PokémonRaikou
Raikou · SM8: Super-Burst Impact · #037/095 · Holofoil

Raikou SM8: Super-Burst Impact #037/095 Raw NM price

SM8: Super-Burst Impact · #037/095 · Holofoil · Japanese · Rare

Raw Near Mint market price$1.07Supported by recent sales0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
Aug 22, 2026
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
11
Holofoil · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$1.0711 sellersPSA 10$50.005 salesPSA 9$13.091 sales
CGC 10$18.2412 sales
CGC 9.5$8.401 sales

Price history

Raikou price history. Nov 1, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0.8$1.0$1.2$1.4Nov 1Jan 26Apr 23Jul 19Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
—
30D
0.0%
90D
-9.3%
6M
0.0%

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$1.07—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 4At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingPass
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played0.9× ($1.07 vs $1.25)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($1.07 vs $1.07)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($1.07 vs $1.07 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Holofoil · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Aug 22, 2026Near Mint1$1.18
Aug 1, 2026Lightly Played1$1.25
Aug 1, 2026Near Mint1$1.16
Jul 31, 2026Near Mint2$1.16

Ungraded sales · Holofoil

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$1.07
Lightly Played$1.25
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$50.00$30.005Sep 20, 26
PSA 9$13.09—1Mar 10, 26

Sold listings

23 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 1, 26CGC 10RAIKOU 037/095 HOLO SUPER-BURST IMPACT POKEMON JAPANESE CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$19.99
Sep 25, 26CGC 92018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 102018 POKEMON JAPANESE SUN & MOON SUPER-BURST IMPACT #037 RAIKOU-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayAuction$30.00
Sep 15, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Super-Burst Impact #037 Raikou - Holo CGC 10 GEM MINT · eBayAuction$16.50
Sep 7, 26CGC 9.52018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 9.5 MINT+ · FanaticsAuction$8.40
Aug 31, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Aug 17, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$15.00
Aug 14, 26CGC 10Raikou Pokemon 2018 JPN Super Burst Impact 037/095 Holo CGC Pristine 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$49.98
Jul 17, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$22.00
Jun 26, 26CGC 92018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$12.00
Jun 3, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$25.00
Jun 1, 26PSA 10Raikou 037/095 SM8 Super-Burst Impact Japanese Pokemon [NM]PSA 10 · eBayAuction$50.00
May 26, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$22.00
Apr 27, 26CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsAuction$15.60
Apr 25, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Raikou 037/095 Sm8: Super-Burst Impact Holo (Japanese) · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$60.00
Apr 13, 26PSA 102018 Pokemon Japanese Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$36.00
Apr 5, 26CGC 10The Pokémon Company Raikou CGC 10 Holo 037/095 Super-Burst Impact Japanese · eBayAuction$15.50
Mar 27, 26ACE 10Pokemon Tcg Raikou 037/095 Ace 10 Sun & Moon Super-Burst Impact Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$24.68
Mar 21, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Gem Mint Raikou 037/095 Super-Burst Impact Holo 2018 Japanese Graded Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$67.94
Mar 10, 26PSA 92018 Pokemom Korean Sun Moon RAIKOU Holo Super Burst Impact PSA 9 Mint 037/095 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$13.09
Feb 4, 26CGC 8.5Raikou Pokémon 2018 Japanese Super-Burst Impact 037/095 Holo Rare CGC 8.5 NM · eBayAuction$9.00
Sep 11, 25CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$20.00
Feb 12, 25CGC 102018 Pokemon Japanese SM Super-Burst Impact Holo Raikou #37 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$13.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$1.07
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$50.00
PSA 9 price
$13.09
Set
SM8: Super-Burst Impact
Card number
037/095
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
120
Weakness
Fighting x2
Resistance
Metal -20
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
243
TCGplayer ID
572916

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$1.07—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$1.070.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$1.070.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$1.070.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$1.18-9.3%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$1.08-0.9%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Lightning] [Colorless] Lost Voltage 30+

    If you have any Lightning Energy cards in the Lost Zone, this attack does 90 more damage.