PokémonPsyduck PSA 10
Psyduck · The Town on No Map · #020/092 · Unlimited

Psyduck The Town on No Map #020/092 PSA 10 price

The Town on No Map · #020/092 · Unlimited · Japanese · Common

1st EditionUnlimited
PSA 10 market price$2,512.50
Recorded sales
8
Last sale
Oct 9, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$1,996.50 · medium
Raw NM$175.00— sellersPSA 10$2,512.508 salesPSA 9$709.681 sales
PSA 8$321.005 sales
PSA 7$169.991 sales

Price history

Psyduck price history. Dec 29, 2025 to Oct 9, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$1,000$2,000$3,000$4,000Dec 29Mar 10May 20Jul 30Oct 9

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$175.00
Lightly Played—
Moderately Played$39.95
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$2,512.50$1,996.508Oct 9, 26
PSA 9$709.68$684.841Oct 7, 26
PSA 8$321.00$320.005Oct 7, 26
PSA 7$169.99$169.991Mar 31, 26
PSA 4—Provider estimate$108.500—

Sold listings

16 sales · Unlimited · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 9, 26PSA 102002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$2,013.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Psyduck 2002 Pokemon Japanese e-Card The Town on No Map 020/092 Mint · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$709.68
Oct 7, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$320.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$321.00
Sep 9, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$368.00
Aug 26, 26PSA 10POKEMON PSYDUCK 2002 JP THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$2,425.00
Aug 24, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$361.00
Aug 22, 26PSA 102002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$2,475.00
May 10, 26PSA 10Pokemon Psyduck The Town on No Map Unlimited Japanese #020 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayUnlimitedAuction$3,088.00
Apr 26, 26PSA 10Pokemon Psyduck The Town on No Map Unlimited Japanese #020 PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayUnlimitedAuction$2,550.00
Apr 20, 26TAG 7.5PSYDUCK 2002 POKÉMON E-CARD SERIES JAPANESE #020/092 THE TOWN ON NO MAP TAG 7.5 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$240.00
Apr 15, 26PSA 102002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSYDUCK PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$3,220.00
Apr 1, 26PSA 10POKEMON 2002 PSYDUCK JP THE TOWN ON NO MAP #020 PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$2,650.00
Mar 31, 26PSA 72002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP 020 PSYDUCK PSA 7 Near Mint · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$169.99
Feb 10, 26PSA 82002 POKEMON JAPANESE THE TOWN ON NO MAP 020 PSYDUCK PSA 8 NM-MT · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$299.95
Dec 29, 25PSA 10PSA 10 Psyduck 020/092 Japanese The Town on No Map 2002 e-Series 1ED · eBayUnlimited · not named in titleAuction$1,250.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$175.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$2,512.50
PSA 9 price
$709.68
Set
The Town on No Map
Card number
020/092
Printing
Unlimited
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
Lightning x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
54
Illustrator
Keiko Fukuyama
TCGplayer ID
576319

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$175.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$175.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$175.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$175.000.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$175.000.0%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$79.17+121.0%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Headbutt 10
  • [Colorless] [Colorless] Scratch 20