 10, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$20$40$60$80$100Mar 19May 1Jun 14Jul 28Sep 10

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.16
Lightly Played$0.39
Moderately Played$0.35
Heavily Played$0.29
Damaged$0.19
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$17.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$81.50$138.8011Sep 2, 26
PSA 9$18.90$14.5911Sep 10, 26
PSA 8$11.77Provider estimate$11.7710Sep 9, 26
PSA 7$12.17Provider estimate$12.176Aug 13, 26
PSA 4$22.00$18.701Sep 11, 26
PSA 3$11.50$11.501Sep 17, 26

Sold listings

35 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 30, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$39.00
Sep 30, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$40.00
Sep 17, 26PSA 31999 POKEMON JUNGLE #64 POKE BALL PSA 3 · eBayAuction$11.50
Sep 11, 26PSA 41999 Vintage Pokemon Jungle Set Poke Ball WOTC Unlimited PSA 4 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$22.00
Sep 10, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE POKE BALL PSA 9 · eBayAuction$14.99
Sep 7, 26CGC 101997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE - POKE BALL CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$29.99
Sep 5, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE POKE BALL PSA 9 · eBayAuction$17.50
Aug 26, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Aug 12, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00
Aug 1, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsBuy It Now$11.00
Jul 13, 26UngradedPoke Ball #64/64 Jungle CGC EX/NM 6 Pokemon Slab · eBayAuction$17.99
Jun 29, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE POKE BALL PSA 9 · eBayAuction$74.99
Jun 10, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball Trainer CGC 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$15.50
Jun 7, 26PSA 10Pokemon Poke Ball Jungle Japanese PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayAuction$88.00
Jun 4, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE POKE BALL PSA 9 · eBayAuction$19.08
May 28, 26CGC 81997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE POKE BALL CGC 8 · eBayAuction$5.50
May 17, 26CGC 9CGC 9 Mint - Vintage Pokemon Jungle Poke Ball Trainer 1999 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$15.00
May 10, 26SGC 6Poke Ball 1999 Pokemon Jungle French #64 (SGC 6) · eBayAuction$2.00
May 4, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Apr 27, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsAuction$6.00
Apr 26, 26CGC 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE- UNLIMITED #64/64 POKE BALL CGC 9 · eBayAuction$5.50
Apr 16, 26Ungraded1999 Pokémon PSA Graded. Poke Ball Jungle #64. · eBayAuction$22.50
Apr 5, 26PSA 91999 POKEMON JUNGLE #64 POKE BALL PSA 9 · eBayAuction$18.72
Apr 5, 26Ungraded1999 POKEMON JUNGLE 64 POKE BALL MINT 9 · eBayAuction$6.50
Mar 30, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Jungle Japanese Poke Ball # CGC 10 · eBayAuction$66.00
Mar 19, 26PSA 9Pokemon 1999 Jungle Poke Ball #64 PSA 9 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$66.30
Mar 15, 26BGS 7Poke Ball 64/64 Pokemon Card - 1999 Jungle Set, BGS 7 Near Mint · eBayAuction$9.00
Mar 12, 26BGS 9.5BGS 9.5 ⭐️ Pokemon Poke Ball Trainer Jungle Japanese Graded Card · eBayAuction$49.95
Mar 9, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$13.20
Mar 9, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · FanaticsAuction$9.60
Mar 2, 26PSA 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle - Poke Ball PSA 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$75.00
Feb 10, 26CGC 8.51997 Pokemon Jungle Japanese Poke Ball CGC 8.5 NM-MT+ · eBayAuction$6.50
Feb 7, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Jungle Japanese Poke Ball CGC 9 · eBayAuction$11.20
Feb 6, 26CGC 6.5Pokemon Poke Ball Jungle 1999 CGC 6.5 · eBayAuction$0.01
Dec 22, 25CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Poke Ball CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$19.20

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.16
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
-4.1%
PSA 10 price
$81.50
PSA 9 price
$18.90
Set
Pokemon Jungle
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Trainer
TCGplayer ID
576640

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.16—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.17-0.9%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.18-1.7%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.21-4.1%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.85-37.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.58-26.6%
1 year earlier———